These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

"9-12/ 13-14 Junior Race p/b CT Ear

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:27:58
2 Lucas Huesman CCAP 0:27:58
3 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:27:58
4 Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:27:58
5 Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:28:07
6 Luke Anthony CCAP 0:28:11
7 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 0:28:13
8 Eric Levens NYTT 0:28:13
9 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:28:18
10 Nic Villamizu CCAP 0:30:11
11 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs p&p
12 Colin Hamilton CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs p&p
13 Hope Maher RACE CF p&p
14 Xander Beck p&p
15 Matthew Vasseur NYTT p&p
16 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs p&p
17 Connor Dainiak p&p
18 Eloise De landevoisin campbell Nutmeg Youth Tri Team rel 1.I.4.

15-16/17-18 Junior Race

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Anderson Race CF 0:27:42
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:27:42
3 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:27:42
4 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:27:42
5 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 0:27:42
6 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:27:42
7 Alex Mccormack "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc" 0:27:42
8 Liam Hollowesko "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc" 0:27:42
9 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:27:42
10 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:27:42
11 Lane Maher 0:27:42
12 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:27:42
13 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:27:42
14 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:27:42
15 Jack Lynch KMS 0:27:42
16 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa-CCAP 0:27:42
17 Eli Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:27:42
18 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:27:42
19 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:28:17
20 Julen Lujambio Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:28:17
21 Alex Weinman Deerfield Academy 0:28:38
22 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:29:12
23 Julian O'donnell Deerfield Academy 0:29:28
24 Victor Geraci 0:30:34
25 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:31:10
26 Alexander Orcutt Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team lap
27 Peye Wong Healthy & Happy Racing lap
28 Brendan Schoff CT Cycling Advancement Program dsq 1.I.4.
DNF Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo dnf
DNF Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo dnf

Category 3/4

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 0:44:32
2 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 0:44:32
3 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:34
4 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:44:45
5 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:44:45
6 Jonathan Guiza 0:44:45
7 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:45
8 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:44:45
9 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:45
10 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:45
11 Chris Niesen JAM/NCC 0:44:45
12 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:44:45
13 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:45
14 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 0:44:45
15 Ben Jankowski NCC 0:44:45
16 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:44:45
17 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:44:45
18 Geno Villafano UConn Cycling Club 0:44:45
19 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 0:44:45
20 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:44:45
21 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 0:44:45
22 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 0:44:45
23 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:44:45
24 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 0:44:45
25 Unknown Rider 0:44:45
26 Michael Grome Yale University 0:44:45
27 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:45
28 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:45
29 Daniel Smith Laurel 0:44:45
30 Brendan Schoff CCAP 0:44:45
31 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport lap
32 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing dnf
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas dnf
DNF Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team dnf
DNF Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks dnf
DNF Charles Vigorita Cycling Concepts Racing Team dnf
DNF Dwayne Melton CLR Racing dnf

Category 4/5

(37 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Black 0:43:17
2 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 0:43:17
3 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:43:17
4 Brian Drollette Yale Bulldogs 0:43:17
5 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 0:43:17
6 Mikael Frisk 0:43:17
7 Richard Nadeau 0:43:17
8 John Daut 0:43:17
9 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:43:17
10 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:43:17
11 Rich Frisbie Brumble Bikes 0:43:17
12 Kevin Stewart 0:43:17
13 Joseph Dickerson 0:43:17
14 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:43:17
15 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 0:43:17
16 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:43:17
17 Sean Walsh 0:43:17
18 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo 0:43:17
19 Steven Moore 0:43:17
20 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 0:43:17
21 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap 0:43:17
22 John Obrien Cycling Concepts lap
23 Sebasitien Ferrar lap
24 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club lap
25 Matthew Peters lap
26 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo lap
27 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs lap
28 Steve Praskievicz CCNS lap
DNF Daniel Rossano Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Simon Miller CRCA dnf
DNF Kyungsoo Lee Jimenez Velo Sport dnf
DNF Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo dnf
DNF Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club dnf
DNF Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/ dnf
DNF Matthew Devanney Exposition Wheelmen dnf

Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4)

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:44:58
2 Paul Richard 0:44:58
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:44:58
4 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:44:58
5 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:44:58
6 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:44:58
7 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:13
8 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:13
9 Matt Jameson 0:45:13
10 Trent Sullivan Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:13
11 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:45:13
12 Esteban Sequera Aetna Expowheelmen 0:45:13
13 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:45:13
14 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:13
15 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:45:13
16 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:13
17 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:13
18 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:13
19 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:13
20 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:13
21 John Anthony Ciao Velo 0:45:13
22 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:13
23 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:13
24 Ian Modestow 0:45:13
25 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:13
26 Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:13
27 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
28 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
DNF Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team dnf
DNF Reid Hanford CCAP dnf
DNF Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/ dnf
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club dnf

Pro-Cat3

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:22
2 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:01:22
3 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:22
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:02:47
5 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:47
6 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:02:47
7 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:02:47
8 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:02:47
9 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:02:47
10 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:02:47
11 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1:02:47
12 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:47
13 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:02:47
14 David Pierce 1:02:47
15 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 1:02:47
16 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:02:47
17 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1:02:47
18 Chris Niesen 1:02:47
19 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:02:47
20 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:02:47
21 Michael Busa JAM/NCC 1:02:47
22 Dave Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:47
23 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC / Vittoria 1:02:47
24 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 1:02:47
25 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:08
26 Richard Damant GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:03:08
27 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:03:08
28 Michael Grome Bulldog Cycling 1:03:08
29 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:03:08
30 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar p&p
31 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing p&p
32 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas p&p
33 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching p&p
DNF Joshua Anderson Race CF dnf
DNF Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School dnf
DNF Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing dnf
DNF Kevin Goguen RACE CF dnf
DNF Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing dnf
DNF Paul Lynch CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Tim Malton Horst Engineering Cycling Team dnf
DNF Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
DNF Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge dnf
DNF Ellen Noble Aspire Racing dnf
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing dnf
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School dnf
DNF A. zane Wenzel dnf
DNF Jose Argulles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf

Women's Cat 4

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Deming Race CF 0:28:17
2 Ariana Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:28:48
3 Peye Wong Healthy & Happy Racing 0:30:07
4 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:30:40

Women's P123

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Pierce Team Good Life 0:49:38
2 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 0:50:44
3 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:51:14
4 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:52:02
5 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:52:47
DNF Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with