These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club
2 Tanner Donnell

Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Barkyoumb Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Mason Mccabe Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
3 Spencer Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success

Men 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen
3 David Thames Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
4 Matt Estes OKCVC Bike Lab
5 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
6 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
4 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
5 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
6 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Paul Papin DNA Racing
9 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Gene Daniel Soundpony Triad Bank
11 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Mark Griesse Tyson Foods Cycling Team
13 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling Team
14 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
16 James lawrence Dna racing Schlegel Racing
17 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists
19 Chris Timmons EVOKE Racing
20 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank
21 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
23 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 Carter Johnston Oklahoma City Velo Club
25 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
26 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
27 Anthony Diaz Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
28 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
29 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
30 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team
31 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
32 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Chad Coccaro Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing
DNF Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
DNF Jason Pratt Schlegel Racing
DNF Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing

Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
3 Shane Carter SNRG Racing
4 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
7 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Alan Good Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
11 Chris Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Carter Johnston Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
14 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
15 Brian Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
16 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 James lawrence Dna racing Schlegel Racing
18 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing
19 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
20 Troy Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
21 David Atkinson Tom's Bicycles
22 Randy Mcintosh Boston Mountain Cyclists
23 Stacey Bailey
24 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
25 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
DNF Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Phillip Wilson Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Jason Pratt Schlegel Racing
DNF Paul Isley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Phillip Wilson Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
8 Chris Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
10 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Alan Good Soundpony Triad Bank
12 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
13 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
14 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Kendall Johnson Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Kevin Naylor Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
DNF Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
DNF Scott Wilson Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
2 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Steve Jennings Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Stacey Bailey

Men 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Evan Atkinson Tom's Bicycles
5 Nehemiah Steward OKCVC Bike Lab
7 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Luke Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
2 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
4 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 John Purvis Tyson Foods Cycling Team
9 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
10 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
11 Paul Papin DNA Racing
12 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
13 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
14 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
19 Shane Carter SNRG Racing
20 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
24 Mark Griesse Tyson Foods Cycling Team
DNF Josh Estes Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
25 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling Team
DNF Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Clay Steinkuhler Mercy Kuat
DNF Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Richard Holt Tyson Foods Cycling Team
DNF Andy Malcom SNRG Racing
DNF Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Gene Daniel Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Matt Lanier Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Nicholas Penrod Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
8 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
9 Chris Timmons EVOKE Racing
10 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
12 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
14 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
15 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles
16 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
17 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
18 Matt Estes OKCVC Bike Lab
19 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
20 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
21 Austin Gardner TLC
22 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
23 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
25 David Thames Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
26 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
27 Beau Lee DNA Racing
28 Judson Copeland EVOKE Racing
29 Brian Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
30 John Bean Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
31 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
32 Dustin Smith EVOKE Racing
33 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
34 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
35 James Munsell EVOKE Racing
36 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
37 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
38 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
39 Bryan Hawkins Tom's Bicycles
40 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
41 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
42 Kurt johnson ?
43 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
44 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen
45 Michael Sokol Soundpony Triad Bank
46 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team
47 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
48 Brandon Roberts Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
49 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
50 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
51 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Brandon Wold DNA Racing
DNF Gordon Hart Bike One Racing Team
DNF Brandon Cavnar OKCVC Bike Lab
DNF Nicholas Blackwell Digger Dean Race Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
2 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
3 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
5 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Bryan Hawkins Tom's Bicycles
7 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
8 Troy Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
9 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
10 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
11 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
12 Brandon Roberts Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Brandon Claborn 360 Sports
14 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
15 James Woodward Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
16 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Michael Kimberling Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
19 Paul Dawson OKCX
20 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
21 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Alan White OKCVC Bike Lab
23 John Burton
24 Shawn Gribble Bike One Racing Team
25 Harrison Petre Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
26 Connor Forbes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
27 Kendall Johnson Tulsa Wheelmen
28 Gant Newsom Tulsa Bone and Joint
29 Derek Lee
30 Jeremy Houchin OKCVC Bike Lab
31 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team
32 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
33 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
34 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
35 Hugh Dunagan Tulsa Bone and Joint
36 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
37 Robert Reese Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
38 Sean Mccabe Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
39 Justin Hromadka OKCVC Bike Lab
40 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
41 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
42 Robert Stuart iii Soundpony Triad Bank
43 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
44 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club
45 Blake Kingfisher HealthSouth Racing Team
46 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
47 Mike Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
48 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
49 Butch Paine Tulsa Wheelmen
50 Daniel Brown Soundpony Triad Bank
51 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
52 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
53 Christopher Frazier
54 Nick Hughes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
DNF Jay List Team Young Life Tulsa
DNF Austin Edgar Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Mike Jacobsen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
DNF Russell Kim OKCVC Bike Lab
DNF William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Houchin Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Justin Hromadka OKCVC Bike Lab
3 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Russell Kim OKCVC Bike Lab
5 Jose Pereira Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Butch Paine Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing
9 Mason Mccabe Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
10 Scott Starnes Tom's Bicycles
11 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Mike Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
13 Shawn Gribble Bike One Racing Team
14 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
15 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
16 Brett Olson DNA Racing
17 Marco Segura Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
18 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen
19 John Burton
20 Mitchell Boyer 0
21 Max Minnick Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
22 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
23 Jack Jarko
24 Anthony Hilbers OKCVC Bike Lab
25 Robert Stuart iii Soundpony Triad Bank
26 Brian Bolton
27 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
28 Camilo Arellano
29 Jim Ryan Tom's Bicycles
30 Mike Jacobsen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
31 Wayne Moore Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
32 Michael Messimore Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
33 Lance Hursh Trek Wheel Works
34 Kenneth Smith Festlig Norsk CC
35 Spencer Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
36 Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
DNF David Barkyoumb Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Harrison Petre Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx

Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle

Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Henry Air Assurance

Women 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
2 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
3 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric

Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Donovan DNA Racing
2 Portia Gonzalez Tom's Bicycles
3 Esther Lee Team isocentric
4 Brooke Williamson Tom's Bicycles
5 Teresa Colmenero Team isocentric
6 Margaux Mcentire Team isocentric
7 Lori Mccarty isocentric
8 Livia-nina Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Desiree White OKCVC Bike Lab
2 Nancy Karrer Team isocentric
3 Regina Hancock Tom's Bicycles
4 Becky Lowe Tom's Bicycles
5 Lisa Demarni cromer Team isocentric
6 Susan Young Soundpony Triad Bank

Women 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Brown DNA Racing
2 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
4 Nancy Karrer isocentric
5 Portia Gonzalez Tom's Bicycles
6 Esther Lee isocentric
7 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Mccarty isocentric
2 Elise Donovan DNA Racing
3 Donna Garland 0
4 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
5 Becky Lowe Tom's Bicycles
6 Aubrey Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Susan Jaris PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
8 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric
9 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
10 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
11 Stacy Jacobs
12 Teresa Colmenero isocentric
13 Margaux Mcentire Team isocentric
14 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
15 Dawn Vincent PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
16 Tonya Atkinson Tom's Bicycles
17 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC
18 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Stephanie Brown PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
20 April Meyer PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
21 Lauren Jackson PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
22 Amiee Ingham PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with