These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Koonce MOAB Racing
2 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling
3 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 John Carr Treehouse Racing
6 Michael Lesmerises Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
7 James Grant MOAB Racing
8 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
9 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
10 Nathan Stone I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
11 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
12 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing
13 Jeremy Nagoshiner Red Kite Bicycle Studio
14 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing
15 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
16 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
DNF Noah Hendrix MOAB Masters Racing

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
2 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
4 Kenny Baker
5 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
8 Tom Golden Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
9 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
10 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
11 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
12 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
13 Bill Broussard
14 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
15 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
16 Joseph Lambert Lift Center Racing

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
3 Blake Robertson 901 Racing
4 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
5 Adam Pinkston Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
6 Philippe Hanset Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
8 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
9 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
10 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
11 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
12 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
13 Emiliano Herran Harper Auto
14 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
15 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
16 Scott Chen US Military Endurance Sports
17 Brad Pearman

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Bostick Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin
2 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3 David Hixson MOAB Masters Racing
4 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
6 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
7 Thomas King Harper Auto
8 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
9 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Martin RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
2 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing
3 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
4 Tom Golden Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
5 Sergejs Bowers Audi
6 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
7 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
8 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
9 Ben Gramling SBC Cycling
10 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
11 James Grant MOAB Racing
12 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
13 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
15 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
16 Dustin Burkeen Lift Center Racing
17 Scott Morris Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
18 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
19 Jameson Simms Nashville Local Cycling
20 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
21 Kenneth Hall
22 Jonas Wood Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
23 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
24 David Piercey Lift Center Racing
25 David Ferguson
26 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
DNF John Gore

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 J Sroczynski Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
3 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
4 Dustin Antrican Harper Auto
5 Terrance Boxx Nashville Local Cycling
6 Brandon Orear Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
7 Patrick Walford
8 Derek Morgan BPC Cycling
9 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
10 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
11 Devin Handler
12 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling
13 Connor Wright Harper Auto
14 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Dustin Nemes Nashville Local Cycling
16 Kyle Kelly Bishop Bicycles
17 �benjamin Rowland���
18 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
19 Brad Yewer Tri-Cities Road Club
20 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
21 Travis Riste Bishop Bicycles
22 Mike Hopkins US Military Endurance Sports
23 Ronald Fowler BPC Cycling
24 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
25 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
26 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
27 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
28 George Droke Trace Bikes
29 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Charles Cerny Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
DNF D Aaron braswell��� BPC Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Martinovich Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
2 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Michael Buckles Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
4 Ron Marcus Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
5 Rafael Ojeda
6 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto
7 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
8 Jimmy Shepard
9 Rodrigo Coelho Ride615 Development
10 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
11 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling
12 Matthew Torrence Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
13 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
14 John Smith Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
15 John Stockwell Ride615 Development
16 Charles Jones
17 Doug Sharp Ride615 Development
18 Clay Smith
DNF Dan Frazier

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
3 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
4 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 Daeton Byars

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Ryan Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing
3 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
3 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing
4 Baden Brown MOAB Racing
5 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Patrick Walle I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
3 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
4 Jason Chatham I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
6 Daniel Holt Litespeed-BMW
7 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 Jacob Henley Amore & Vita-USA Racing
9 Matthew Robbins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
10 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 Kenny Baker
14 Rik Van ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk Development
15 Anders Swanson Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
16 John Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
17 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
18 Fran Carratala Team Novo Nordisk Development
19 David Nickels Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
21 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development
22 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
23 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
24 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
25 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
26 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development
27 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
28 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
29 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
30 Nathan Stone I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
31 John Carr Treehouse Racing
32 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Development
33 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
34 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
35 Robert Berghel Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
36 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE
2 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
3 Karen Ostergaard
4 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
5 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
6 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Rebekah Roberts Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
4 Jill Albright��� Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
5 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
6 Martha Lowe Team WE
7 Karah Lewis Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
8 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
3 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita
4 Susan Eckelmann Taco Mamacita
5 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
6 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
7 Beth Barry Taco Mamacita
8 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
9 Amanda Calvird
10 Ines Cooper
11 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
13 Susan Harrell
14 Barbara Baum Micro Metals/Bike Zoo

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Byars
2 Trinity Byars
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with