These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Alter QCW 06:36.7
2 Sean Burger CS Velo 06:39.3
3 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing 06:49.4
4 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect 06:54.1
5 Robert Wasch CS Velo 06:54.9
6 Jason Barella 06:56.0
6 Jason Barella 06:56.0
7 Kyle Johnson Virginia Tech 07:02.4
8 Jeff Strojny 07:07.6
9 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 07:07.8
10 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 08:10.9

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 07:16.5
2 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 07:32.6
3 Ryan Lee 07:42.8
4 Jonathan Chadwick Action Wheels 08:10.0
5 Zach Chupa Fusion Racing 08:10.0
6 �jared Hoover��� Action Wheels 08:12.6
7 Richard Mable QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 08:17.3
8 Mark Guntik 08:37.3
9 Drew Pento 09:16.2
10 Rodger Selby 09:18.2
11 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 09:26.1
12 Brent Phillips 09:38.2
13 Tim Fitzgerald 09:46.2

Men MASTER 45+/55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mario Zometa kelly benefit strategies/ LSV elite cycling club 07:07.3
2 Blair Saunders 07:13.0
3 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 07:23.2
4 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM 07:25.5
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 07:30.6
6 Gregory Zielinski Brandywine Cyclery Racing 07:32.9
7 Ilkka Kruus 08:17.8
8 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 08:42.4
9 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 08:42.6
10 John Strojny Trolley Racing 08:42.8
11 Francis Fetizanan Trolley Square Cycling 08:51.1
12 Hugh Tamassia 09:00.7
13 Robert Pizzala COD Cycling Team 09:14.1
14 Chuck Hall Trolley Racing 09:27.1
15 Thomas Wilson Wooden Wheels Multi Sport 09:45.6

Men PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 06:30.5
2 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team 06:31.1
3 Thomas Gibbons Unattached 06:31.5
4 Justin Mauch 06:34.4
5 Barry (jake) Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 06:36.1
6 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 06:48.3
7 Aldo Ilesic Astellas Cycling Team 06:49.3
8 Ian Keough Astellas Cycling Team 06:56.8
9 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 07:00.2
10 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 07:05.7
DNF Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Mather QCW Cycling p.b. BreakawayBikes.com 08:27.5
2 Denise Matheny Trolley Racing 08:28.7
3 Laura Wilburn Urban Bike Project 08:53.6
4 Jennifer Stack Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 11:47.6

Women PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing 07:41.3
DNF Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with