These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Cox VELOBREW
2 Robert Comfort VELOBREW
3 Owen Shott VELOBREW
4 Andrew Miller VELOBREW
5 Shimran Ali FINISH STRONG
6 Tim Spackman PRIMA TAPPA
7 Bryan Lofton COMPASS RESEARCH CYCLING TEAM
DNF Emile Therrien
DNF Kurt Hoehn VELOBREW
DNF Aaron Fulton ENCORE CYCLING
DNF Rebekah Hope DELAFINA RACING
DNF Ralph Teten

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Cox VELOBREW
2 Charles Jerabek VELOBREW
3 Paul Thompson ENCORE CYCLING
4 Andrew Hale VELOBREW
5 Scott Spees ENCORE CYCLING
6 Glenn Sandefur HILTON HEAD CYCLING
7 Robert Comfort VELOBREW
DNF Magdalena Cichon DELA FINA
DNF Sharon Smith DELA FINA
DNF Emile Therrien
DNF Robert Marchello
DNF Hillary Ghani SOUTHSIDE EXPRESS
DNF Jinnie Rogers
DNF Tim Spackman PRIMA TAPPA
DNF Glenn Jorgensen VELOBREW
DNF Shimran Ali FINISH STRONG
DNF Jonathan Perez
DNF Ron Titus VELOBREW
DNF Sean Mullhall VELOBREW
DNF Erich Schramm ENCORE CYCLING
DNF Cliff Broughton VELOBREW
DNF Mike Osborne VELOBREW
DNF Brian Mcgarvey VELOBREW
DNF Steve Waterhouse
DNF Brad Hasselblad VELOBREW
DNF Wallace Mcroy VELOBREW
DNF Brandon Ricondo

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Loeb
2 Michael Coats SAVANNAH VW/ATLAS
3 Ricardo Bonilla ENCORE CYCLING
4 Jeff Mishtawy JZ BIKES
DNF Craig Comfort VELOBREW
DNF Sean Mcmahon
DNF Jonathan Perez
DNF Earnest Emory
DNF Brian Chwalisz
DNF Enrique Vera
DNF Daniel Ortiz
DNF Gavriil Chernykh
DNF Brad Hasselblad VELOBREW
DNF Mike Osborne VELOBREW
DNF Gregg Gannon D.A.R.T.
DNF Liliana Angulo VELOBREW
DNF Andrew Pennella VELOBREW
DNF Brandon Ricondo
DNF James Griner HILTON HEAD CYCLING
DNF Andrew Hale VELOBREW
DNF Wallace Mcroy VELOBREW

Juniors 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Pennella VELOBREW
2 Liliana Angulo VELOBREW
3 Julian Barre
4 Jackson Perry

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Miller VELOBREW
2 Scott Spees ENCORE CYCLING
3 Owen Shott VELOBREW
4 Charles Jerabek VELOBREW
5 Bert Bost
6 Michael Osborne VELOBREW
7 Magdalena Cichon DELA FINA
DNF Sharon Smith DELA FINA
DNF Jinnie Rogers
DNF James Griner HILTON HEAD CYCLING
DNF Brad Hasselblad VELOBREW
DNF Vincent Barre
DNF Paul Hoffman VELOBREW
DNF Steve Waterhouse
DNF Paul Thompson ENCORE CYCLING
DNF Brian Mcgarvey VELOBREW
DNF Earnest Emory
DNF Sean Mullhall VELOBREW
DNF Robert Marchello
DNF Jeff Mishtawy JZ BIKES
DNF Bryan Lofton COMPASS RESEARCH CYCLING TEAM
DNF Rebekah Hope DELAFINA RACING
DNF Cliff Broughton VELOBREW
DNF Glenn Jorgensen VELOBREW
DNF Ron Titus VELOBREW
DNF Aaron Fulton ENCORE CYCLING
DNF Glenn Sandefur HILTON HEAD CYCLING
DNF Roger Gannon D.A.R.T.
DNF Jeremy Vaughn EVO P/B LONG AND FOSTER
DNF Dan Heggblod VELOBREW

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with