These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Owens
2 Adam Hensley
3 Christian Poe
4 Jake Westall
5 Andrew Heinemann
6 Curtis Eastin
7 Matthew Hawkesworth
8 Klaus Grimm
9 Greg Tripoli
10 Guy Van natta
11 Richard Picarelli
12 Bryan Wierzchucki
13 Jeremy Hansen
14 Ruben Lopez
15 Dmitry Uchitel
DNF Shaun Bagley

Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Doppmann
2 Kevin Lewis
3 Joseph Buchanan
4 Hoffman Cortes
5 Greg Walker
6 Lee Niffenegger
7 Brent Feller
8 Matty Thompson
9 David Martos
10 Douglas Allen
11 Jeromy Ball
12 Mike Mccray
13 Val Encomio
14 Ryan Oelrich
15 Jason Middleton

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Klaus Grimm
2 Richard Picarelli
3 David Rous
4 Chris Black
5 Danny Munson
6 Andrew Heinemann
7 Shaun Bagley
8 Curtis Eastin
9 Mario Reyes
10 Eduardo Flores
11 Guy Van natta
12 Dennis King
13 George Fuentes
14 Pedro Ordaz
15 Dale Huckabee
16 Homero Mejia
17 Michael Holubeck
DNF Andrew Robertson

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wolfgang Brandl
2 Vincent Owens
3 Terry Steeves
4 Alvin Escajeda
5 Danny Kam
6 Sam Curlee
7 Dante Young
8 Cameron Bond
9 Emmanuel Suarez
DNF Richard Picarilli

Men Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Adamo
2 Jake Westall
3 Angel Munoz
4 Weston Giem
5 Brendon Bolin
6 Osvaldo Mora
7 Armando Fuentes
8 Jason Rosales
9 Derrick Whitlatch
10 Jove Graham
11 Eduardo Flores
12 Jose Mata
13 Hoffman Cortes
14 Kyle Engen
15 Eric Castillo
16 Roy Hobbs
17 Mario Reyes
18 Matthew Hawkesworth
19 Richard Rosales
20 Douglas Allen
21 Pedro Ordaz
22 Jeremy Hansen
23 Jeromy Ball
24 Dmitry Uchitel
DNF Ruben Lopez
DNF Salvador Solis
DNF Homero Mejia
DNF Carl Crawford
DNF Bryan Wierzchucki
DNF Christian Poe
DNF Craig Doppmann

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Chan
2 Fernando Gonzales
3 Manuel Paz
4 Jeffrey Jessen
5 Scott Bohannon
6 Milbert Lee
7 Spencer Sterling
8 Frank Wyer
9 Brandon Poser
10 Frank Londono
DNF Dan Drake
12 Vance Elmore

Women Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Swan
2 Moriah Swan

Women Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Danaher
2 Mila Allinson
3 Thialor Mize
4 Kelly Mclaughlin

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with