These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior NC 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Phillips Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Matthew Kei Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
3 Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
4 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
5 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
7 Gordon Smith ACADEMY
8 Alex Fisk Echelon Santa Barbara
9 Matthew Greer West Side Wheelmen
10 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
11 Chase Nearn ACADEMY
12 Aidan Catren Redlands Legends
13 Patrick Catren Redlands Legends
14 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance

Men Junior NC 15-16 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
3 Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Team
4 Jake Chromy LUX Cycling
5 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
6 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
7 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
8 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends

Men Junior NC 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kieran Hook Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Gabriel De ocampo Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Brandon Cox LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
4 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
5 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
6 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
7 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Daniel Kim Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
9 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
10 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
11 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
12 Jovani Rojo Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
13 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
14 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
15 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
16 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
17 Devin Wilson Redlands Legends
18 Martin Escamilla iCAN Junior Cycling Team
19 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
20 Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
21 Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
22 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
23 Jake Hammel Echelon Santa Barbara

Men Junior NC 17-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Parker Rous Team Swift
3 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
4 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
5 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
6 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
8 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
9 Bo Knickman LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
10 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
11 Matthew Park Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance

Men Junior NC 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing 03.22.186
2 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance 03.31.099
3 Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance 03.34.490
4 Ian Hammel 03.38.329
5 Etzael Godinez KLTS Junior Development 03.42.001
6 Brody Haney 03.45.712
7 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance 04.05.866
8 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance 04.24.848

Women Junior NC 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen 03.05.816
2 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing 03.29.423

Women Junior NC 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 03.14.750
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 03.22.896

Women Junior NC 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Cohen Redlands Legends
2 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific
3 Shantelle Tupaz
4 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific
5 Hailey Topolovac
6 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with