These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 24:15.17
2 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 24:22.17
3 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 24:36.10
4 Sebastien Cossette Scott-RackUltra 24:42.06
5 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 24:44.68
6 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 24:45.27
7 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 24:45.76
8 Daniel Jeske Syracuse Bicycle Racing 25:05.19
9 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 25:07.61
10 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value 25:10.41
11 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team 25:13.12
12 Pablo Kohan CRCA / Rockstar Games 25:14.70
13 Michael Grome Yale University 25:16.10
14 John Hackett 802Project 25:18.42
15 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 25:24.57
16 Trent Blackburn JAM Fund Cycling Team 25:25.34
17 Daniel Schopp CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 25:30.31
18 Eric Hueston ToWheels Epic Sports Performance 25:33.08
19 Ryan Pesch Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 25:36.42
20 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 25:41.83
21 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 25:48.19
22 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 25:55.48
23 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 26:02.63
24 Victor Guilhe* TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 26:04.11
25 Damon Lecompte NCC 26:07.58
26 Matt Ronan Independent Health 26:13.21
27 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 26:15.77
28 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Elite Racing 26:21.96
29 Thomas Lajoie* TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 26:23.85
30 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 26:30.97
31 Logan Jones-wilkins BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 26:31.81
32 Leon Desgagnes* Velo Club Metropolitain 26:32.56
33 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 26:38.10
34 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 26:42.09
35 Michael Baird 1R p/b Real Jobs 26:44.37
36 Jamie Belchak Unattached 26:46.98
37 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 26:54.92
38 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 26:59.44
39 Justin Bandoro MIT Cycling 27:02.22
40 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 27:02.49
41 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 27:02.74
42 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 27:04.78
43 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 27:07.52
44 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 27:08.48
45 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 27:22.42
46 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27:23.00
47 Mark Pitts LRTC 27:26.72
48 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 27:36.03
49 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 27:38.41
50 Carl Jacob Unattached 27:41.01
51 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 28:01.80
52 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 28:03.16
53 Drew Kogon CRCA/ VESELKA 28:03.54
54 Robert Constantino CRCA/Team Health Warrior 28:05.48
55 Louis Fernet-leclair 1R p/b Real Jobs 28:11.65
56 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 28:16.18
57 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value 28:19.33
58 Aidan Zeversenuke Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 28:33.06
59 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 28:46.31
60 Francois Girard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 28:52.73
61 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 29:20.56
62 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 29:32.06
63 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 30:17.19
64 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 30:20.99
65 Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College 34:01.80
66 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 34:41.85
67 Geremia Ortega Cycle Loft 53:48.05

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 23:57.55
2 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village 25:08.62
3 David Shuck Unattached 25:23.74
4 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 25:28.71
5 John Jantz 545 Velo 25:41.23
6 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 25:49.37
7 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Junior Team 25:58.28
8 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation 26:06.30
9 Zhe Wang Unattached 26:25.83
10 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:28.27
11 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 26:41.20
12 Carlo Quicho Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 26:41.60
13 Eric Kirouac Unattached 26:43.15
14 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 26:54.04
15 Paxton Hyde 1K2GO Sports 27:27.13
16 Clay Jones 27:34.57
17 Will Moody 1K2GO Sports Junior Team 27:39.11
18 James Sawtelle Unattached 27:39.43
19 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 27:45.38
20 Daniel Nordaman-dasilva Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 27:49.83
21 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 27:51.35
22 Simon Bauwens Unattached 27:55.03
23 Andrew Petti CRC Development Foundation 27:55.30
24 Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Development Found 27:56.17
25 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 27:57.81
26 Ben Murray CRCA 27:59.71
27 Harrison White BayHill Junior Cycling Team 28:26.32
28 John Michael mccann CRCA Development Team 28:29.76
29 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Team 28:35.28
30 Tobias Corser CRCA/Century Road Club Development Found 28:38.29
31 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 28:43.64
32 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Development Found 28:48.13
33 Giona Fabbri Unattached 29:08.30
34 William Hass CRCA Development Team 29:11.55
35 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 29:25.35
36 Arturo Johnson Hanover High School Bike team 29:41.29
37 Axel Froner Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 29:44.35
38 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 30:08.90
39 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing 30:31.97
40 Ezra Milby Unattached 31:27.59
41 Sebastian Bobe CRCA 33:36.57
42 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 33:37.00

Men Master 33+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team 25:48.11
2 Francisco Ramirez MPC Wheels 26:10.58
3 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 26:15.15
4 Marc Hafner Harvard University 26:39.92
5 Richard Westwood Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 26:48.31
6 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 26:58.17
7 Marco Salvati Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 27:11.04
8 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 27:13.64
9 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 27:13.83
10 Adam Fabian KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 27:14.03
11 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 27:19.94
12 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 27:22.87
13 Andy D.angelo Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 27:25.64
14 Ian Clark Rivertowns Racing 27:30.56
15 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 27:37.87
16 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 27:47.23
17 Denis Finnin Unattached 27:53.55
18 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 28:01.70
19 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 28:07.29
20 Jason Williams Unattached 28:14.76
21 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 28:26.64
22 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 28:38.84
23 Matthew Martin AFC 28:40.27
24 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 28:42.79
25 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 28:43.00
26 Jeffrey Soderman Unattached 29:04.21
27 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 29:13.03
28 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 29:13.96
29 Johan Abreu CRCA/e2Value 29:15.14
30 Doron Lipshitz Montclair Bikery Racing 29:19.17
31 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 29:19.33
32 Andrew Brown Unattached 29:19.57
33 Charles Dow NEBC 29:41.12
34 David Dreher 545 Velo 29:55.03
35 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 30:01.62
36 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 30:02.68
37 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 30:06.92
38 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 30:31.44
39 Claudio Torres Unattached 30:38.97
40 Nathan Kimble Tall Sock Racing 30:45.21
41 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 30:57.31
42 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 31:34.16
43 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 31:35.00

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 A.j. Moran 24:40.20
2 Marc Eisen 26:38.21
3 Lucas Fortini 29:15.10
4 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 30:15.24
5 Christopher Bandoro MIT Cycling 31:34.14
6 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 31:45.17
7 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:07.57
8 Ben Brady 32:28.35
9 Eric Baumann Imshi Cyles 32:45.04
10 Scott Rand BAE SYSTEMS 33:28.63
11 Caitlin Alexander Empire Triathlon Club 33:45.31
12 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 41:07.18

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 22:17.04
2 Alec Hoover BikeReg Elite Cycling 22:30.45
3 Adam Roberge Apogee // LowestRates 22:37.47
4 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 22:44.96
5 Pier-andre Cote* TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 22:52.57
6 Edward Greene Team VeloSelect 22:57.77
7 James Piccoli Lacombe/Devinci 23:02.96
8 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:06.78
9 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 23:12.08
10 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:14.72
11 Nicolas Ducharme TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 23:16.69
12 Robert Gutgesell Transports Lacombe/Devinci 23:22.33
13 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 23:23.69
14 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 23:24.33
15 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 23:39.07
16 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 23:45.51
17 Quinton Disera* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 23:46.14
18 Nickolas Zukowsky Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 23:47.56
19 Marc-antoine Noel TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 23:47.59
20 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 23:48.38
21 Kyle Boorsma Transport Lacombe/Devinci 23:48.53
22 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 23:51.05
23 Casey Roth Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 23:59.92
24 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:05.82
25 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation 24:10.38
26 Brett Wachtendorf Apogee // Lowest Rates 24:12.14
27 Matthew Staples* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 24:19.42
28 Chris Ernst Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 24:20.24
29 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 24:21.15
30 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci 24:21.58
31 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:23.52
32 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 24:26.25
33 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 24:28.37
34 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling 24:35.30
35 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:36.35
36 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 24:37.41
37 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 24:40.02
38 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 24:41.44
39 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 24:41.84
40 Ben Andrew Apogee // LowestRates 24:42.87
41 Graydon Staples* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 24:48.85
42 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:57.48
43 Samuel James Unattached 25:05.78
44 William Dugan Steve Pucci Retirement Tour 25:07.97
45 Cameron Mcphaden Apogee // Lowest Rates 25:12.48
46 Benoit Boulay Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 25:15.42
47 Tyler Clark* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 25:20.29
48 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 25:20.39
49 Richard Damant GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 25:29.70
50 Tyler Darcy Apogee // LowestRates 25:30.02
51 Gavin Kerr* Centurion Nextwave Cycling Team 25:41.00
52 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 25:46.07
53 Noah Simms Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 25:48.81
54 Guillaume L.walsh independant 25:57.53
55 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 25:59.12
56 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 26:07.52
57 Lewis Fellas CCB Racing 26:10.12
58 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 26:17.77
59 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 p/b Boloco 26:30.80
60 Jake Allaire Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 26:32.36
61 Garrett Belanger Tower International Cycling Team 26:46.30
62 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 27:03.19
63 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 27:27.71
64 Laurent Gervais TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 27:30.16
65 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 27:40.70
66 Simon Ouellet Apogee // LowestRates 27:50.28
67 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 28:59.13
68 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29:00.00

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Beckmann Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 26:31.76
2 Leslie Robinson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 26:59.94
3 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 28:06.08
4 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 28:20.57
5 Elizabeth Mcclintock Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 28:27.12
6 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 29:07.28
7 Kayla Brannen FullSquish Industries 29:37.68
8 Milica Wren Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 29:50.82
9 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco 29:52.46
10 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 29:53.45
11 Kate Lynch PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 29:56.47
12 Kristina Caudle Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 29:57.84
13 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 30:10.51
14 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 30:13.44
15 Jennifer Wilson B2C2 p/b Boloco 30:14.21
16 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 30:28.70
17 Melissa Teeple Unattached 30:39.11
18 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 30:43.18
19 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 30:50.28
20 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 30:54.19
21 Kathy Ventura PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 30:56.21
22 Teresa Swinbourne PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 31:04.37
23 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 31:05.86
24 Kassandra Kriarakis Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 31:09.20
25 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle 31:10.14
26 Ellen Jankowski Tall Sock Racing 31:10.48
27 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 31:12.37
28 Julia Hawley Winners Edge Bermuda 31:16.59
29 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 31:21.26
30 Rachel Uccellini 31:38.03
31 Emma Collins Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 31:41.96
32 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 31:48.38
33 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 31:49.13
34 Karen Smith Winners Edge Bermuda 32:08.27
35 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters 32:14.64
36 Paige Kostanecki NYU 32:18.42
37 Jennifer Ahern Unattached 32:23.03
38 Doris Ladinoordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 35:05.87
39 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 37:00.24

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Bevilacqua Unattached 24:43.24
2 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 25:51.45
3 Amber Ferreira Unattached 26:23.65
4 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling 26:35.73
5 Sarah Anne rasmussen SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 26:51.12
6 Stephanie Wetzel SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 26:53.41
7 Adriane Provost SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 27:01.21
8 Luce Bourbeau SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 27:04.82
9 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27:18.15
10 Allyson Gillard* TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 27:21.36
11 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 27:25.21
12 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 27:31.12
13 Dominique Danco TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 27:45.48
14 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 27:49.43
15 Jody Frank PA Masters 27:57.02
16 Frdrique Larose-gingras Stingray/ Trek/ Lacasse 28:03.86
17 Ali Van yzendoorn* Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 28:12.14
18 Janie Rioux-coulombe* TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 28:17.88
19 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 28:37.91
20 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 28:44.92
21 Shane Ferro CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:50.26
22 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 29:02.35
23 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 29:04.93
24 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 29:24.05
25 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 29:47.96
26 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 29:59.15
27 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 30:54.96
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with