These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20
5 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
6 Jude Borchers Capps Bike Shop
7 Regan Neely GP Velotek
8 Aidan Armour
9 Logan Most
10 Owen Dixon
11 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Juniors

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
2 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
3 Noah Collins
4 Matt Estes OKCVC Bike Lab
5 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
6 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
7 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
8 Kendall Wiebe
9 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
10 Viet Hoang
11 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing
12 Alex Fedak EVOKE Racing
13 James Munsell EVOKE Racing
14 Michael Sokol Soundpony Triad Bank
15 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
16 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
17 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
18 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
19 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Peterson GP Velotek
2 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
3 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
4 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
5 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
6 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
8 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
9 Geoffrey Kisch
10 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
11 Ben Dumas ENHANCE Cycling Team
12 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
13 Brandon Roberts Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Gary Calton GP Velotek
15 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
16 Matthew Ohmie
17 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Darrin Teeter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
19 Corey Lies GP Velotek
20 Scott Barnhart
21 Jacob Young GP Velotek
22 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
23 Schon Ojeda Grip N Rip
24 Ian Most Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
25 Donald Mcclure US Military Endurance Sports
26 Joe Christman Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
27 Tyler Knackstedt Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
3 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
4 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
5 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
7 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
8 Viet Hoang
9 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
10 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
11 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
12 Gary Calton GP Velotek
13 Alex Fedak EVOKE Racing
14 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
15 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
16 Darrin Teeter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
17 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
18 Scott Barnhart
19 James lawrence Dna racing Schlegel Racing
20 James Whittaker GP Velotek
21 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing
22 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
23 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
24 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Savee Keomany Johnson's Garden Center
2 Andy Brown 360 Racing
3 ? Harold 360 Racing
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
6 Dennis Livingston Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
3 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
4 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
6 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing
7 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Jack Funk DNA Racing
9 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reiley Pankratz Canyon Elite Women's Racing
2 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
3 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing
5 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
6 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
7 Amy Davis GP Velotek
8 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with