These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling
4 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20
5 Jude Borchers Capps Bike Shop
6 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
7 Regan Neely GP Velotek

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
4 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
5 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Noah Collins
7 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
8 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
9 James Munsell EVOKE Racing
10 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
11 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Kendall Wiebe
13 Alex Fedak EVOKE Racing
14 Will Peterson GP Velotek
15 Matt Estes OKCVC Bike Lab
16 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
17 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
18 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
2 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
3 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Ben Dumas ENHANCE Cycling Team
5 Will Peterson GP Velotek
6 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
7 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
8 Geoffrey Kisch
9 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
10 Gary Calton GP Velotek
11 Brandon Roberts Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
13 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
14 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
15 Scott Barnhart
16 Jacob Young GP Velotek
17 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
18 Schon Ojeda Grip N Rip

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
2 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
3 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
4 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 James lawrence Dna racing Schlegel Racing
6 Alex Fedak EVOKE Racing
7 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
8 Viet Hoang
9 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Schlegel Racing
10 Gary Calton GP Velotek
11 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
12 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
13 James Whittaker GP Velotek
14 Scott Barnhart

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Savee Keomany Johnson's Garden Center
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Andy Brown 360 Racing
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Dennis Livingston Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
2 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing
5 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
10 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
12 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
13 James Munsell EVOKE Racing
14 Jack Funk DNA Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reiley Pankratz Canyon Elite Women's Racing
2 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
3 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
5 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
6 Amy Davis GP Velotek

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with