These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Jacob Michigan Indiana Cycling 2:45:06
2 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club 2:45:14
3 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 2:45:15
4 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 2:45:19
5 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 2:45:20
6 Geoffrey Mina Denver Fit Loft/Pinarello 2:45:21
7 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:45:24
8 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:45:30
9 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing 2:45:32
10 Brad Loyd 2:45:47
11 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing 2:45:47
12 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 2:45:47
13 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling 2:45:47
14 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 2:45:47
15 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:45:47
16 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 2:45:48
17 Marek Litinsky 2:45:48
18 Todd Markelz SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:45:48
19 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team 2:45:48
20 Colin Sandberg GPOA 2:45:48
21 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 2:45:48
22 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:45:48
23 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team 2:45:48
24 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 2:45:48
25 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:45:48
26 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 2:45:49
27 Matthew Accarrino 2:45:49
28 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:45:49
29 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical 2:45:49
30 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 2:45:49
31 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:45:49
32 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 2:45:50
33 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 2:45:50
34 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing 2:45:50
35 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club 2:45:51
36 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:45:51
37 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 2:45:52
38 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:45:52
39 Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System 2:45:52
40 Brady Gibney CS Velo 2:45:53
41 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:45:53
42 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:45:53
43 Kayle Leo grande Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 2:45:57
44 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike 2:46:06
45 Jay Cox 2:46:10
46 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 2:46:14
47 Andrew Crater 2:46:15
48 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 2:46:24
49 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:46:41
50 John Heffner GPOA 2:47:10
51 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 2:49:06
52 Alex Aguado 3:06:22
53 Joseph Long Team LaS'port 3:08:35
54 John Boggs PSIMET Racing 3:19:42
DNF James Gallagher Triangle Velo 0
DNF Zach Lail 0
DNF Kevin Lee TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING 0
DNF Nathan Rogut R & M 0
DNF Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 0
DNF Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 0

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:45:34
2 Tomas Roba Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:45:34
3 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2:45:34
4 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing 2:45:35
5 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Team 2:45:36
6 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 2:45:40
7 Alexander Zambrana Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 2:46:08
8 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2:46:08
9 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 2:46:08
10 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:46:09
11 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing 2:46:09
12 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 2:46:09
13 Andrew Schluck 2:46:10
14 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 2:46:10
15 Eric Boone Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 2:46:10
16 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling 2:46:10
17 Derek Brauch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 2:46:10
18 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:46:10
19 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 2:46:10
20 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 2:46:10
21 Greg Tombragel Team Dayton Bicycling 2:46:10
22 James Studebaker Team Bike Doctor 2:46:11
23 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo 2:46:11
24 James Thompson RedEye Velo 2:46:11
25 Michael Stella 2:46:11
26 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 2:46:11
27 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 2:46:11
28 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 2:46:11
29 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing 2:46:11
30 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 2:46:12
31 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:46:12
32 Thomas Ziermann Fugue Racing 2:46:12
33 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:46:12
34 Ben Delaney Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:46:12
35 Eric Balog 2:46:12
36 Joseph Carpisassi Happy Tooth Racing 2:46:12
37 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 2:46:12
38 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:46:12
39 Todd Lewis Scheller's Racing Team 2:46:12
40 Brian Derose Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:46:13
41 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:46:13
42 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club 2:46:13
43 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:46:13
44 Mitchell Hopkins 2:46:13
45 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:46:13
46 Erik Van name Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:46:13
47 Ryan Robinson Shalom House Cycling 2:46:13
48 Stanley Dover Carolina Cycling Team 2:46:14
49 Jason Capley Queen City Cycles 2:46:14
50 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 2:46:14
51 Bradley Price Tri-Cities Road Club 2:46:15
52 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 2:46:15
53 Timothy Ahearn Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:46:15
54 Jose Rodriguez Performance Team by Rossetti 2:46:15
55 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing 2:46:16
56 David Iglewicz PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:46:16
57 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:46:16
58 Shane Martin Classic Cycling 2:46:17
59 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:46:17
60 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 2:46:17
61 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 2:46:23
62 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike 2:46:27
63 Don Autore RedEye Velo 2:46:29
64 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:46:31
65 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 2:46:59
66 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2:47:37
67 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:47:37
68 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House 2:48:01
69 Salvatore Taibi US Military Endurance Sports 2:48:10
70 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:48:43
71 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:48:44
72 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:50:39
73 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 2:50:40
74 Eric Wright Best-VIP p/b Mazda 2:52:52
75 John Rachfal CS Velo 2:52:52
76 Jason Casteen 2:52:56
77 Heath Dotson Velosports Racing Asheville 2:52:57
78 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:53:02
79 Kevin Cooper Revolution Cycles NC 2:56:19
80 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:56:19
81 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 2:56:19
82 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club 2:56:20
83 Todd Muller Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 2:56:20
84 Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team 2:56:20
85 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:56:20
86 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:56:21
87 Robert Barnard 2:56:21
88 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:56:21
89 Mark Nicoll GPOA 2:56:22
90 Jamie Kovalaske RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br 2:56:22
91 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team 2:56:22
92 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 3:01:15
93 James Flora Burnham Racing 3:07:50
DNF Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 0
DNF Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 0
DNF Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing 0
DNF Nathan Goates AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0
DNF Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach 0
DNF Keith Mrochek 0
DNF Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 0
DNF Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 0
DNF Kenneth Rodgers 0
DNF Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0
DNF Jeffrey Tanski Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 0
DNF Rick Williams Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House 0

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 2:44:37
2 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:44:38
3 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2:44:38
4 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team 2:44:38
5 Scott Edge Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike 2:44:38
6 William Elliston EC Devo 2:44:38
7 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Cycling Team 2:44:38
8 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 2:44:38
9 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 2:44:39
10 George Boren 2:44:39
11 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2:44:39
12 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 2:44:39
13 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 2:44:39
14 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 2:44:39
15 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing 2:44:39
16 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team 2:44:40
17 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College 2:44:40
18 Daniel King Richmond Velo Sport 2:44:40
19 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:44:40
20 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Racing 2:44:40
21 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team 2:44:40
22 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 2:44:41
23 J Roach Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:44:41
24 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 2:44:41
25 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:44:41
26 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 2:44:42
27 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2:44:42
28 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 2:44:42
29 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 2:44:42
30 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 2:44:43
31 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports 2:44:43
32 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 2:44:43
33 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:44:43
34 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:44:44
35 Robert Lyons Finkraft Cyling Team 2:44:44
36 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing 2:44:45
37 Christopher G doyle NINOX Racing Team 2:44:45
38 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team 2:44:46
39 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:44:46
40 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:44:46
41 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists 2:44:46
42 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:44:47
43 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 2:44:47
44 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 2:44:49
45 Thomas Cox Team Heroes / First Internet Bank Masters Team 2:44:50
46 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 2:44:50
47 Brad Reed 2:44:50
48 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 2:44:50
49 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 2:44:52
50 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:44:53
51 Christopher Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO 2:44:53
52 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 2:44:54
53 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:44:54
54 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:44:55
55 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2:44:55
56 Keith Sockman 2:44:56
57 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:44:56
58 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 2:44:56
59 Walter Bixby 2:44:57
60 Erik Engle HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team 2:44:57
61 Jacob Hacker 2:44:58
62 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team 2:44:58
63 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 2:44:58
64 Mark Jellous Happy Tooth Racing 2:44:58
65 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:45:00
66 Alan Good Soundpony Triad Bank 2:45:00
67 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 2:45:00
68 Mark Burroughs Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:45:00
69 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:45:02
70 Jose Armas Cycling4Cures 2:45:02
71 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:45:03
72 Alex Weil Finkraft Cyling Team 2:45:04
73 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 2:45:04
74 Brent Bell Compass Research Cycling Team 2:45:06
75 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 2:45:07
76 Jason Frank Brone's Bike Shop 2:45:08
77 Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 2:45:10
78 Bill Shattuck 2:45:12
79 Maikey Lopera Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 2:45:12
80 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 2:45:25
81 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:45:26
82 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:45:26
83 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:45:28
84 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 2:45:31
85 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 2:45:31
86 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 2:45:31
87 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club 2:45:36
88 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 2:45:36
89 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 2:45:43
90 Gregory Smith Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 2:45:49
91 Gregory Brown Team Prowheelbuilder.com 2:45:50
92 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team 2:45:57
93 Jason Connelly Team Zoom 2:46:03
95 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 2:46:35
96 David Harward PLAN7 DS 2:47:09
97 Jeffrey Licciardello North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 2:48:06
98 Alvin Frias CatUp Coaching 2:48:21
99 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 2:48:24
100 Scott Demyer Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:49:25
101 Todd Gentzler Jackalope Velo 2:49:37
102 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 2:49:42
103 Greg Fink Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:49:46
104 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 2:52:42
105 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:54:27
106 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:54:39
107 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:55:47
108 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 2:56:34
109 Jon Gallagher 2:56:47
110 Frederick Billet Amoroso's Racing Team 2:56:49
111 Laurent Branlard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:57:48
112 David Keesler Bike Law Cycling Club 2:58:44
113 Marvin Rivera 3:00:38
DNF Lars Tonnesen Viva Raw Racing 0
DNF Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0
DNF Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 0
DNF Kirk Bausch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 0
DNF K.c. Brechnitz Viva Raw Racing 0
DNF Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House 0
DNF Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles 0
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun 0
DNF Thomas Evans Harper Auto 0
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0
DNF Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0
DNF Michael Koerschner 0
DNF Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0
DNF Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 0
DNF Andrew Le beau The Trappe Door Cycling Team 0
DNF Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 0
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing 0
DNF Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Herbalife 0
DNF Chris Petron Stage 1 Cycling 0
DNF David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 0
DNF Peter Salas Cool Beans Racing 0

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 2:17:30
2 Robert Downs 2:17:30
3 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:17:30
4 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:17:30
5 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:17:31
6 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 2:17:31
7 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 2:17:32
8 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 2:17:32
9 Guenter Heyen 2:17:32
10 Steve Jennings Soundpony Triad Bank 2:17:32
11 George Smith Active Medical Group of Northern California 2:17:32
12 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 2:17:32
13 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville 2:17:33
14 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:17:33
15 Cyril Hunte 2:17:33
16 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:17:33
17 Denis Finnin 2:17:33
18 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:17:33
19 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 2:17:33
20 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team 2:17:33
21 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen 2:17:33
22 Steve Waterhouse 2:17:34
23 Jack Evans Southern Performance 2:17:34
24 Murray Ross 2:17:34
25 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:17:34
26 Jay Gaunt Mainline Cycling 2:17:35
27 Roger Rabey Thru-It-All Cycling 2:17:35
28 Joel Melka 2:17:35
29 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 2:17:36
30 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:17:36
31 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:17:37
32 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 2:17:37
33 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 2:17:38
34 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE 2:17:38
35 Andres Maricq 2:17:40
36 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 2:17:41
37 Ned Hettinger Lowcountry Racing 2:17:41
38 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:17:41
39 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team 2:17:41
40 Steve Bent 2:17:48
41 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 2:17:52
42 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 2:18:22
43 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team 2:20:18
44 Willem Martins Sandhills Cycling Club 2:20:19
45 Jeff Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 2:20:22
46 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 2:20:22
47 Roger Gottfried Best-VIP p/b Mazda 2:22:14
48 Neil Gussman Mainline Cycling 2:23:42
49 Paul Steagall Southeast Velo Racing 2:33:45
50 Ron Swenson 2:48:28
51 Alan Barber Clemmons Bicycle Racing 2:52:33
52 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 3:00:55
53 Robert Ross 3:10:50
DNF Peter Miller Cycle U / Apex Racing 0
DNF Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club 0

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:21:40
2 Wayne Watson Define Cycling Team 2:21:40
3 Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 2:24:33
4 Martin Lorenz Guys Racing Club 2:24:33
5 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 2:24:34
6 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 2:24:34
7 Robert Casciato PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:24:35
8 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 2:24:35
9 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 2:24:35
10 William Tittle 2:24:35
11 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:24:36
12 Ross Mason 2:24:36
13 Richard Distlerath National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:24:36
14 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 2:24:36
15 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 2:24:36
16 Mark Holt James River Velo Sport (JRVS) 2:24:36
17 Matthew Olson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:24:37
18 Loren Simons OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 2:24:37
19 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 2:24:37
20 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 2:24:44
21 David Leduc 2:24:52
22 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:24:59
23 Stanislaw Arciszewski 2:27:12
24 Amos Galpin Durance-Colnago 2:56:01
25 Fred Haim Serious Cycling 3:00:08
26 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen 3:00:08
27 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 3:32:45
DNF Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 0
DNF Bobby Cooley Ride More Bicycles 0
DNF Steven Lehman Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 0
DNF Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club 0

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Davis Bike Club 1:45:00
2 David Burnett 1:45:02
3 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing 1:45:03
4 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 1:45:03
5 Richard Alejandre 1:45:03
6 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn 1:45:03
7 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:45:03
8 S Durward higgins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 1:45:03
9 Robert Scofield 1:45:04
10 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:45:05
11 James Youngblood 1863vc p/b RETS 1:45:06
12 Robert Harris 1:46:39
13 Bobby Phillips Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:50:56
14 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 1:55:00
15 John Chaki g4 Productions INC 2:05:11
16 David Hammond National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:05:11
17 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 2:07:13
DNF William Barker 0
DNF Frank Sahlman 0

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stan Swallow Team Endurance 360 1:45:02
2 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:45:03
3 Daniel Wulbert Velo Hangar 1:45:06
4 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo 1:55:48
5 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team 1:58:03
6 John Mikkonen 2:00:02
7 Joseph Black 2:01:46
8 Charles Fetzer 2:06:22
9 Richard Moellering xXx Racing 2:09:42
10 Joseph Kapp Veloce Santiago 2:11:46

Men Master 80-84

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes 1:45:06
2 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack 1:50:59
3 David Ellefson 360 Racing 1:55:48
4 Harvey Liberman Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 2:19:10

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Walton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:30:34
2 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 2:30:34
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 2:30:35
4 Fabienne Gerard e2Value 2:30:35
5 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:30:36
6 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling 2:30:36
7 Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:30:36
8 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:30:36
9 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 2:30:37
10 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling 2:30:37
11 Lanier Allen Stages Cycling 2:30:37
12 Milanne Wiegert Vanderkitten VIP 2:30:38
13 Gigi Carter Nunchuck Bunnies 2:30:38
14 Kim Ciolli RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness 2:30:38
15 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 2:30:39
16 Julie Foertsch MadCity Velo Club 2:30:39
17 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita 2:42:53

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Higgins West Coast Cycling 2:31:08
2 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank 2:31:08
3 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo 2:31:09
4 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 2:31:09
5 Giselle Weekes RTO National Cycling 2:31:09
6 Bette Chesser Team Mack Racing Assn 2:31:09
7 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 2:31:09
8 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:31:10
9 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 2:31:10
10 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 2:31:10
11 Catherine Dickson 2:31:10
12 Jeannie Ericson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:31:10
13 Janelle Hubbard Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 2:31:11
14 Jennifer Slawta 2:31:11
15 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic 2:31:11
16 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:31:12
17 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Team 2:31:12
18 Chris Kelley Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 2:31:13
19 Pam Downs Colavita Racing 2:31:13
20 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:31:16
21 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:49:12
DNF Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0
DNF Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 0
DNF Holly Roberts JAKROO 0

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sauvayre Rockstar Games 2:31:08
2 Lynne Anderson DNA Cycling Masters 2:31:09
3 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:31:09
4 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 2:31:10
5 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 2:31:10
6 Nancy Ford Finkraft 2:31:10
7 Jennifer Parker Cone Health/cycles de ORO 2:31:10
8 Marni Harker Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 2:31:10
9 Liz Heller RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle 2:31:11
10 Sue Stokes Stages Cycling 2:31:11
11 Marianne Holt Classic Cycling 2:31:13
12 Kathy Mulholland PS Racing/BTB 2:31:14
13 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 2:45:04

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:48:05
2 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:48:05
3 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1:48:05
4 Ann marie Miller Century Road Club Assoc 1:48:05
5 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:48:05
6 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team 1:48:06
7 Linda Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:48:07
8 Mary Hynes Johanson QuadCycles 1:48:07
9 Margaret Thompson Hammer Nutrition 1:48:08
10 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle 1:48:08
11 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 1:48:08
12 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 1:48:11
13 Barbara Baum Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 1:52:47
14 Draunta Nicovich Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:23:14

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Correa R & M 1:48:06
2 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team 1:48:07
3 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:48:07
4 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:50:33
5 Gracie Stroup 1:52:46

Women Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 1:52:51

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with