These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 110+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Mangus Jackalope Velo 45:33.97
1 Chuck Mangus Jackalope Velo 45:33.97
2 Anne Marie phillips Wolverine Sports Club 50:19.42
2 Phillips Aimone Wolverine Sports Club 50:19.42
3 Linda Morrison Synergy Racing 53:59.75
3 Morrison Morrison Synergy Racing 53:59.75

Master 70+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Dvorak 49:04.95
1 Mark King TriDim/Blue Wheel 49:04.95
2 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 53:14.67
2 Richard Gangl Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 53:14.67

Master 90+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Inglis US Military Endurance Sports 45:53.94
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 45:53.94
2 Jennifer Slawta 48:20.25
2 John Slawta 48:20.25
3 Samuel Lucio 1:05:52.79
3 Becky Lucio 1:05:52.79

Men Master 110+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek 44:44.92
1 Kurt Bickel 3 Ft. - It's The Law 44:44.92
2 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 45:19.62
2 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 45:19.62
3 Eric Barkey R4R-Make A Wish 45:58.23
3 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 45:58.23
4 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 47:20.83
4 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 47:20.83
5 Mark Gorman The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 48:18.80
5 Chip Berezny The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 48:18.80
6 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 52:29.84
6 Bernard Sanders 52:29.84

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mojock Cherry St. Cycles 42:35.25
2 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 42:42.79
3 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing 42:45.02
4 Lucas Mccollum Team Bike Doctor 43:13.13
5 Jonathan Toftoy Donkey Label 43:23.36
6 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club 43:35.93
7 Matthew Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 44:42.69
8 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 43:56.74
9 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 44:16.85
10 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing 44:18.46
11 Brady Gibney CS Velo 44:22.95
12 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 44:34.55
13 Benjamin Meer 44:43.55
14 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 45:12.42
15 Seth Cooke FRESH Racing 45:15.39
16 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 45:24.03
17 Brad Loyd 45:32.55
18 Thaddeus Dulin Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike 45:41.52
19 Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 47:15.12
20 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical 47:16.75
21 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team 47:26.72
22 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 47:26.91
23 Joseph Long Team LaS'port 47:31.15
24 Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing 47:40.31
25 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling 48:00.64
26 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing 48:06.25
27 Chancey Sumner Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 56:16.17

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 43:10.58
2 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team 43:19.10
3 Justin Henkel 43:25.22
4 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 43:39.24
5 Timothy Ahearn Greater Hartford Cycling Club 43:43.43
6 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 44:03.12
7 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 44:05.01
8 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 44:11.34
9 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 44:14.48
10 James Studebaker Team Bike Doctor 44:23.04
11 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 44:31.34
12 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 44:33.19
13 Eric Boone Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 44:33.51
14 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 44:35.01
15 Alexander Zambrana Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 44:44.60
16 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 44:47.91
17 Jose Rodriguez Performance Team by Rossetti 45:05.75
18 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing 45:08.46
19 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club 45:23.29
20 Eric Balog 45:37.82
21 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 45:44.94
22 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 45:54.33
23 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 46:19.11
24 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 46:24.65
25 Stanley Dover Carolina Cycling Team 46:26.37
26 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 47:00.62
27 Ross Germani Audi 47:02.08
28 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing p/b Lindsay Volkswagen 47:33.41
29 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 47:44.77
30 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 48:19.04
31 Todd Muller Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 48:22.07
32 Vincent Graziano 48:24.24
33 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 48:41.99
34 Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach 48:47.87
35 Jason Casteen 48:49.28
36 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 48:53.67
37 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 49:09.89
38 Michael Stella 49:14.53
39 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing 49:34.50
40 Steven Toby Southern Performance 49:37.99
41 Tim Odonnell 50:09.69
42 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 50:27.71
43 Kevin Cooper Revolution Cycles NC 50:50.82
44 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 51:16.23
45 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 52:00.05
46 Robert Barnard 52:09.69
47 Matthew Clancy 54:12.32
48 Eric Reid 1:02:33.13

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 41:44.85
2 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 42:24.82
3 Jason Frank Brone's Bike Shop 43:14.76
4 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 43:14.89
5 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 43:27.01
6 Jeffery Otto Team Velocause 43:44.37
7 Jose Armas Cycling4Cures 44:05.81
8 Mark Jellous Happy Tooth Racing 44:49.36
9 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team 44:49.60
10 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports 44:57.34
11 David Mazyck 44:58.51
12 Mark Burroughs Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 45:09.01
13 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 45:10.53
14 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 45:23.06
15 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House 45:42.07
16 Kevin Nicol juwi 45:42.28
17 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 45:50.39
18 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 45:59.36
19 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 46:05.01
20 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 46:06.12
21 Todd Gentzler Jackalope Velo 46:22.08
22 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 46:30.96
23 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 46:52.70
24 Warren Holzman Team AJS Fund 47:25.76
25 Roy Mccauley 47:46.94
26 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 47:59.62
27 Steven Decker 48:02.04
28 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team 48:03.92
29 David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 48:11.37
30 Martin Houlihan 48:22.41
31 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun 49:33.53
32 Chris Petron Stage 1 Cycling 50:04.34
33 Alexander Cowell Tri-Cyclists BRC 50:39.52
34 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 50:53.73
35 Rodrigo Rubiano Summit Freewheelers 51:24.62
36 Monty Taylor 55:16.85
37 Earle Koontz 56:03.26
38 Nico Toutenhoofd juwi 1:03:03

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team 42:35.02
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 43:21.41
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:45.33
4 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 44:07.92
5 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 44:38.02
6 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 45:33.70
7 Michael Gardynik Kinetic Fitness Coaching 45:35.03
8 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 45:37.13
9 Jonathan Card 45:44.33
10 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:51.12
11 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 46:34.27
12 Gregg Ness Ft. Wayne Outfitters 46:46.84
13 Peter Wimberg Queen City Wheels 47:01.10
14 Jim Wolter 47:36.36
15 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 47:40.54
16 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:55.66
17 David Hussey Cycles 54 48:04.16
18 Paul Detwiler FRESH Racing 48:05.94
19 Michael Grigat TEAM RIZE 48:22.24
20 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 48:35.40
21 Shawn Burke VeloBrew Cycling Club 49:03.59
22 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 49:13.31
23 Christian Reinke 49:45.10
24 Edward Norton US Military Endurance Sports 49:53.52
25 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 50:09.97
26 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team 50:10.93
27 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 50:28.44
28 Jeff Hare Race City Cycling 50:50.39
29 Anthony Pharo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 50:50.80
30 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club 51:21.52
31 John Rogers The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 51:33.75
32 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team 51:37.58
33 Guy Poirier Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 52:09.64
34 Timothy Saxer Ft. Wayne Outfitters 53:21.18
35 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing 55:10.86
36 Gregory Pellegrino NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:25.26
37 Lonnie D moreno Edge Multi Sport Cycling 56:46.12
38 Jeff Moore Amoroso's Racing Team 1:05:20.32
39 Matthew Gymer E3:Endurance/Herbalife24 1:14:02.07

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 43:59.27
2 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 44:00.33
3 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 44:28.32
4 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 44:45.89
5 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 45:34.98
6 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 46:00.54
7 Dave Bush Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 46:01.18
8 Peter Megdal Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 46:29.67
9 James P. martin 46:56.80
10 Matthew Robins 47:08.88
11 Doug Hover Cycles 54 47:09.17
12 Christopher Glenn Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 47:29.62
13 John Shishilla 47:33.51
14 Dave Weller 47:36.34
15 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 48:44.44
16 Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop / LWA Racing 48:57.57
17 Robert Eichvalds Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House 48:59.29
18 Pascal Sauvayre Rockstar Games 49:30.84
19 Michael Davis ABD Cycling Team 49:46.71
20 John Allen 50:01.28
21 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 50:14.55
22 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 50:16.93
23 Mark North Richmond Velo Sport 51:06.26
24 Richard Wolf Foundation 51:09.58
25 Russell Keanini The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club 51:29.89
26 Peter Stevens Velo Force 51:34.63
27 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 51:39.87
28 Chris Malone SEAVS/Haymarket 51:52.76
29 Thaddeus Newnam 53:12.86
30 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling 53:50.37
31 David Storey Natural Grocers Cycling Team 54:35.82
32 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 55:27.13
33 Jeff Seeley Queen City Wheels 1:01:17.95
34 Donald Cahill Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:18:01.89

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Miller Cycle U / Apex Racing 45:43.16
2 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing 46:14.67
3 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 46:34.01
4 David Ludwigson 46:51.04
5 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 47:12.44
6 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 47:34.08
7 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 47:34.96
8 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 48:21.47
9 David B stanton Canyon Velo 48:23.03
10 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 48:30.47
11 David Lawrence Southwest Cycling Club Racing 48:48.40
12 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 48:50.74
13 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 49:32.13
14 John Newton Chester County Velo 49:34.18
15 Jorge Perera Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters 49:34.55
16 Peter Leousis Triangle Velo 49:35.27
17 James Greenawalt Colavita Racing 49:39.69
18 Denny Zech Ft. Wayne Outfitters 49:46.34
19 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters 50:03.45
20 Richard Wiley Ride On Wooster 50:11.92
21 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 50:15.20
22 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 50:19.15
23 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 50:24.22
24 Joel Melka 50:32.11
25 Guenter Heyen 50:39.41
26 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 51:06.99
27 Eric Johnston 51:09.86
28 Jay Gaunt Mainline Cycling 51:10.30
29 Andres Maricq 51:25.94
30 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 51:40.69
31 John Dalzell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 51:42.83
32 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 52:18.17
33 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team 52:38.97
34 John Liston Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 52:55.00
35 Jack Evans 52:58.66
36 Barry Strasnick 56:39.34
37 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 56:48.73
38 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 58:08.39
39 David Tillery 58:22.88
40 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 1:01:14.48
41 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:02:18.68
42 Richard Gangl Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:07:04.15

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Watson Define Cycling Team 25:50.34
2 Steven Lehman Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 26:09.49
3 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 26:28.68
4 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 26:47.28
5 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 26:47.98
6 Mark Peterson Race City Cycling 27:08.82
7 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 27:11.66
8 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 27:14.62
9 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 27:14.88
10 Timothy Derosa Stark Velo 27:45.93
11 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 27:47.40
12 Ross Mason 27:52.00
13 Matthew Olson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:32.76
14 Tom Carr 28:40.25
15 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen 28:51.83
16 Dan Fineran Race City Cycling 29:28.28
17 Amos Galpin Durance-Colnago 31:01.61
18 Chris Dyason 31:28.40
19 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 36:32.12

Men Master 70+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 42:44.40
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 42:44.40

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 S Durward higgins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 27:15.22
2 Erik Anderson 29:20.55
3 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 29:44.96
4 Randy Whitt 30:25.60
5 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 30:31.07
6 Bobby Phillips Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 33:11.87
7 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 33:42.58
8 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 35:35.15
9 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 36:25.02

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 29:06.72
2 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 29:46.49
3 Daniel Wulbert Velo Hangar 30:33.89
4 Stan Swallow Team Endurance 360 30:44.41
5 Joseph Black 32:03.08
6 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team 32:08.47
7 Trevor Wallis 33:05.75
8 John Mikkonen 33:17.52
9 Sonny Barber 33:57.72
10 Charles Fetzer 35:42.94
11 Lawrence Miller Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:59.30

Men Master 80-84

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ellefson 360 Racing 32:06.78
2 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack 33:36.92
3 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes 36:12.83
4 Harvey Liberman Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 39:45.28

Men Master 90+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Nicol juwi 41:04.74
1 Nico Toutenhoofd juwi 41:04.74
2 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 41:46.09
2 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 41:46.09
3 Mark Hallinger 50:29.29
3 Gregory Hoffman EBS Racing Club 50:29.29
4 Raymond Middleton Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 55:32.64
4 Nathan Rogut R & M 55:32.64
DNF Gregory Miller Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Tim Willison

Men Open Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Bixby 43:55.00
1 Derek Powers The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 43:55.00
2 Keith Koontz Monster Media Elite Masters 50:05.12
2 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 50:05.12

Men Para BVI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Scheidies PCP Racing 42:39.50
1 Colin Riley 42:39.50
2 Chester Triplett 44:17.98
2 Kyle Knott Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 44:17.98
3 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 45:34.05
3 Kevin Meyers Team Wheel & Sprocket 45:34.05
4 Mark Vomund Team Greenville Health System 48:47.28
4 Ivan Castro 48:47.28
5 Davian Robinson TLC for Bikes 52:13.60
5 David Gulick PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 52:13.60

Men Para C1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Key Team Winded Development 0:29:05.0
2 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar 0:30:23.7

Men Para C2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Keith Team Roger C Peace 0:26:43.1
2 Richard Cook 0:33:42.3

Men Para C3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team 0:26:07.2
2 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 0:29:06.5
3 James Santangelo totaly me myself and i 0:29:49.5

Men Para C4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Martin US Military Endurance Sports 0:45:05.9
2 Jonathan Copsey COS Racing 0:47:45.2
3 Cody Jung Moment Bicycles 0:48:43.2
4 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:48:47.3
5 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 0:48:54.7
6 Jason Macom 0:49:06.4
7 Chuck Massey 0:54:32.5
8 Nicholas Gleissner Team PossAbilities 0:59:19.6
9 Dean Bissey 1:03:15.7

Men Para C5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Murphy 0:44:53.9
2 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:47:53.8
3 Mark Gyulafia Team Roger C Peace 0:47:58.2
4 Nick Gibb Team Roger C Peace 0:49:08.9
5 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 0:54:53.0
6 Jorge Avalos US Military Endurance Sports 0:58:31.8
7 James Crouse US Military Endurance Sports 0:59:03.5
8 Jerry Hochstedler 1:00:44.3

Men Para H1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Dubose 0:29:48.3
2 Mike Savicki Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:59.5
3 Barry Wilcox Team Endurance 360 0:34:55.6
4 Rob Zimny 0:51:14.7

Men Para H2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:47.5
2 Anthony Pedeferri Team Roger C Peace 0:40:24.2
3 Gregory Taylor 0:41:22.7
4 Brian Muscarella 0:41:44.8
5 Delmon Dunston Team PossAbilities 0:43:47.7
6 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:49:30.5
7 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:49:52.2

Men Para H3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Randall Team Roger C Peace 0:29:26.5
2 Matthew Updike 0:31:41.9
3 Jacob Freeland Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:24.8
4 Adam Finney 0:33:56.3
5 Todd Richardson 0:34:09.0
6 Radames Rodriguez 0:35:25.6
7 Kenneth Bestine 0:36:06.4
8 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:36:06.5
9 Robert Goss Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:37:00.6
10 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 0:37:16.6
11 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:37:43.5
12 Daniel Dewitt 0:38:47.2
13 Krys Zybowski 0:39:01.0
14 Joey Bashaw 0:41:13.0
15 Sean Gibbs Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:42:04.2
16 Scott Wells US Military Endurance Sports 0:43:29.0
17 Wesley Bergin Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:47:43.5
18 Bob Swanson 0:52:09.1

Men Para H4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:11.9
2 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:33:06.4
3 Owen Daniels 0:34:17.0
4 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:43:05.1
5 Ken Higgins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:44:36.3
6 Jerry Young

Men Para H5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Pilon TLC for Bikes 0:32:10.1
2 David Berling Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:33:08.9

Men Para T1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Lapointe 1:02:23.1
2 Matt Broughton Team Roger C Peace 2:08:00.5

Men Para T2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Peace US Military Endurance Sports 0:36:40.5
2 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:39:25.5
3 David Abramo Colavita Racing Inc. 0:43:17.8
4 Ryan Boyle U.S. Paracycling
5 Randy Hogue Paralyzed Veterans Racing

Open Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 50:36.72
1 Dylan Knutson Hearts Racing Club 50:36.72

Women Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Smith 48:05.01
2 Shannon Kaplan JLvelo Ambassadors 48:29.15
3 Stacey Henkel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 49:16.10
4 Kirsten Sass Team WE 49:42.23
5 Terri Marso Jackalope Velo 50:07.21
6 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:28.04
7 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 50:46.00
8 Jennifer Vogel DelaFina 50:46.37
9 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 51:18.80
10 Barbara Stella Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 51:40.61
11 Allison Atkinson 787 Racing 51:56.09
12 Aimee Phillippi taylor South Mountain Velo Club 52:03.77
13 Samantha Bendt Dornier Racing 52:06.32
14 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 52:13.81
15 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 52:19.37
16 Holly Mackin Psychlotherapy 53:45.92
17 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 54:51.29
18 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 57:51.31

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles US Military Endurance Sports 47:58.09
2 Audrey Friedrichsen scott 49:56.60
3 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 50:19.87
4 Heather Haviland 51:16.25
5 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 52:00.62
6 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 53:07.09
7 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 54:10.40
8 Laura Calvin Race City Cycling 55:40.92
9 Erica Berthou Radical Media 57:20.19
10 Ann Sumner Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 1:03:37.03
11 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:11:50.83

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 48:35.97
2 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling 49:16.43
3 Gigi Carter Nunchuck Bunnies 49:43.65
4 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 51:10.01
5 Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 54:33.92
6 Kristina Mears RTO National Cycling 54:56.75
7 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 56:45.76
8 Christi Britt Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 58:08.15

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Team 51:02.18
2 Bonnie Donzella SPBRC-Grand Performance 51:04.86
3 Catherine Dickson 51:21.44
4 Pam Downs Colavita Racing 51:24.69
5 Bette Chesser Team Mack Racing Assn 51:48.48
6 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 52:24.65
7 Chris Kelley Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 52:50.53
8 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic 53:07.69
9 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 53:13.17
10 Michelle Kitze Team Dayton Bicycling 53:24.52
11 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 53:54.85
12 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 55:25.60
13 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing 56:40.39
14 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 57:07.79
15 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 59:50.53
16 Sharon Monahan R & M 1:00:04.37
17 Lynn Allen 1:04:02.55

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson DNA Cycling Masters 26:42.27
2 Shirley Crocker MadCity Velo Club 27:59.79
3 Jane Fyffe 28:01.46
4 Kathy Petrillo 28:24.46
5 Nancy Ford Finkraft 28:29.88
6 Liz Heller RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle 28:37.40
7 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 28:54.05
8 Marianne Holt Classic Cycling 29:33.65
9 Marni Harker Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 29:38.99
10 Sue Stokes Stages Cycling 29:40.89
11 Sarah Sauvayre Rockstar Games 30:12.56
12 Deborah Dudas Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 30:23.01
13 Marilyn Senz US Military Endurance Sports 30:26.84
14 Linda Margraf Colavita Racing Inc. 30:33.68
15 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 30:33.75
16 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 31:37.84
17 Tracy Drews 31:42.38
18 Linda Martin 34:39.26

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller Century Road Club Assoc 0:27:49.0
2 Patricia Caldeira 0:27:57.3
3 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0:28:54.6
4 Margaret Thompson Hammer Nutrition 0:29:27.5
5 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 0:29:54.3
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:30:26.6
7 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle 0:30:41.5
8 Jill Tarr 0:30:43.2
9 Mary Hynes Johanson QuadCycles 0:31:06.0
10 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 0:31:39.1
11 Jeannie Sykes 0:32:32.7
12 Barbara Baum Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 0:34:11.0
13 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team 0:34:28.0
14 Draunta Nicovich Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:42:47.7

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 0:29:58.7
2 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team 0:32:09.9
3 Diana Correa R & M 0:33:35.8
4 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:34:37.3
5 Gracie Stroup 0:34:58.0

Women Master 70+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary "evie" boswell-vilt Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 55:12.15
1 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 55:12.15

Women Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 0:35:38.4

Women Master 90+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irina Axelrod angres 55:27.85
1 Linda Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team 55:27.85

Women Para BVI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Woodring U.S. National Paralympic Cycling Team 46:33.16
1 Shawn Cheshire 46:33.16
2 Kristina Ament Haute Wheels Racing 52:23.48
2 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 52:23.48

Women Para C2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Jones US Para-Cycling National Team 0:31:51.5

Women Para C4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Morelli UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare 0:29:31.3

Women Para C5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 0:27:08.9

Women Para H3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Dana Team Roger C Peace 0:35:05.8

Women Para H4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dianne Leigh sumner US Military Endurance Sports 0:55:17.2

Women Para T2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Walsh Peace Cycling Performance 0:39:03.4
2 Amanda Kloepfer Peace Cycling Performance 0:47:48.1
3 Monica Sereda US Military Endurance Sports 0:48:17.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with