These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JUNIORS 9-18 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judah Gustafson SPEED MERCHANTS 30:00.1
2 Hayden Fox 30:19.0
3 Caleb Borns 30:20.1
4 Nicholas Budden 32:10.5

Men M CAT 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Kooistra TEAM CLARK LOGIC 43:34.1
2 Alexander Tenelshof EPS CYCLING TEAM 43:55.1
3 Daniel Shamburger EPS CYCLING TEAM 43:57.1
4 Jonathan Nesburg LEADOUT RACING 43:58.2
5 Shane Thellman EPS CYCLING TEAM 44:21.6
6 Jeffrey Johnson EPS CYCLING TEAM 44:25.4
7 Nicholas Mckey 0 44:25.4
8 Derrick Ubbink 44:26.7
9 Stefan Cerbin 44:26.7
10 Jim Braam FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 44:27.1
11 Robert Munro CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 44:27.1
12 Spencer Virtue WOLVERINE SC 44:27.1
13 Graham Barker-king TEAM CLARK LOGIC 44:27.1
14 Ross Williams 0 44:27.1
15 Brian Poel MICHIGAN STATE UNIVE 44:27.2
16 Earl Hillaker 44:27.2
17 Matt Zandee FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 44:51.8
18 Travis Dittmer FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 44:57.8
19 Marshal Evans CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 44:58.1
20 Michael Maher LEADOUT RACING 39:05.9
21 Scott Bridges 39:06.1
22 Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 35:53.5
23 Kevin Collins FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 33:57.0
24 Joel Brummel LEADOUT RACING 28:55.6
25 Kevin Juntunen FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 29:17.5
26 Andrew Nash HAGERTY CYCLING 29:18.3
27 Scott Wycoff BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 29:20.3
28 Steven Bromiel 23:09.3
29 Nikita Bondar 0 23:36.4
30 Dennis Mikkelson 23:48.4
31 Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE 24:08.0
32 Chris Smith THE HUB OF DETROIT R 24:08.1
33 Edward Johns 24:25.5
34 Dirk Hollebeek 22:08.4
35 James Gunderman TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 17:54.1
36 Eric Cell 17:55.7
37 Kevin Bridges 16:13.8
DNF Samuel Jyawook 14:34.3
DNF Thomas Moran THE HUB OF DETROIT R 18:46.0

Men M CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wycoff BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 31:06.3
2 Edward Johns 31:06.4
3 Steven Bromiel 31:06.5
4 Chris Smith THE HUB OF DETROIT R 31:06.6
5 Travis Dittmer FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 31:06.7
6 Graham Barker-king TEAM CLARK LOGIC 31:06.7
7 Robert Munro CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 31:06.7
8 Dennis Mikkelson 31:06.7
9 Andrew Nash HAGERTY CYCLING 31:07.2
10 Mickey Cronin LEADOUT RACING 31:07.2
11 Joel Brummel LEADOUT RACING 31:07.3
12 Aaron Barber 31:07.5
13 Dakota Hewlett 31:07.5
14 Marshal Evans CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 31:07.6
15 Andrew Koning LEADOUT RACING 31:07.7
16 Judah Gustafson SPEED MERCHANTS 31:07.8
17 Samuel Jyawook 31:07.9
18 Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE 31:08.1
19 James Gunderman TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 31:08.8
20 Dirk Hollebeek 31:08.8
21 Scott Bridges 31:08.8
22 Eric Cell 31:12.8
23 David Hartwell LEADOUT RACING 32:27.9
24 Andrew Pollina 32:51.4
25 Hayden Fox 32:54.4
26 Caleb Borns 0 32:54.4
27 Andrew Johnston LEADOUT RACING 33:20.8
28 Mike Troccko CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 31:26.8
29 Murphy Boisvenue 33:22.6
DNF Matthew Deighton BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 12:31.0
DNF Theo Vonwallmenich 16:24.4
DNF Sheldon Little CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 22:58.6
DNF Thomas Moran THE HUB OF DETROIT R 25:08.6

Men M MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Newell 44:47.2
2 Jason Swiatlowski 44:48.7
3 Tom Wamsley 44:54.0
4 Christopher Donnelly 46:08.9
5 Scott Kroske 46:09.2
6 Douglas Burcicki 46:09.4
7 Scott Gustafson 46:09.4
8 Scott Claes 46:09.6
9 Carey Roseth 46:09.7
10 Frederick Anderson 46:10.6
11 Zak Konett 46:12.0
12 Ray Dybowski 46:18.7
13 Mark Hotchkin 46:19.0
14 Nick Mathis 47:26.7

Men M MASTERS 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Collins FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 30:35.7
2 Scott Kroske WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 30:35.7
3 Douglas Burcicki LATHRUP INDUSTRIES C 30:35.7
4 Christopher Donnelly TEAM O2 30:36.4
5 Tom Wamsley TEAM O2 30:36.6
6 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING CY 30:36.8

Men M MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Claes JET LAGGED VELO HITE 30:36.0
2 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 30:36.8
3 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M 30:37.6
4 Loren Simons OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M 32:05.0

Men M PRO/CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Williams 59:07.2
2 Jason Young 59:07.4
3 Jason Hess 59:37.6
4 Andrew Guelzo 59:37.6
5 Cory Stange 59:38.3
6 John Leach 59:38.3
7 Bryce Nuiver 59:38.3
8 Daniel Yankus 59:39.3
9 William Morris 59:39.3
10 Paul Mcmullen 59:40.3
11 Christopher Wanley 59:40.5
12 Cameron Timmer 59:40.8
13 Luke Cavender 59:40.9
14 Jesse Kooistra 59:40.9
15 Shane Thellman 59:40.9
16 Alexander Tenelshof 59:47.8
17 Cameron Buccellato 59:51.9
18 Jason Swiatlowski 59:58.4
19 Benoit Boulay 00:55.8
20 Nicholas Mckey 28:38.9
21 Earl Hillaker 23:51.7
22 Jeffrey Johnson 20:38.2
23 Kevin Baumann 20:38.3
24 Steven Hetfield 20:41.9
25 Colin Plank 20:45.5
DNF Ray Dybowski 02:08.9
DNF Ross Williams 08:22.2
DNF Derrick Ubbink 14:40.7
DNF Daniel Shamburger 35:41.1

Women F CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Wright CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 30:20.8
2 Megan Martin 30:22.0
3 Heather Caputo CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 30:22.2
4 Josi Brynick CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 30:23.1

Women F PRO/CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Wright CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 44:01.8
2 Heather Caputo CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 44:34.0
3 Valerie Hyrman HAGERTY CYCLING 44:34.0
4 Sarah Demerly FIRST INTERNET BANK 45:48.4
5 Josi Brynick CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 45:48.4
6 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 45:49.3

Women M CAT 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
38 Valerie Hyrman HAGERTY CYCLING 16:31.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with