These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Sharp 2:27:22
2 Brian Hart 2:27:22
3 John Guala 2:27:22
4 Thomas Fiorillo 2:27:22
5 Joseph Taddeucci 2:27:22
6 James Dunkleberger 2:27:22
7 Matt Blakely 2:27:26
8 Kevin Nicol 2:27:26
9 Gregory Auld 2:27:26
10 Shane Orr 2:27:30
11 Lewis Perna 2:27:30
12 Seth Mincks 2:27:30
13 Michael Gibson 2:27:30
14 Shawn Betz 2:27:30
15 Christopher G doyle 2:27:30
16 Daniel Fernandez 2:27:30
17 Michael Catterall 2:28:06
18 Matt Duncan 2:28:20
19 Daniel De mos 2:33:15
20 Michael Inglis DSQ

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Scanlan 2:27:22
2 Chad Dalles 2:27:22
3 Peter Landgraff 2:27:22
4 Nathan Busch 2:27:26
5 Nathan A miller 2:27:26
6 Donald Natwick 2:27:30
7 Shawn Kingrey 2:27:30
8 Paul Combest 2:27:30
9 Charley Dean 2:29:36
10 Doug Gordon 2:34:04
11 Kenny Deemer 2:34:04
12 Darryl Sigman 2:49:50
13 Colm Flannery 2:53:30
DNF Bobby Verenna DNF
DNF Bryan Bergman DNF
DNF Scott Kurban DNF
DNF Juan Gutierrez DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Eldredge 1:52:58
2 Damon Brandt 1:52:58
3 Scott Carlson 1:53:00
4 Joshua Maximon 1:53:02
5 Tom Hootman 1:53:02
6 Jeff Lee 1:53:07
7 William Raatz 1:53:12
8 Michael Howells 1:53:12
9 Brian Coleman 1:53:16
10 Eric Welch 1:53:55
11 Scott Stevelinck 1:54:02
12 Kirk Groves 1:54:12
13 Mike Malmer 1:54:57
14 William Manning 1:55:12
15 Jeremy Weemhoff 1:56:19
16 Dan Gray 1:58:13
17 Craig Perez 2:06:18
18 Louis Rodriguez 2:07:18
19 Eric Miller 2:32:34
DNF Harley Moore DNF

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Drouet 2:21:53
2 Brent Huser 2:22:13
3 Joe Bodvake 2:22:24
4 Patrick Okeefe 2:22:32
5 Michael Mendik 2:22:34
6 Michael Buth 2:22:39
7 Troy Westergren 2:22:39
8 Ron Garrett 2:24:37
9 Dean Davis 2:29:42
10 Amar Vattakandy 2:33:11
11 Keith Reinhard 2:38:48
12 Richard Easton 2:41:37
13 Russell Angelo 2:41:37
DNF Benet Stricca DNF

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Suter 1:43:26
2 Michael S williams 1:43:27
3 Robert Arena 1:45:31
4 William Soden 1:45:38
5 Jeff Hoobler 1:46:29
6 Eric Long 1:46:31
7 Christopher Walsweer 1:46:31
8 John Fallon 1:46:31
9 William Kellagher 1:46:31
10 James Dickerson 1:46:36
11 Craig Hofer 1:46:40
12 Chip Krauss 1:46:44
13 Steve Crowley 1:46:51
14 Brack Hattler 1:48:41
15 Joseph Paulson 1:48:46
16 Jeff Ray 1:50:31
17 Bill Stalhuth 1:51:03
18 Henrik Pedersen 1:51:03
19 Glen Larson 1:52:31
20 Thomas Rathbun 1:52:33
21 Callen Borgias 1:57:12
22 David Boynton 1:57:12
23 James Howe 1:57:12
24 Brian Bonham 1:58:28
25 Brad Mosier 1:59:32
26 Pete Baker 2:02:09
DNF Jim Kraychy DNF
DNF William Pedler DNF
DNF Peter Ismert DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manuel Sanchez 1:53:02
2 Scott Berg 1:53:12
3 Lloyd Jones 1:53:19
4 Jeff Knight 1:53:21
5 Robert Dwyer 1:53:44
6 John Vonplutzner 1:54:07
7 Jim Castagneri 1:55:19
8 Henry Eberhardt 1:55:19
9 Arthur Bollen 1:56:24
10 Michael Imhoff 1:56:33
11 Terry Gill 1:58:17
12 Michael Dodge 1:58:51
13 Brad Clemmons 2:03:00
14 Tom Blaney 2:03:40
15 Kevin Mcnamara 2:05:19
16 Philippe Capraro 2:06:15
17 Karl Bauer 2:07:52
18 George York 2:09:01
DNF Ray Berry DNF
DNF Jan Jepsen DNF
DNF Gaetano Pasquino DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Wade 2:02:37
2 Shannon Fox 2:02:37
3 Steven Worley 2:02:37
4 Steve Matous 2:02:37
5 Michael Meyer 2:02:37
6 Kim Workman 2:02:37
7 Mark Klatke 2:02:37
8 Murray S. willis 2:02:42
9 Bruce Dickinson 2:02:42
10 Michael Newsome 2:02:46
11 Paul Mack 2:02:57
12 Butch Stinton 2:03:16
13 Steve Birnbaum 2:03:21
14 Barry Messmer 2:03:32
15 Jeff Hammond 2:04:01
16 Bob Connelly 2:04:34
17 Doug Hill 2:05:08
18 Ken Brecheisen 2:07:26
19 John Hornick 2:13:00
20 Hector Leyba 2:15:11
21 Robert E thompson 2:33:44
22 Marcos Cordova 3:06:41

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Coons 2:07:13
2 Michael Raber 2:13:00
3 John Lashbrook 2:21:00
4 Ron Allum 2:30:40

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Evans 3:10:56
2 Wil Gavato 3:10:56
3 Riley Sheehan 3:10:56
4 Brad Loyd 3:10:56
5 John Chinchen 3:10:56
6 Eric Brunner 3:10:56
7 Sterling Watson 3:10:56
8 Kendrick Boots 3:10:56
9 Gabriel Gutierrez flores 3:11:02
10 Jim Hallberg 3:11:06
11 Michael Nightingale 3:11:11
12 William Tourtillot 3:11:15
13 Andrew Hibbitt 3:12:06
14 Andrew E wheeler 3:12:08
15 John Zanner 3:12:08
16 Juan Cortes 3:14:31
17 Keith Strand 3:15:31
18 Davis Robinson 3:18:19
19 Anton A smirnov 3:19:26
20 Kenneth A lang 3:19:26
21 Christopher Murphy 3:23:32
22 Matheu Rodriguez 3:48:30
DNF Adam Pochon DNF
DNF Brian Metz DNF
DNF Riley Burgon DNF
DNF Colby Lange DNF
DNF Edward Altshuler DNF
DNF Zacharey Elzi DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Murphy 2:36:51
2 Adam Marshall 2:37:34
3 Todd Teren 2:37:35
4 Justin Diamond 2:37:39
5 Christopher J dolan 2:38:15
6 Greg E jackson 2:39:32
7 Brett Henry 2:39:34
8 Tyler M dunn 2:39:35
9 Jason Weeber 2:39:37
10 Nick Kosovich 2:39:37
11 Todd Knight 2:39:37
12 Rory Devin 2:39:37
13 Zachary Woy 2:39:37
14 Austin Barry 2:39:41
15 Michael Haubert 2:39:45
16 Chris Kuhn 2:39:50
17 Aston Woy 2:39:50
18 Travis Ostrom 2:39:50
19 Clayton Leon 2:39:55
20 Stephen Cimino 2:39:55
21 Jeremy Ostrowski 2:39:59
22 Austin Riley 2:41:52
23 Henry York 2:45:04
24 Joseph Vandeven 2:46:14
25 Duncan L hetzer 2:49:13
26 Jason Heider 2:50:03
27 Matthew Lyons 2:51:47
28 Riley J williams 2:53:27
29 Richard Shall 3:05:08
DNF Michael Welker DNF
DNF Dan Maduff DNF
DNF Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO J DNF
DNF Adam Glaser DNF
DNF Ray Johnson DNF
DNF Andrew Raggio DNF
DNF Orion Stewart DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Kulesa 1:59:43
2 Scott Hornick 1:59:53
3 Alistair Jordan 2:00:09
4 David Hornick 2:00:21
5 Shawn Bard 2:00:29
6 Kyle Cunningham 2:09:51
7 Joseph Giannotto 2:10:57
8 Eric Bartels 2:11:52

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Warren 3:30:33
2 Brian Firle 3:30:33
3 Luis Rodriguez 3:30:33
4 Kevin Tempel 3:30:33
5 Isaiah Newkirk 3:30:36
6 Jon Tarkington 3:30:36
7 Matthew Eberly 3:30:41
8 Christopher Brennan 3:30:43
9 Robert Thayer 3:37:16
10 George Simpson 3:37:31
11 Drew Christopher 3:37:31
12 Jacob Hatcher 3:37:37
13 Tomas Roba 3:38:02
14 Adam Zimmerman 3:39:30
15 Brett Rindt 3:39:30
16 Brad Neagos 3:39:30
17 Spencer Martin 3:39:30
18 Giancarlo Bianchi 3:39:30
19 ? Max 3:39:30
20 Marc Deantoni 3:39:30
21 John Noonan 3:39:30
22 Nate Taggatz 3:39:30
23 Brannan Fix 3:39:34
24 Rory Kelly 3:39:40
25 Adam Fivehouse 3:43:27
26 Andrew Clemence 3:43:27
27 Austin Stephens 3:43:27
28 Nicolas Jimenez 3:43:27
29 Maxx Chance 3:44:42
30 Mark Southard 3:44:49
31 Gregory Seymour 3:46:54
32 Thomas Herman 3:47:32
33 Blake Romine 3:48:27
34 Neal Shepherd 4:02:36
35 Anuthee Huffstetter 4:17:27
DNF David Leonard DNF
DNF Sam Chovan DNF
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF Matthew Rowe DNF
DNF Zack Jensen DNF
DNF Paul Kumm DNF
DNF Max Huddleston DNF
DNF Geoffrey Mina DNF
DNF Lucas Wardein DNF
DNF William Zellmer DNF

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Hassel 2:04:30
2 Catherine Knight 2:13:31
3 Jennifer E barth 2:18:47
4 Kendra Arbesman 2:19:14
5 Kim Nordquist 2:30:46

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Granger 2:04:31
2 Marjorie Goodyear 2:12:52
3 Michelle Smither 2:14:12
4 Kimberly Hodes 2:15:05
5 Sandra North 2:21:05
6 Terry Petersen 2:21:05
7 Carmel Gill 2:21:07

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Hix 2:21:07
2 Ruth Alexander 2:22:34
3 Pam Leamons 2:28:06

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Jordan 2:04:07
2 Elena Alarcon 2:04:53
3 Barb Lotze 2:04:54
4 Nina Donohue 2:05:01
5 Jamie Gilmore 2:05:01
6 Charlotte W backus 2:06:03
7 Anna Levine 2:06:19
8 Sarah Lewis 2:10:30
9 Laura Leonard 2:11:14
10 Julie Price 2:15:32
11 Susan Meinerz 2:19:16
12 Angela Carey 2:21:03
13 Rebecca Furuta 2:22:05
DNF Michelle Mjoen DNF
DNF Katie Harrer DNF
DNF Michelle Henry DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Kuhns 2:03:59
2 Alexandra Morgan 2:04:07
3 Abby Kacena 2:04:07
4 Allison Nold 2:04:41
5 Erin Leonard 2:13:58
6 Cindy Hintgen 2:18:36
7 Jolan Von plutzner 2:22:26
8 Angela M mitchell 2:23:40
9 Aimee Dupont 2:24:10
10 Andrea S krushefski 2:31:42
DNF Vicki Briner DNF

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margot Clyne 2:45:36
2 Gwen Inglis 2:45:36
3 Annie Toth 2:45:36
4 Jennifer Schumm 2:45:36
5 Tarah Cole 2:47:44
6 Tracey Jacobs 2:49:06
7 Jennifer Triplett 2:49:06
8 Rae Brownsberger 2:49:08
9 Lanier Allen 2:49:23
10 Shawn Morelli 2:55:50
11 Adelaide Tillinghast 2:58:56
12 Jenna Stauffer 2:58:56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with