These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ (Cat. 2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:41:28
2 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:41:29
3 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:41:30
4 Jeffrey Griffin Allegheny Cycling Association 0:41:31
5 Frankie Ross Allegheny Cycling Association 0:41:40
6 Jared Babik GPOA 0:41:41
7 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:41:48
8 Jon Williams Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:42:04
9 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:42:05
10 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0:42:05
11 Brian Pitell All About Smiles Cycling Team 0:42:05
12 Jeffrey Grimm J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:10
13 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster 0:42:11
14 Bryan Routledge Allegheny Cycling Association 0:42:13
15 Phil Hines All About Smiles 0:42:14
16 Shane Wohlrabe Conglomerate Ltd 0:42:42
17 Jason Conn Truefit Racing 0:42:44
DNF Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd

Men Cat. 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Bedilion Allegheny Cycling Association 0:57:33
2 Dan Greene 0:57:33
3 John Heffner GPOA 0:57:33
4 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:57:34
5 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 0:57:34
6 Mario Mazza Five & 20 0:57:34
7 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo 0:57:34
8 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing 0:57:35
9 Frankie Ross Allegheny Cycling Association 0:57:35
10 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:57:37
11 Eric krause ? Five & 20 0:57:46
12 Hassan Beydoun La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:58:08
13 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 0:59:06
14 Craig Merritts Cat Racing 0:58:08
DNF Mike Hertner Five & 20
DNF Stephen Cummings GPOA
DNF Mark Nicoll GPOA
DNF Steven Wells Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Jared Babik GPOA
DNF Jake Lifson Fort Pitt Velo
DNF Chris Cioccio Five & 20

Men Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:45
2 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:41:46
3 Damian Radock Conglomerate Ltd 0:41:46
4 Nathan Carr 0:41:47
5 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 0:41:47
6 Daniel Rabe Truefit Racing 0:41:48
7 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:48
8 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:48
9 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:48
10 Hassan Beydoun La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:48
11 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:58
12 Ben Strunk Conglomerate Ltd 0:42:02
13 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:42:09
14 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:42:10
15 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:42:10
16 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing 0:42:49
17 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster 0:42:51
18 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat 0:43:26
19 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:43:28
20 Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing 0:43:32
21 Robert Hengel Campus WheelWorks 0:44:05
22 Jason Conn Truefit Racing 0:42:03
23 Jeffrey Grimm J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:12
24 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:06
DNF Russell Boyd Truefit Racing
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks
DNF Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo

Men Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:38:23
2 Robert Hengel Campus WheelWorks 0:38:23
3 Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks 0:38:24
4 Pickens Joey 0:38:24
5 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 0:38:24
6 John Jameson 0:38:24
7 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:38:24
8 Patrick Beukema Trufit 0:38:24
9 Patrick Groover Conglomerate Ltd 0:38:24
10 Robert Raver 0:38:24
11 Ben Strunk Conglomerate Ltd 0:38:24
12 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing 0:38:24
13 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing 0:38:24
14 Dale Moss Truefit Racing 0:38:25
15 Florian Lungu J Mac Cycling LLC 0:38:25
16 John Mcdanel Truefit Racing 0:38:25
17 Russell Boyd Truefit Racing 0:38:25
18 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:39:54
19 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:40:05
20 Shane Wohlrabe Conglomerate Ltd 0:41:00
21 John Lynch Conglomerate ltd 0:41:00
22 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo 0:38:42
23 Brett Stana J Mac Cycling LLC 0:39:04
24 Jacques Day 0:41:32
25 Christopher Boyer Summit Freewheelers 0:39:57
26 Matthew Serechin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:40:18
DNF Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing

Men Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pickens Joey 0:35:27
2 John Jameson 0:35:48
3 Robert Raver 0:35:48
4 Jim Mcgovern All About Smiles Cycling Team 0:36:20
5 Christopher Henley 0:36:29
6 Roy Leonard Allegheny Cycling Association 0:36:29
7 Chas Narne Truefit Racing 0:36:30
8 Breen Bannon 0:36:31
9 John Lynch Conglomerate ltd 0:36:31
10 Dwayne Humes 0:36:33
11 Wayne Van sickle 0:36:39
12 Rich Schutte 0:37:52
13 Fred Klehm n+1 Cycling 0:38:28
14 Paul Glatzhofer 0:36:36
15 Louis Roselli All About Smiles 0:37:06
16 John Wyant 0:37:08
17 James Brown 0:37:11
18 Timothy Havranek 0:35:58
19 Marty Luffy All About Smiles Cycling Team 0:38:28
20 Ben Knight 0:36:10
21 Terrence Jones RiverWatchers 0:39:03
DNF Christopher Boyer Summit Freewheelers

Women Cat. 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:39:35
2 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:40:19
3 Rachel Weaver J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:08
4 Lisa Weiss Vanderkitten VIP 0:42:08

Women Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:26:25
2 Rachel Weaver J Mac Cycling LLC 0:26:54
3 Lisa Weiss Vanderkitten VIP 0:26:55
4 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:27:21
5 Kara Mcclain IUP Cycling 0:28:39
6 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training 0:28:41
7 Anna-lena Kempen Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat 0:26:38
8 Danielle Cerrone 0:26:55
DNF Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with