These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club 17:15:00
2 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen 17:17:00
3 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling 17:22:00
4 Ethan Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 17:27:00
5 Edgar Vera Unattached 17:37:00
6 Ethan Carney 18:02:00
7 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 18:36:00
8 Julius Gomez RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 19:01:00
DNF Jacob Kusar

Men 35+ Masters Cat 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing 34:34
2 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team 34:34
3 Michael Killeen RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 34:34
4 Kevin Moncrieff Bicycle Heaven 34:34
5 Bart Hrvatin 34:35
6 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 34:36
7 Gabriel Kroll LifeLine Racing Team 34:37
8 Kenneth Miller Region Racing 34:37
9 Steve Driscoll Team Mack Racing Assn 34:37
10 Ed Schuster RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 34:37
11 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 34:38
12 Edward Dutczak 34:38
13 Stephen Gabrys RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 35:12
14 Bryan Kennedy 35:41
15 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling @1Lap
16 Jason Peterman IWu Cycling @1Lap
17 Thomas 'tom' nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team @1Lap
18 David Crownover South Chicago Wheelmen @3Lap
DNF Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop 49:04
2 Timothy Strelecki 49:04
3 Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team 49:05
4 John Polomchak RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 49:05
5 Andrew Santos LifeLine Racing Team 49:05
6 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 49:05
7 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 49:05
8 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 49:05
9 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing 49:05
10 David hudson ? xXx Racing 49:06
11 Michael Chettleburgh 49:06
12 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew 49:06
13 Robert Murray Beverly BikeVeePak 49:06
14 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 49:06
15 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing 49:07
16 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO 49:07
17 Adam Prink xXx Racing 49:07
18 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 49:07
19 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club 49:07
20 Cory Brown EGO pb Sammys Bikes 49:07
21 Freddy Bernabe 49:07
22 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 49:07
23 Tim Gehr Bicycle Heaven 49:08
24 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing 49:09
25 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing 49:09
26 Ross Williams OAM NOWAthletic Mentors 49:09
27 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing 49:10
28 Arron Hampton EGO pb Sammys Bikes 49:10
29 Brian Kulak EGO pb Sammys Bikes 49:10
30 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 49:10
31 Mark Ayala South Chicago Wheelmen 49:13
32 James Barclay xXx Racing 49:15
33 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 49:15
34 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 49:15
35 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen 49:19
DNF Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
DNF Ryan Jones Tower Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Ayala South Chicago Wheelmen 38:52
2 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team 38:52
3 Joshua Concannon BissellABG Cycling Club 38:53
4 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling 38:54
5 Trevor Jahn Purdue University 38:54
6 Marty Merritt Bonkers Cycling 38:54
7 Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 38:54
8 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 38:54
9 Matt Ampleman Bulldog Cycling 38:54
10 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 38:54
11 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling 38:55
12 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 38:55
13 Jeff Moscinski Region Racing 38:55
14 Ethan Wilson Bicycle Heaven 39:21
15 Guiober Cuevas 40:03
16 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 40:11
17 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen 40:12
18 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 40:13
19 Travis Mcguire Flatlandia Cycling Team 40:14
20 Gabriel Kroll LifeLine Racing Team 40:25
21 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 40:26
22 Stephen Gabrys RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 40:33
23 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing @1Lap
24 Matthew Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen @2Lap
25 David Crownover South Chicago Wheelmen @2Lap
DNF Edward Dutczak
DNF Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Kim LifeLine Racing Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team 26:15
2 Kevin Mangel 26:16
3 Matthew Best UCVL 26:16
4 Thomas Carlson Wild Card Cycling 26:16
5 Will Ottenweller 26:16
6 Ed Schuster RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van T 26:17
7 Bryan Kennedy 26:17
8 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling 26:18
9 Carlos Javier 26:18
10 Gerald Kwiatkowski South Chicago Wheelmen 26:18
11 Dan Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling 26:18
12 Thomas 'tom' nevills Bloomington Cycle 26:18
13 Patrick Martin Purdue University 26:18
14 Stephen Duncan 26:22
15 Harley Herman 27:23
16 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 27:24
DNF Kenneth Miller Region Racing

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 50:46
2 Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team 50:47
3 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 50:47
4 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire 50:48
5 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing 50:49
6 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 50:52
7 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 50:59
8 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel 51:09
9 Grzegorz Monko POLISH & SLAVIC FCUKRUTO Intern 51:21
10 James Flora Burnham Racing 51:29
11 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop 51:29
12 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy 51:29
13 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing 51:29
14 Howard Smith The Pony Shop 51:30
15 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven 51:30
16 David hudson ? xXx Racing 51:30
17 Stuart Nelsen UPB Cycling 51:30
18 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling pb Stra 51:33
19 Harry Clark Team Heroes First Internet Ban 51:35
20 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing 51:38
21 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 52:07
22 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing 52:08
23 James Barclay xXx Racing 52:08
24 Scott Whiteman Kreitler Racing Team 52:08
25 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 52:08
DNF Matthew Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF James Vehe The Weather Channel
DNF Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCUKRUTO Intern

Men Pro Cat 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:10:42
2 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley Davidson - Trek 1:10:42
3 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:10:42
4 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 1:10:42
5 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:10:43
6 Andrew Giniat EGO pb Sammys Bikes 1:10:43
7 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:10:43
8 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling pb Stra 1:10:43
9 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:10:44
10 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies 1:12:46
11 Michael Keller ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:10:42
12 Axel Voitik EGO pb Sammys Bikes 1:10:44
13 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 1:10:44
14 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles pb CHG Inc. & Zi 1:10:45
15 Luke Momper SBR Quantum Racing 1:10:45
16 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club 1:10:45
17 Sean Metz xXx Racing 1:10:47
18 Ian Keough-14 Astellas Cycling Team 1:10:49
19 Scott Ogilvie DogfishTeam Noah 1:10:52
20 Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:10:53
21 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing 1:10:54
22 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:11:10
23 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:11:11
24 Matthew Kelley Summit Wealth Strategies 1:11:14
25 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:11:22
26 Joshua Carter EGO pb Sammys Bikes 1:11:30
27 Lucas Guyton 1:11:39
28 Jeffrey Schroetlin Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:11:54
29 Sven Gartner EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:12:32
30 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling 1:12:32
31 Trevor Rolette EGO pb Sammys Bikes 1:12:32
32 Tim Speciale EGO pb Sammys Bikes 1:12:45
33 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team 1:16:57
34 Shane Feehery Summit Wealth Strategies 1:16:58
35 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:17:00
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
DNF Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by
DNF Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite

Women Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing 32:32
2 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team 32:33
3 Diane Kaeser Spin Zone Racing 32:45
4 Erika Kondo xXx Racing 32:45
5 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes 32:45
6 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin Crew 32:45
7 Josi Brynick City Hub Cyclery Race Team 32:46
8 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing 32:46
9 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling 32:46
10 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 32:46
11 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling 32:47
12 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling 32:48
13 Kathryn George xXx Racing 34:19
14 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team 34:20
15 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes 34:20
16 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 34:21
17 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew @1Lap
18 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing @1Lap
19 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing @1Lap

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling 28:29
2 Sarah London xXx Racing 28:29
3 Rachael Delguanto Spin Zone Racing 28:30
4 Lori Hinds INTENT 28:30
5 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing 28:30
6 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling 28:30
7 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes 28:30
8 Gina Heiss BFF Bikes 28:31
9 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing 28:32
10 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing 28:40
DNF Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing

Women Pro-Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Devereaux Zone-6 Cycling 49:29
2 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing 50:32
3 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 50:32
4 Tabitha Sherwood ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 50:32
5 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew 50:32
6 Tess Senty QCW Cycling 50:32
7 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team 50:33
8 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing 50:34
9 Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 50:34
10 Julie Sanchez Women's Project Pedal pb VO2 50:34
11 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing 50:34
12 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 50:34
13 Josi Brynick City Hub Cyclery Race Team 50:35
14 Rachel Metherd First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 50:35
15 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling 50:36
16 Erika Kondo xXx Racing @1Lap
17 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team @2Lap
18 Kathryn George xXx Racing @2Lap
19 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin Crew @2Lap
20 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes @2Lap
21 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing @3Lap
22 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team @3Lap
23 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing @3Lap
DNF Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with