These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 25:36
2 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 25:36
3 Ben Baker RealDealD'Ornellas pb Garneau 25:36
4 Edgar Vera 25:37
5 Summer Gilbert West Michigan Coast Riders 25:40
6 Andrew Roudebush 25:43
7 William Naviaux Higher Gear 25:43

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 15:30
2 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop 15:31
3 Marissa Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 15:37
4 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 15:37
5 Aiden Riefe The Pony Shop 15:38
6 Carmen Davidson Andrie Junior Development Team 15:38
7 Luke Goldman xXx Racing 17:06
8 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 17:10
9 Aidan Letzel The Pony Shop 17:11
10 Nicholas Budden West Michigan Coast Riders @1Lap
11 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop @1Lap
12 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop @1Lap
13 Joey Rabinowitz @1Lap
14 Davida Mangiullo xXx Racing @1Lap
15 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop @1Lap
16 Matthew Curin Astellas Cycling Club @1Lap
17 Reese Melsher @1Lap
18 Eamon Mcintyre @1Lap
19 Catherine Hecht pony shop @2Lap
20 Matthew Handley PSIMET Racing @2Lap
21 Lexi Kittnar @2Lap
22 Wesley Urbanowski @3Lap

Men Cat 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Jones Hot Tubes Development Cycling 49:48
2 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 49:48
3 Bryan Froehlicher Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Int 49:48
4 Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn powered by 49:48
5 Alexander Tenelshof EPS Cycling Team 49:48
6 Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team 49:49
7 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 49:49
8 Tyler Fitzgerald Brazen Dropouts 49:50
9 William Morris EPS Cycling Team 49:50
10 Evan Clouse Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 49:52
11 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services MOSH Team 49:52
12 Noah Putt Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 49:52
13 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 49:52
14 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling 51:45
15 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services MOSH Team 51:45
16 Lucas Guyton 51:46
17 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen 51:46
18 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 51:46
19 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing 51:46
20 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing 51:47
21 Karson Glass Heritage Cycling 51:47
22 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team 51:47
23 James Anders Marquette University 51:47
24 Cory Brown EGO pb Sammys Bikes 51:48
25 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing 51:48
26 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 51:49
27 Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services MOSH Team 51:49
28 Andrew Perez Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 51:49
29 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing 51:49
30 Michael Chettleburgh 51:50
31 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 51:53
32 Ben Freas Zone-6 Motion Cycling 52:40
33 Joseph Tarnowski True Veterinary Care Cycling pb @1Lap
34 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes @1Lap
35 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University @1Lap
36 Andres Echeverri POLISH & SLAVIC FCUKRUTO Intern @1Lap
37 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team @1Lap
38 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing @1Lap
39 Jafet Torres @1Lap
40 Jonathan Ortony Unattached @1Lap
41 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing @1Lap
42 Ross Williams OAM NOWAthletic Mentors @1Lap
43 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club @1Lap
44 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing @1Lap
45 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing @1Lap
46 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling @1Lap
47 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services MOSH Team @1Lap
48 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing @2Lap
DNF Michael Kirby xXx Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryant Mcwhorter PSIMET Racing 36:50
2 Mark Ayala South Chicago Wheelmen 36:54
3 Marty Merritt Bonkers Cycling 36:54
4 Trevor Jahn Purdue University 36:54
5 Kevin Ramos santillan South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 36:55
6 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing 36:55
7 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team 36:56
8 Matt Ampleman Bulldog Cycling 36:56
9 Johan Konter Union Cycling Team 36:57
10 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear 36:58
11 Samuel Jyawook 36:59
12 Edward Gross SRAM Factory 36:59
13 Alex Edwards 37:02
14 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 37:04
15 Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 37:13
16 Maxx Hall Higher Gear 37:45
17 Patrick Murphy V2 37:57
18 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 37:58
19 Guiober Cuevas 37:59
20 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling 38:06
21 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 38:27
22 Brent Baumann 38:28
23 Eric Shivvers Roll: Racing 39:42
24 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling 39:42
25 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 40:09
26 Paul Struebing 40:09
27 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling 40:10
28 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing 40:11
29 Ben Baker REAL deal 40:46
30 Sean Kennedy Heritage Cycling @1Lap
DNF Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
DNF Michael Nix xXx Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pawel Slesinski Plus Cycling Team 29:27
2 Maciej Molag TLEN 29:28
3 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports 29:30
4 Dwayne Wade BZ Boys 29:30
5 Kendall Hudson xXx Racing 29:31
6 Jeff Thomas Burnham Racing 29:31
7 Drew Priest-grochowski 29:32
8 William Lopez Team Got Wind? 29:32
9 Feliciano Gill 29:32
10 Sean Costin 29:32
11 Baris Key 29:33
12 Eric Myers PSIMET Racing 29:33
13 Dominic Lopez 29:36
14 Will Ottenweller 29:36
15 Jeremy Dubow GTE 29:36
16 Patrick Martin Purdue University 29:37
17 Joshua Bebeau Green Bay Cycles 29:38
18 Lorraine McCarthy Alberto's Sport 29:38
19 Gene Flanagan 29:39
20 Przemyslaw Krol 29:41
21 James Fattaleh Roll: Racing 29:42
22 Young Son PSIMET Racing 29:42
23 John Mccormick 29:45
24 David Bock 29:50
25 Adrian Gornicki 29:50
26 Dan Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling 30:12
27 Jonathan Mcmahon 30:12
28 Wesley Naviaux Higher Gear 30:14
29 Trevor Shandling 30:45
30 Ryan Durrie 30:45
31 Grant Clary 30:45
32 Jesse Sisk 30:45
33 Adam Overberg 30:45
34 Brian Maslouski Mox Multisport 30:45
35 Scott Epstein 30:46
36 Edward Brill Higher Gear 30:46
37 Clark Maxwell EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 30:46
38 Karan Arora 30:46

Men Masters 30+ Cat 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reyes Heritage Race Club 48:42
2 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 48:42
3 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing 48:42
4 Timothy Strelecki 48:42
5 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 48:42
6 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing 48:43
7 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 49:17
8 Brian Haas The Weather Channel 49:18
9 Sean Metz xXx Racing 49:18
10 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 49:19
11 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing 49:20
12 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee 49:20
13 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing 49:20
14 Bjoern Oppenkowski LifeLine Racing Team 49:22
15 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 49:23
16 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta 49:24
17 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team 50:44
18 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing 50:45
19 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel 50:46
20 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing 50:52
21 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel @1Lap
22 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M @1Lap
23 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing @1Lap
24 Matt Riddle LifeLine Racing Team @1Lap
25 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel @1Lap
26 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club @1Lap
27 Shane Thellman EPS Cycling Team @1Lap
28 Andres Quiros Half Acre Cycling @1Lap
29 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel @2Lap
30 James Vehe The Weather Channel @2Lap
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
DNF Andrew Santos LifeLine Racing Team
DNF Timothy Doelman
DNF Stuart Grinell The Weather Channel
DNF Rider Unknown
DNF Patryk Limanowicz Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Simon Phuah INTENT

Men Masters 30+ Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maciej Molag TLEN 38:26
2 Bryant Mcwhorter PSIMET Racing 38:27
3 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team 38:27
4 William Edwards 38:27
5 Pawel Slesinski Plus Cycling Team 38:28
6 Rob Jacobsen INTENT 38:28
7 Mike Bacino 38:29
8 Jim Groenhof 38:29
9 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing 38:29
10 John Kingry Mox Multisport 38:29
11 Daniel Stefiuk 38:29
12 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 38:29
13 Dwayne Wade BZ Boys 38:30
14 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen 38:30
15 Bart Hrvatin 38:30
16 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team 38:30
17 David Mckenna 38:30
18 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling 38:30
19 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing 38:30
20 Guiober Cuevas 38:30
21 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports 38:30
22 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling 38:30
23 Craig Bryant Union Cycling Team 38:31
24 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team 38:31
25 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing 38:31
26 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling 38:31
27 Johnathan Crawford 38:31
28 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling 38:31
29 Carl Chomko 38:32
30 Jeff Thomas Burnham Racing 38:32
31 Baris Key 38:32
32 Michael Killeen RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 38:33
33 Terry O'grady Tower Racing 38:33
34 Brad Rainko Johnny Sprockets 38:34
35 Ruairi Brady Roll: Racing 38:34
36 Jeff Moscinski Region Racing 38:35
37 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 38:36
38 Kendall Hudson xXx Racing 38:38
39 Misha Tyler 40:06
40 Brian Thornburg PSIMET Racing 40:06
41 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing 40:06
42 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing 40:06
43 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing 40:06
44 Charles Goldman xXx Racing 40:06
45 Anthony Otero PSIMET Racing 40:06
46 Michael Nix xXx Racing 40:06
47 David Bock 40:06
48 Peter Ackermann 40:06

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 38:08
2 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee 38:08
3 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team 38:08
4 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 38:10
5 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team 38:10
6 Mark Nowack PSIMET Racing 38:10
7 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel 38:10
8 Robert Murray Beverly BikeVeePak 38:10
9 Fabio Orlandi 38:10
10 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 38:11
11 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling 38:11
12 James Ward EMC 38:11
13 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling 38:11
14 Clay Brock Vision Quest Coaching 38:12
15 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel 38:12
16 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing 38:12
17 Jack Rohrbach 38:12
18 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven 38:12
19 Michael Macedon Vision Quest Coaching 38:13
20 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 38:13
21 Vic Emond Velocity Racing 38:13
22 Dan Rudrud Bahati-WTR 38:13
23 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop 38:13
24 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling 38:14
25 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 38:14
26 Terry O'grady Tower Racing 38:14
27 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 38:15
28 David hudson ? xXx Racing 38:15
29 Gary Dicicco PSIMET Racing 38:16
30 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing 38:16
31 Jon Lafontant PYOC 38:16

Men Pro-Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:53:08
2 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 1:53:08
3 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling 1:53:08
4 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 1:53:08
5 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 1:53:09
6 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong 1:53:10
7 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies 1:53:10
8 Ed Veal RealDealD'Ornellas pb Garneau 1:53:11
9 Thomas Gibbons 1:53:11
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:53:11
11 Trevor O'donnell RealDealD'Ornellas pb Garneau 1:53:11
12 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 1:53:11
13 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:53:11
14 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U 1:53:12
15 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 1:53:13
16 Eric Thompson Donkey Label Racing 1:53:14
17 Joshua Johnson Bissell ABG Giant 1:53:14
18 Rudyard Peterson Credite' Velo TREK 1:53:14
19 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling 1:53:14
20 Anton Varabei RealDealD'Ornellas pb Garneau 1:53:14
21 Andrew Giniat EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:53:14
22 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong 1:53:15
23 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR 1:53:16
24 Maxwell Anderson LAPT - Wilde Subaru 1:53:16
25 Brian Kaker LAPT - Wilde Subaru 1:53:20
26 Hogan Sills Bissell ABG Giant 1:53:20
27 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling 1:53:21
28 Luke Momper Summit Wealth Strategies 1:53:25
29 Chris Arndt LAPT - Wilde Subaru 1:53:25
30 Robert White Avant Cycling pb Precision Plus 1:53:26
31 Bill Mulligan GDVC 1:53:26
32 Matthew Kelley Summit Wealth Strategies 1:53:27
33 Justin Meade Team Finish Strong 1:53:27
34 Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant 1:53:29
35 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label Racing 1:53:29
36 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label Racing 1:53:29
37 Andrew House To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 1:53:30
38 Stephen Wagstaff LAPT - Wilde Subaru 1:53:31
39 Eric Hill LAPT - Wilde Subaru 1:53:33
40 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong 1:53:35
41 Ian Keough-14 Astellas Cycling Team 1:53:36
42 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team 1:53:36
43 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling 1:53:36
44 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling 1:53:37
45 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling 1:53:57
46 Fletcher Lydick Team Finish Strong 1:54:41
47 Johnny Mitchell Team Finish Strong 1:54:41
48 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Co 1:55:06
49 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
50 Axel Voitik EGO pb SammyGs Bikes 2:05:00
51 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by 2:05:00
52 Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn powered by 2:05:38
53 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing 2:05:38
54 Kyle Selph EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 2:05:38
55 Tim Speciale EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 2:06:16
56 Timothy Burton RealDealD'Ornellas pb Garneau 2:06:16
57 Sven Gartner EGO pb SammyGs Bikes 2:06:16
58 Adam Mcclurg LAPT - Wilde Subaru 2:06:16
59 Ryan White Velo Cause 2:06:16
60 Shane Feehery Summit Wealth Strategies 2:06:16
61 Nathan Labecki Giant Racing pb Intelligentsia 2:06:16
DNF John Kuhfahl xXx Racing-Athletico
DNF Aaron Beebe Bissell ABG Giant
DNF Chad Hartley Giant Racing pb Intelligentsia
DNF Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
DNF Trevor Rolette EGO pb SammyGs Bikes
DNF Joshua Carter EGO pb SammyGs Bikes
DNF Jordan Diekema Bissell ABG Giant
DNF John Leach Bissell ABG Giant
DNF Jeffery Schiller To Wheels Epic Sports Performan
DNF Daniel Gay Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2

Women Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes 31:37
2 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling 31:45
3 Lauren Dodge 31:45
4 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 31:45
5 Rachel Metherd First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 31:45
6 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing 31:45
7 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling 31:46
8 Andrea Cyr Big Orange Cycling pb Beachbody 31:46
9 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes 31:56
10 Lauren Wiscomb Bonkers Cycling 32:03
11 Elizabeth Lieberman 33:02
12 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling 33:03
13 Summer Gilbert West Michigan Coast Riders 33:03
14 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 33:03
15 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes 33:03
16 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling 33:04
17 Josi Brynick City Hub Cyclery Race Team 33:10
18 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 33:31
19 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M 33:32
20 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 34:08
21 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes 34:10
22 Lorraine McCarthy 34:10
23 Lauren Conroy BFF Bikes 34:10
24 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice M @1Lap
25 Grace Bennett @1Lap
26 Stephanie Sladnick @1Lap
27 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling @1Lap
28 Crystal Costello BFF Bikes @1Lap
29 Carmen Davidson Andrie Junior Development Team 33:36
30 Ifigenia Susana BFF Bikes @1Lap

Women Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Cycling 1:14:41
2 Sarah Fader 1:15:07
3 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin' Crew 1:15:13
4 Ashley Barson Rise Racing 1:15:14
5 Holly Mathews ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI 1:15:14
6 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling 1:15:14
7 Christine Thornburg Psimet Racing 1:15:14
8 Kelsey Devereaux First Internet Bank Cycling 1:15:14
9 Tess Senty QCW Cycling pb JLVelo 1:15:15
10 Amelia Moore Chicago Cuttin' Crew 1:15:19
11 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin' Crew 1:16:04
12 Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling 1:16:35
13 Tabitha Sherwood ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI @1Lap
14 Andrea Pether ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI @1Lap
15 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew @1Lap
16 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project @1Lap
17 Kayla Doan KS Energy ServicesMOSHTeam Wisc @1Lap
18 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Va @1Lap
19 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling @2Lap
20 Julie Sanchez Women's Project Pedal pb Vo2 @2Lap
21 Francine Haas PACT Dish Network Cycling @2Lap
22 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing @2Lap
23 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing @2Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with