These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 Evan Larson GS Andiamo
3 Evan Aparri SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Kyle Larson Redlands Legends

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
3 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
4 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
5 Travis Longfellow
6 Matthew Greer West Side Wheelmen
7 Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
2 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
3 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
4 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
5 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
6 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
7 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
8 Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
9 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
10 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
DNF Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
3 Wesley Toups
4 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
5 Steven Chambers
6 Nicolas Castillo

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
4 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
6 Paul Vaccari Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
7 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
8 Andy Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
9 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
11 Ethan Milius Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
12 Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
13 Ryan Dahl Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
15 Noah Grassi Swami's Cycling Club
16 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
17 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
18 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
19 Brian O'mara Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Nicholas Onate Monster Media Elite Masters
21 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
23 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
24 Lee Hodgin Swami's Cycling Club
25 Shawn Vangassen Monster Media Elite Masters
26 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
27 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
28 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
DNF Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Harsley Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
DNF Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta
DNF Richard Nelson FC Racing
DNF Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/Primal
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Joe Chang

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
3 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
5 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
6 James Stark S2C/Primal
7 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Tim Page UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
10 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
12 Bill Harris Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
13 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
14 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
15 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
16 James Macdonald Swami's Cycling Club
17 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
18 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
19 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
20 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
21 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
22 Agustin Rojas-muã±oz Swami's Cycling Club
23 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
25 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
26 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
27 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
28 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
29 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
30 Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club
31 Gregory Lonergan Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
32 Victor Caraballo
33 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34 Richard Nelson FC Racing
35 Gardner Desroberts S2C/Primal
DNF Robert Bushner Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 David Jaeger StageOne Test Team
3 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
6 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
7 Mathew Hahn Team Ranchos
8 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
10 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
11 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
12 Gerald Valdez Padyak Racing Team
DNF Greg Wilson South Bay Wheelmen

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
2 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
3 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek
6 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
7 Jim Parkhurst Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Nate Smith S2C/Primal

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
2 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing
3 Wolfgang Brandl
4 Wouter Zwart Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
5 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
6 Daniel Parkman Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
7 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
8 Roger Ainslie SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
9 Michael Barker Team Velocity
10 Leon Gledhill
11 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
12 Wesley Eslick
13 Steven *davis Centric Bikes
14 Vincent Gonzales TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
15 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
16 Robin Warman
17 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters
18 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
19 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
20 John Janneck TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
21 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
22 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club
23 Brian Forbes Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
24 Kevin Turchin Carefast
25 Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
26 Eric Abrams R5 Ciclismo
27 Eric Geier SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
28 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
29 James Hilyer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
30 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
31 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
32 Logan Fiedler Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Lucas Binder Centric Bikes
DNF Nathan Grill Carefast
DNF Shawn Vangassen Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Andy Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Trevor Silvera
DNF Pedro Campos Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Christopher Lonergan Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Besaw Swami's Cycling Club
2 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
3 Jordan Babb Ranchos Cycling Club
4 Ryan Buerman
5 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
7 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
8 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
9 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
10 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
11 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
12 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
13 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
15 Taylor Sisson Carefast
16 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
17 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
18 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
19 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
20 Joe Chang
21 Drew Ceccato SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
22 Juan Araya Celo Pacific
23 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
24 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
25 Andrew Erickson Carefast
26 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
27 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Specialized
28 Derek Goodman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
29 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club
30 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
31 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Specialized
32 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
DNF Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Michael Johnson
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
DNF Brenna Nelson FC Racing
DNF Moirin Nelson FC Racing
DNF Agustin Rojas-muã±oz Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Ryan Celo Pacific
DNF Stephen Waits SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Rees York Meat Shop Racing

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Aquino Pedal Industries
2 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
3 Zach Sestak Swami's Cycling Club
4 Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta
5 John Lear Team Ranchos
6 William Raus
7 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
8 Gijs Hanselaar
9 Michael Salvacion SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
10 Israel Lizarraga SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
11 Michael Matz Swami's Cycling Club
12 Alex Morishita
13 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Shannon Larsen Carefast
15 Chad Muller
16 Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
17 Jose Velez R5 Ciclismo
18 Thom Alger Athlete Octane Racing
19 Shannon Scott
20 August Mckenzie
21 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
22 Rawley Macias Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
23 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
24 Leslie Makepeace
25 Steven Keltie Carefast
26 Jason Harger Swami's Cycling Club
27 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
28 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
29 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
30 Morgan Burnett Arrow Bicycle
DNF Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
DNF Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
DNF Randy Vanderplate Southern California Velo
DNF Jeromy Ball Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Jonatan Jatombliansky G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Joserobert Sevilla Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Jack Barrena
DNF Brent Feller Southern California Velo
DNF Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Alejandro Nunez
DNF Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
DNF Luis Suarez
DNF Wesley Toups

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Croyet
2 Paul Mason
3 Zachary Baker
4 Alistair Miller Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
5 Erik Lamkin
6 Mark Kern
7 Patrick La petina SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
8 Frank Wyer
9 Raul Salazar
10 Vincent Hui
11 Bill Sanders
12 Jonathan Umlor
13 Christopher Powell Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Specialized
14 Whitney Chalson
15 Nicolas Castillo
DNF Bryan Doyle
DNF Grant Hendricks

Women Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport-CA

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
2 Pamela Schuster Monster Media Elite Women
3 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing
5 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
6 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Lizbeth Urenos armas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
9 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Brenna Nelson FC Racing
DNF Moirin Nelson FC Racing

Women Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanneke Lourens
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Ginger Boyd
4 Lizbeth Urenos armas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Alexandria Sarkisian
6 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Thialor Mize
8 Jenna Klein Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
9 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
10 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 Lauren Ball Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
12 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
13 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
14 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles
15 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
16 Debra Ramirez Southern California Velo
DNF Victoria Duke
DNF Elizabeth Rivera
DNF Jessy Rae whitehead

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with