These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Post FloridaVelo 0:10:14
2 Andrew Geffner 0:10:16
3 Ryan Dyke 0:10:28
4 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:10:45
5 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:10:45
6 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:10:56
7 Evan Glowiak PCP Race Team 0:10:57
8 Edgar Maldonado 0:11:01
9 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:11:05
10 Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:11:06
11 Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut 0:11:06
12 Joris Van der tang 0:11:07
13 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:11:13
14 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:11:16
15 Quenni King 0:11:25
16 K Sakai Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:11:27
17 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:33
18 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:11:34
19 Jose Babilonia 0:11:35
20 Tyler Aquino Team Juggernaut 0:11:37
21 Pedro Ramos Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:11:38
22 Tate Harper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:11:39
23 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:11:40
24 Hector Cabrera Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:11:43
25 Andrew Simms 0:11:43
26 Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 0:11:45
27 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 0:11:45
28 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 0:11:49
29 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:11:51
30 Juan David buitrago 0:11:54
31 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:57
32 Dominique Mcconnell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:12:56
33 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 0:00:00

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Piper JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:11:35
2 Brandon Ricondo 0:11:36
3 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 0:11:51
4 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC. 0:11:52
5 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 0:12:08
6 Robert Swift 0:12:17
7 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:12:20
8 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:12:29
9 Stephan Voris Riverside Market South - Cima Cycles p/b Steady Spin 0:12:35
10 Jose Amador 0:12:46
11 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:12:57
12 Gage Reisinger GearLink Racing INC. 0:13:02
13 Sean Harris University of South Florida 0:13:10
14 Giovanni Mercado USF Cycling 0:13:22

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Decker 0:11:06
2 Frederick Lintz 0:11:11
3 Robert Daniels Colavita Racing 0:11:15
4 Jayden Eckroth 0:11:24
5 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:11:28
6 Andres Ocampo Colavita Racing 0:11:41
7 Donald Barber JCs Bike Shops Blue Hammers 0:11:50
8 Rick Wood Riverside Market South - Cima Cycles p/b Steady Spin 0:12:17
9 Stephen Hunter 0:12:20
10 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC 0:12:42
11 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:13:36

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Sharrit Orlando Road Club 0:14:10
2 John Mizzoni 0:14:17
3 Jack Roeder Orlando Road Club 0:18:36

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:12:43
2 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:12:56
3 Nicolas Raffinengo 0:13:12

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Roeder Orlando Road Club 0:15:37
2 Thomas Glock Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:16:56
3 Lucas Judycki Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:21:21

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:09:58
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:10:41
3 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:10:42
4 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:10:44
5 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:10:44
6 Eric Hall LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:10:50
7 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 0:10:50
8 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 0:10:52
9 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:21
10 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:21
11 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:11:31
12 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:11:49

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Valencia Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 0:10:27
2 Steven Decker 0:10:56
3 Andrew Danford 0:10:57
4 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:25
5 Javier Candelaria LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:11:28
6 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:41
7 Scott Lameier Eagle Cycling 0:11:53
8 Thomas Dirscherl Compass Research Cycling Team 0:11:58
9 Vincent Pukki LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:12:05
10 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:12:14
11 Juancarlos Rivera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:12:21

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 0:11:00
2 Brian Roach 0:11:01
3 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:11:01
4 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:11:08
5 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:11:09
6 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:11:11
7 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:11:13
8 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:11:25
9 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing 0:11:33
10 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0:11:36
11 Dennis Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 0:11:45
12 Scott Erker FloridaVelo 0:12:01
13 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:12:07
14 Paul Williams St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 0:12:18
15 David Hiatt 0:13:12

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:11:13
2 Steve Waterhouse 0:12:22
3 Peter Ballotta West Coast Cycling 0:12:50
4 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:12:59

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 0:09:53
2 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:10:07
3 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:10:24
4 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:10:40
5 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:11:01
6 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 0:11:13
7 Fredd Matute 0:11:17
8 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:11:19
9 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:11:22
10 Rhandie Thompson 0:11:28
11 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 0:11:28
12 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:11:29
13 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:11:44
14 Juan Martinez 0:11:45
15 David Pavlik Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:11:52
16 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:12:39

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:12:38
2 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:12:48
3 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:13:22

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Quinones 0:12:39
2 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 0:13:03
3 Melody Mcleod R & M 0:13:04
4 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:13:10
5 Eline Eckroth 0:13:14
6 Maria Hyde DelaFina 0:13:21
7 Janna Edwards Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:13:22
8 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:13:38
9 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 0:15:02
10 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 0:15:34
11 Lilly Mcleod R & M 0:16:35
12 Susan Stewart 0:20:40

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Jensen Orlando Road Club 0:16:58

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Sykes TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:13:47
2 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 0:13:54
3 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:14:35
4 Liliana Angulo VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:16:59

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antje Thamm DelaFina 0:11:37
2 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:12:12
3 Michele Moulton PCP Race Team 0:12:37
4 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:13:08
5 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:13:12

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with