These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Alexander
2 Zach Gregg
3 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
4 John Jameson
5 Christopher Jackson n 1 Cycling
6 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racin/321 Ride
7 Ben Falkenberg
8 Brad Wooddell
9 Eric Wilkins
10 Steve Menke n 1 Cycling
11 Brian Kleijnjans
12 Eric Cappellini
13 Wilson Pyle
14 Tom Bice
15 Fred Klehm
16 Paul Diegelman Allegheny Velo
17 Bill Nichol
DNF Jim Mcgovern All About Smiles Cycling Team

Junior U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Gunnett Team Citius

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Heffner TEAM GPOA
2 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
3 James Carey Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
4 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
5 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports
6 Eric Lundgren
7 Ryan Nye DressinWest.com
8 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Ian Baun
10 Jake Lifson
11 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Maxwell Salinger Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown Bagels
13 Mathew Mackay J Mac cycling LLC
14 Jordan Snyder Novacare cycling
15 Dan Greene
16 Stephen Cummings
DNF Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown Bagels
DNF Todd Howman Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown Bagels
DNF Jeremy Kirchin Pittsburgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing
DNF David Klinke
DNF Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling
DNF Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
DNF Dan Wilson
DNF Jared Babik
DNF Brian Batke

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willem Deboer Cyclus Sports
2 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Medical Imaging
3 Matthew Dolfi
4 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports
5 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 James Doyle
7 Benjamin Kuhlman
8 Hassan Beydoun
9 Van Morales Cyclus Sports
10 Matthew Adams
11 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
12 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
DNF Jeremy Holdorf JMac Cycling/NovaCare
DNF Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF James Braswell
DNF Spencer Ingels

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Markunas
2 Zach Gregg
3 Xavier Szigethy
4 Craig Burland Bike Ohio
5 Curtis Brown
6 Florian Lungu
7 Lawrence Lauderman iii
8 Daniel Rabe Truefit Racing
9 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2)
10 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company
11 John Jameson
12 Michael Woode
13 Walt Impellicceiri
14 Patrick Groover Conglomerate Ltd
15 Robert Raver
16 Dale Black
17 Tate Coverdale Bike Ohio
18 Jason Conn Truefit Racing
19 Joseph Pershina
20 Jason Draper
21 Drew Dorko alleghenyVELO
22 Aaron Bovalino
23 David Hersh Flood City Velo
24 Jacques Day
25 Eric Stewart Pro Mountain Outfitters
26 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
27 Grant Jackson East End Cycling Club
DNF Matt Mayhew
DNF Patrick Linn Truefit Racing
DNF Hyagriv Simhan AlleghenyVELO

Men Masters 40 - 49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Goates
2 Mark Nicoll GPOA
3 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
5 Bryan Delio Five & 20 Spirits and Brewing
6 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Brewery.
7 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8 John Yanen
9 Chris Petsko Sportif Coaching Group
10 Jon Williams Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
DNF Mike Hertner 5 & Twenty Spirits and Brewing
DNF Devin Corboy

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
3 Brian Batke
4 Robert Vogt
5 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
6 Tom Keller
7 Jon Boggs
8 Dale Moss Truefit Racing
9 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
10 Jeffrey Paul Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
11 Daniel Manges
12 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
13 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing
DNF Jim Yankush

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
2 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
3 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Financial
4 Ed Grystar

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
1 Craig Weimer Pathfinder of WV

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO
2 Megan Sybeldon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
3 Kara Mcclain Indiana University of Pennsylvania
4 Anna-lena Kempen Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
5 Cara Bacher Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
6 Sara Horsey
7 Teri Chuprinko

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with