These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
2 Harry Clark Team Heroes
3 Chris Richter Team Heroes
4 Mike Sherman Zipp Factory Team
5 Gary Dyer Eville Cyclery
6 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
8 Don Birch Team Heroes
9 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
10 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
11 Sean O'donnell Scarletfire Racing
12 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Kevin Strawbridge None
14 Craig Baker Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
15 Thomas Cox Team Heroes
16 Ben Reed IndieBike PB IU Health
17 Ryan Tragesser Heroes Foundation
DNF Jason Mygrant Team Heroes/Motion Cyclery

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dyer Eville Cyclery
2 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
3 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
4 Dean Peterson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
5 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
6 Don Birch Team Heroes
7 Gene James ROLLFAST
8 John Schmitz Loke Bicycle Race Team
9 Andrew Mclaughlin Phoenix Fitness Training
10 Allen Galloway Bicycle Outfitters Indy

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
4 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Jason Fowler Cutters Cycling
7 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
8 Seth Worthington ROLLFAST
9 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
10 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
11 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
12 Thomas Revard Bissell-ABG-Giant
13 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
14 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant
15 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling
16 Lucas Guyton Velosport Iowa
17 Jordan Fleming The Bike Line
18 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
19 John Collier Sakari Race Team
20 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
21 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling
22 Conor Swan Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
23 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
24 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
25 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
26 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
27 Devin Clark Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
28 Charles Crouse Indie Bike
29 Matthew Salpietro Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
30 Kevin Depasse CUTTERS CYCLING
31 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
32 Thomas Lane CES / Crankworks
33 Craig Baker Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Thomas Walsh Team Upland Brewing

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
2 Jay Brant Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
3 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
4 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness & Training
5 Seth Worthington ROLLFAST
6 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing
7 Jordan Fleming The Bike Line
8 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
9 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
10 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
11 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
12 Conor Swan Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
13 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
14 Michael Chettleburgh None
15 Will Revard The Bike Line
16 Brian Mccarthy SCW
17 Gregory Hillman
18 Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cycling
19 David Fouts ROLLFAST
20 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse
21 Christopher Blair
22 Evan Zehr Fort Wayne Outfitters
23 Jacob Shupe Indiebike p/b IU Health
24 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
25 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
26 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
27 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
28 Andy Grote No Limit Cycling
29 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
30 Adam Mahomed Indiebike p/b IU Health
31 Alek Minkis Team Upland Brewing
32 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
33 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
34 Nicholas Salupo Team Upland Brewing
35 Jason Mygrant Team Heroes/Motion Cyclery
36 Levi Limburg Scarlet Fire
37 James Gunderman Team Apex Multisport
38 John Callahan J's Bikes Racing
DNF Sean Mccarthy Athletes By Design

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chandler Horton None
2 Bryan Downs World Bicycle Relief
3 Dakota Watkins
4 Grant Goldman ROLLFAST
5 Joe Blommel Phoenix
6 Eliot Toumey Purdue Cycling Club
7 Abel Barrera duran Four2One Sports
8 Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling
9 Kyle Goris Nebo Ridge
10 Joe Kruegel Scholars Inn Bakehouse
11 Jeff Kucic Heroes Foundation Cycling Team
12 Johnathon Giron Purdue University
13 Bryson Stevens DRT
14 James Gunderman Team Apex Multisport
15 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness & Training
16 Igal Flegmann None
17 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
18 Cole Smith unattached
19 Mark Hoffman Team indiebike p/b Angie's List
20 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
21 Elliott Parshall None
22 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
23 Levi Limburg Scarlet Fire
24 Riley Figg Indiana University
25 Keith Woods t3multisport
26 Matt Jones Dash Racing
27 Jon Myrvold None
28 Nate Lake Dash Racing
29 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
30 Jonathan Rivers
31 Steven Parker
32 Ean Pugh Spin Zone Racing
33 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
34 Ryan Bredemeyer
35 Jacob Scott
36 Derek Smith East Side Riders
37 Chuck Albaugh Michiana Velo
38 Lucas Jirgal None
39 Rodolfo Villalvir None
40 Jacob Robinson None
DNF Daniel Bartholomew BGI South P/B Bobe LOCK E
DNF Brian Marsoun Sugar Skull Racing
DNF Kevin Mangel Black Key Bulls

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with