These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

10K MEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 14:02.73
2 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 14:22.27

10K MEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 13:50.18
2 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 13:52.18
3 James Ebert Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturi 14:42.72
4 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 15:13.43
5 Matthew Probert 16:02.94
6 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 14:22.38

10K MEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Poirier Cyclonauts Racers 13:32.25
2 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling 14:13.79
3 Thomas Voytek Unattached 15:44.00
4 Matt Halfrey 16:11.83
5 Dion Bernier 1 LAP SHOR

10K MEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Megdal Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 13:07.24
2 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 14:27.84
3 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Svc 14:39.48
4 Thomas Holton Tcc 16:12.42
DNF Christopher Dart Cycling Concepts Racing Team

10K MEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 14:15.59
2 Andres Maricq 14:27.68
3 Ken Coleman Bca/Linen 14:28.11
4 Reid Hanford Ccap 14:48.04
5 Keith Lyndaker Maxpower Cycling 14:54.04
6 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 14:58.25
7 Jorge Ramirez Ata Bicycle Team Road 15:15.22
8 Jack Tickle Cycle Smart Grass Roots Team 15:19.89
9 Dennis Johnston Ghcc Central Wheel 15:23.18
10 Barry Strasnick 15:28.83
11 Jud Goodnow Pos 16:25.92

10K MEN 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Milne 14:21.98
2 David Holmander Swami'S Cycling Club 17:40.53

10K MEN 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 15:04.17
2 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 16:47.30
3 Coach Tulimieri Nemca 18:20.92
4 Gary h Prince 19:09.40

10K MEN 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/Nemca 17:28.67
2 Leve Robert Eastern Bloc 19:57.84

10K WOMEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 16:25.01
2 Carin joy Wiesner Nemca 18:24.07

10K WOMEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 21:16.53

10K WOMEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie White Gus'S Cycling 15:13.87
2 Katherine Snell Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 15:34.62

10K WOMEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 15:14.80
2 Carla Ratti Sherpa 17:04.20
3 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 17:32.30

10K WOMEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 15:47.87
2 Judith Imperatore 18:03.55
3 Vicki Rushworth Eastern Bloc 19:40.12

2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 3 lap dn

20K MEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Ramirez ATA BICYCLE TEAM ROAD 0:30:34.41
2 Jose Parece 30:34.79
3 Andres Maricq 30:34.86
4 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 30:35.55
5 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 30:35.67
6 Richard Cullen CYCLE LODGE 30:36.01
7 Reid Hanford CCAP 30:36.13
8 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 30:36.28
9 Jack Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 30:36.40
10 Jud Goodnow POS 30:39.07
11 Daniel Herrick 32:03.57

20K MEN 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Milne 31:19.74
2 Ralf Torke 31:20.31
3 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 32:17.86
4 Albert Hricz G S EUREOPEO 34:16.45

20K MEN 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 32:17.03
2 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 3 LAP DN

20K MEN 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 1 LAP DN
2 Rob Leve EASTERN BLOCK 3 LAP DN

20K WOMEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanna Au BLUE HILLS CYCLING 32:06.63
2 Janet Bumstead 32:06.69

20K WOMEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yun Saksena BOSTON ROAD CLUB 32:06.02

20K WOMEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Colella Race CF 32:03.50
2 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 32:04.57
3 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 32:05.12

20K WOMEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 32:07.57
2 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 32:08.30
3 Carla Ratti Sherpa 32:20.70

20K WOMEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 32:05.81
2 Judith Imperatore 1 LAP DN

20K WOMEN 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 3 LAP DN

40K Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Cullen CYCLE LODGE 1:01:45.77
2 Jack Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 1:01:46.04
3 Jose Parece 1:01:46.36
4 Andres Maricq 1:01:46.76
5 Jorge Ramirez ATA BICYCLE TEAM ROAD 1:01:47.30
6 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 1:01:47.36
7 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1:01:47.82
8 Reid Hanford CCAP 1:01:47.96
9 Jud Goodnow POS 1:01:48.46
10 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 1:01:48.54

40K MEN 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Milne 1:01:45.85
2 Ralf Torke
3 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 2 Lap dn

40K MEN 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 3 lap dn

40K WOMEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Bumstead 1:03:04.57
2 Joanna Au BLUE HILLS CYCLING 1:03:05.22

40K WOMEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yun Saksena BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:03:04.50

40K WOMEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 1:03:00.23
2 Lisa Colella Race CF 1:03:01.14
3 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:03:04.07

40K WOMEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Ratti Sherpa 1:03:05.36
2 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 1:03:06.09

40K WOMEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 1:03:04.58
2 Judith Imperatore 3 lap dn

5k MEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 06:11.18

5k MEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 05:54.79
2 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 06:19.83
3 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 06:24.67

5k MEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Poirier Cyclonauts Racers 05:47.11
2 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling 06:08.04
3 Thomas Voytek Unattached 06:37.86
4 Matt Halfrey 06:55.87
5 Dion Bernier 07:11.09

5k MEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Megdal Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 05:36.23
2 Christopher Dart Cycling Concepts Racing Team 05:53.36
3 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 06:11.33
4 Thomas Holton Tcc 06:39.95

5k MEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 06:01.61
2 Andres Maricq 06:12.49
3 Keith Lyndaker Maxpower Cycling 06:16.52
4 Jack Tickle Cycle Smart Grass Roots Team 06:25.97
5 Ken Coleman Bca/Linen 06:25.92
6 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 06:28.43
7 Barry Strasnick 06:39.01
8 Jorge Ramirez Ata Bicycle Team Road 06:43.99
9 Daniel Herrick 06:59.76
10 Brian Ganley Fit Werx 07:01.77

5k MEN 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Holmander Swami'S Cycling Club 07:22.77
2 Albert Hricz G S Eureopeo 09:05.31

5k MEN 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 06:20.81
2 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 07:02.45
3 Coach Tulimieri Nemca 07:39.34
4 Gary h Prince 08:06.03

5k MEN 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/Nemca 07:34.33

5k WOMEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 06:54.95
2 Carin joy Wiesner Nemca 07:35.77

5k WOMEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 07:46.87

5k WOMEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie White Gus'S Cycling 06:39.67
2 Katherine Snell Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 06:44.97

5k WOMEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 06:39.28
2 Carla Ratti Sherpa 07:27.57

5k WOMEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 06:50.52
2 Judith Imperatore 07:50.60

5k WOMEN 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/B Cycle Loft / Nemca 09:08.27

CAT 1-4 20K MEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo 27:01.64
2 Travis Burleson BLUE HILLS CYCLING 27:12.87
3 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 27:14.17
4 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 27:14.52
5 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 27:14.86
6 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 27:14.97

CAT 1-4 20K MEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Elliott CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 27:03.15
2 Peter Pereira 27:12.18
3 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 27:12.73
4 Kyle Gates 27:14.00
5 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 27:14.33
6 Young-kershaw Duane 27:14.70
7 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 27:14.80
8 Barry Eyre 27:15.59
9 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 27:15.73
10 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 27:16.40

CAT 1-4 20K MEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling 27:48.24
1 Daniel Dudzik 27:03.33
2 Rick Spear 27:48.41
2 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 27:15.15
3 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 27:15.34
3 David Potter WeeBike Shop 27:49.00
4 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 27:15.53
4 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 27:50.38
5 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 27:15.91
5 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 27:51.17
6 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 27:52.10
6 Michael Dameron 27:16.26
7 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 27:16.64
7 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 27:52.16
8 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 27:52.67
8 David Potter WEE BIKE 27:17.11
9 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 27:52.89
10 Michael Dameron 27:53.05
11 Thomas Voytek Unattached 27:53.31

CAT 1-4 20K MEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 26:57.19
2 James Colella Race CF 27:48.56
3 David Bailey 27:48.84
4 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 27:50.20
5 Charles Mattison Sherpa Cycling 27:51.84
6 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 27:52.35
7 Ted Shanstrom 27:52.51

CAT 1-4 20K MEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Hanford CCAP 27:52.94

CAT 1-4 40K MEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo 53:39.44
2 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 54:09.76
3 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 54:09.84
4 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 54:10.26
5 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 54:11.70
6 Travis Burleson BLUE HILLS CYCLING 54:12.24

CAT 1-4 40K MEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Gates 54:10.20
2 Peter Pereira TEAM SPARK 54:10.28
3 Young-kershaw Duane TEAM SPARK 54:10.43
4 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 54:11.59
5 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 54:11.96
6 Jay Busse Union Velo 54:20.73
7 James Elliott CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 54:21.02
8 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 55:10.49
9 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 1 LAP DN

CAT 1-4 40K MEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 54:48.3
1 Barry Eyre 54:10.51
2 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 54:52.0
2 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 54:10.96
3 David Potter WeeBike Shop 55:02.4
3 Daniel Dudzik 54:12.09
4 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 55:10.3
4 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 54:12.99
5 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 54:14.46
5 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling same time
6 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers same time
6 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 54:19.44
7 David Potter WEE BIKE 54:20.02
7 Michael Dameron 1 LAP DN
8 Michael Dameron 54:23.34
8 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 1 LAP DN
9 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 55:00.18

CAT 1-4 40K MEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 54:40.2
2 David Bailey same time
3 Charles Mattison Sherpa Cycling same time
4 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club same time
5 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 1 LAP DN
6 Ted Shanstrom 1 LAP DN
7 James Colella Race CF 2 LAP DN

CAT 1-4 40K MEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Hanford CCAP same time

CAT 5 20K MEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Perry 31:30.33
2 Adam Vella 31:31.16

CAT 5 20K MEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Probert 31:29.73
2 John Edward 31:31.11

CAT 5 20K MEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Leland A-D Racing 31:28.44
2 Matt Halfrey 31:29.55

CAT 5 20K MEN 55-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Holton TCC 31:30.77
2 Paul Leduc 31:30.35

CAT 5 40K MEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Probert 1:03:16.32
2 John Edwards 1:03:16.39

CAT 5 40K MEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Leland A-D Racing 1:03:16.08
2 Matt Halfrey 1:03:18.87

CAT 5 40K MEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Leduc 1:03:10.32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with