These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer
2 Dean Lazenby
3 Eric Knuth
4 Dave Stone
5 John Walbaum
6 Kris Wiatr
7 Jay Gullixson
8 David Olejniczak
9 Allyn Smith
10 Mark Misicko
11 Timothy Bauer
12 Dale Humphrey
13 Gregory Ferguson
14 Eric Helm
15 John Riley
16 Robert Ashton
17 Mark Halvorson
18 John Lutz
19 Andrew Campbell
20 Stanley Trzeciak
21 Gaylord Otte
22 Jason Engle
23 Arkadiusz Szczesny
24 Robert Kenneke
25 James Merrifield
26 Scott Bowden

Men Juniors 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fitz Laurie
2 Luke Skov
3 Scott Ferguson

Men Juniors 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Feuerhelm
2 Dakota Olsen
3 Peter Swinand
4 Jonathan Costin
5 Lincoln Scheer
6 Melroy Holzhauer
7 Levi Brent
8 Brody Burnham
9 Henry Praznowski
10 Aidan Letzel
11 Nathan Zollman
12 Nolan Church
13 Luke Goldman
14 Taylor Roberts

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Henkel
2 Grzegorz Monko
3 Andrzej Krzysiak
4 Simon Phuah INTENT
5 Jostein Alvestad
6 Derek Moran
7 Jason Beerends
8 Jason Bleedorn
9 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
10 Colm Flannery
11 Jeff Hansen
12 Pj Cavoto jr
13 Nels Hackl
14 Donald Stanner
15 Howard Smith
16 Erik Tomlinson
DNF Jared Sheppard
DNF Briant Kelly

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Rothschild
2 Michael Swart
3 Cale Smith
4 Daniel Blumberg
5 Jack Niewold
6 Dane Murphy
7 Jesse Kooistra
8 Dominic Falter
9 Henry Lutz
10 Paul Hartner
11 Mark Elsdon
12 Hugh Gill
13 Pavel Kuznetsov
14 Nathan Pfeifer
15 David Mcdowell iii
16 Caleb Kitzerow
17 Raymond Pitzka
18 Chase Wark
19 Ed Bagley
20 Karson Glass
21 Andrew Hellpap
22 Benjamin Hovland
23 Andrew Perez
24 Mark Pavlovcik
25 Gaben Moore
26 Andrei Cismas
27 Tyler Reynolds
28 Cory Brown
29 Adam Prink
30 Thomas Torbik
31 Craig Kielbasa
32 Kevin Whitford
33 Nick Diedrich
34 Andres Quiros
35 Jason Fergurson
36 Kevin Ramos santillan
37 Mark Ayala
38 Stuart Nelsen
39 James Barclay
39 Kevin Corcoran
41 Ben Grabow
DNF David Redinger
DNF Michael Smith
DNF Ross Tuneberg

Men Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Goettl
2 Nathan Kleckner
3 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
4 Brandon Leach
5 Kevin O'connor
6 Michael Kernan
7 Eric Applen
8 Matthew Bruss
9 Stefan Cerbin
10 Frederico Rios
11 Jared Verbeke
12 Josh Davis
13 Dominic Cozzi
14 Jerome Ferson
15 Andrew Marolt
16 Pawel Slesinski
17 Marty Merritt
18 Ralph Rufo
19 Ross Adams
20 Michael Brady
21 Bobby Atkins
22 Guiober Cuevas
23 Mike Bacino
24 Daniel Stefiuk
25 Alex Renny
26 John Fratinardo
27 Nathan Cox
28 Johnny Hudson
29 Joel Mason
30 John Kingry
31 Patrick Murphy
32 Thomas Kabacinski
33 Ruairi Brady
34 Edward Dutczak
35 Guy Ockerlund
36 Lee Prouty
37 Calder Glowac
38 Masayuki Tsuchiya
39 John Orleans
40 Dan Chiaravalli
41 Charles Goldman
42 Jin Choi
DNF Jeff Sanner
DNF Jake Weiskirch
DNF Tiber Scheer
DNF Derek Burge beckley
DNF Daryus Patel
DNF Joe Stadnik
DNF William Barnes
DNF Marc Royster

Men Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maciej Molag
2 Pawel Malecki
3 Nick Hird
4 Jason Milesko
5 Jake Peterson
6 John Wallace
7 Larry Lenne
8 Keith Kaminski
9 Andrew Greif
10 Dariusz Borysiewicz
11 Artur Markowski
12 William Lopez
13 Trent Simon
14 Matthew Best
15 Martin Killeen
16 Vsevolod Shchepanovskyy
17 Joel Erazo
18 Krystian Pac
19 Michael Piacenza
20 Janusz Brozyna
21 Eric Baehr
22 James Fattaleh
23 Vincenzo Field
24 Delinard Sibbaluca
25 Jakub Jedraszek
26 Martin Sinclair
27 Brian Maslouski
28 William Rett

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Schmidt
2 Evan Clouse
3 Evan Hartig
4 Thomas Wavrin
5 Matthew Zimmer
6 Peter Olejniczak
7 Ryan O'boyle
8 Bjorn Larson
9 Brandon Krawczyk
10 John Heinlein iii
11 Tim Savre
12 Tyler George
13 Anthony Vicino
14 Jake Buescher
15 Erick Sobey
16 Simon Jones
17 Matt Kleckner
18 Jameson Ribbens
19 Trevor Lister
20 Ben Laforce
21 Evan Blankenship
22 Spencer Seggebruch
23 David Goodman
24 Andrew Lang
25 Jedadiah Schaller
26 Matt Brophy
27 Andrew Lister
28 Alec Carlson
29 Paul Harrison *
30 Chris Anderson
31 John Kuhfahl
32 Robert Whittier
33 Brian Turany
34 Thomas Kehrer
35 Coul Hill
36 Julian Toumey
37 Aaron Baker
37 Sean Mailen
38 Igor Shvytov
39 Nicholas Hartman
40 Rudyard Peterson
DNF Sam Fritz
DNF Jonathan Heile
DNF Ben Omalley
DNF Ryan Fay
DNF Revere Greist
DNF Kyle Mindick
DNF John Kunert
DNF Thomas Gaines
DNF Keaton Hanson
DNF Kyle Cress

Women Juniors 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willow Olsen
2 Celeste Chadwick

Women Juniors 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Church
2 Hannah Leonhardt
3 Lilly Ferguson
4 Lauren Weigel
5 Sadie Scheer
6 Francesca Swinand
7 Ragan Weigel
8 Avery Goebel
9 Charli Grosenheider
10 Jennie Ferguson
11 Sophie Centofanti
12 Brooklyn Bockelmann
13 Taeya Pollema

Women Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Henkel
2 Courtney O'neill
3 Kelly Phuah
4 Gina Heiss
5 Christine Schirtzinger
6 Emily Laflamme
7 Cedella Janczak
8 Annicka Campbelldollaghan
9 Barbara Karpiuk
10 Rosette Reynolds
11 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
12 Diane Schlipper
13 Beth Billing
14 Gretchen Cook
15 Sarah London
16 Lisa Johns
17 Kelsey Phillips
18 Monica Freiband
19 Linnea Duffus
20 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing - Athletico
21 Mary Randall
22 Madeline Arpin
23 Sara Browning
24 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
25 Ramona Kuna
26 Lauren Conroy
27 Tiffany Schallau
28 Jessica Whiton
29 Heidi Ploeg
30 Claire Reeves
31 Kayci Sterzer
32 Sara Laurino
33 Ella Neurohr
34 Crystal Costello
35 Bahar Mallah

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess
2 Daphne Karagianis
3 Holly Mathews
4 Kelsey Devereaux
5 Suzie Goebel
6 Jeannie Kuhajek
7 Erin Serrault
8 Carlyn Jackson
9 Amelia Moore
10 Marie Dershem
11 Diedre Ribbens
12 Annie Byrne
13 Amanda Mack
14 Gabrielle Russell
15 Jane Landretti
16 Amanda Schaap
17 Jannette Rho
18 Lindsay Wetzel
19 Shiqi Fu
20 Meredith Turany
21 Bethany Sodergren
22 Katie Isermann
23 Cathy Frampton
24 Sue Wellinghoff
25 Christine Thornburg
DNF Maria Larkin

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with