These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Lawrence
2 Nicolas Kehoe
3 Bryan Butler
4 Joe Mitchell
5 Rob Voros NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
6 Zack Young
7 Brian Newman
8 Linda Vasquez HUB City Velo
9 Scott West

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port
2 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
3 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
4 Travis Dorman Team Truly Spokin
5 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
6 Joseph Long Team LaS'port
7 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
8 Ryan Boudreaux The Bike Crossing
9 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port
10 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing Asheville
11 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling
12 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Frank Moak The Bike Crossing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie
2 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Patton Sims Team LaS'port
4 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness
5 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
6 Benjamin Spain 4th Dimension Fitness
7 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie
8 Jack White The Bike Crossing
9 William Thompson Rouler Racing
10 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
11 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing
2 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing
3 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race
4 Quentin Boose
5 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing
6 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7 Chris Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing
9 Bart Ryan��� The Bike Crossing
10 Brad Burton
11 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing
12 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing
13 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
14 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing
15 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
16 Jacob Gallagher Team Truly Spokin
17 Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing
18 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing
DNF Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles
2 Christopher Rayburn
3 Marco Poegiest
4 Brandon Lawrence
5 Ross Lunz
6 Bradley Veillon
7 Cade Lott
8 Mcaben Prince Team Hammer Nutrition
9 Chris Brown New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 Reid Case Urban South Racing
11 Daniel Amirebrahimi Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Haison Cao
13 Jacob Rush
14 Bryan Prince
15 Kenneth Thomas
16 Jeffrey Sellers
17 David Parker
18 Luke Groom

Men Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
2 Jack White The Bike Crossing
3 Patton Sims Team LaS'port
4 Jacob Gallagher Team Truly Spokin
5 Mcaben Prince Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Bryce Leblanc ii
7 Beau Melancon Nth Degree Racing LLC
8 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC
9 Jackson Shelby Nth Degree Racing LLC
10 Andrew Kriner

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Boudreaux The Bike Crossing
2 Gordon Konrad
3 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing Asheville
4 Matt Rinard Peake Cycling
5 Brad Burton
6 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
7 John Thompson
8 Eddy Delgado Peake Cycling
9 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race
10 Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing
11 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers
12 Trey Pounds The Bike Crossing
13 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing
14 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing
DNF Judd Troxler Peake Cycling
DNF Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing
2 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling
4 Frank Moak The Bike Crossing
5 Hamrick Selby Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters
6 Gary Todd Team LaS'port
7 Tad Page GEAUX Race

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Emily davidson Indian Cycle Racing
2 Alecia Webster Indian Cycle Racing
3 Emily Gass
4 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing
5 Kathleen Duncan Raising Cane's Racing
6 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing
7 Donna Mellott Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
8 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies
9 Tiffany Landry Nunchuck Bunnies

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with