These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 42:48.30
2 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/hydromonk s.t.
3 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww 2.00
4 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww 2:04.20
5 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing
6 Daniel Hauber Mambo Kings Racing
7 Ramon Benitez Hydromonkey
8 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing
9 Sean Smith Ocean Velo Club/culver And Peir
10 John Howe Rival Custom Apparel
11 Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing
12 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
13 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
14 John Hackett 802project

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 42:44.30
2 Ramon Benitez Hydromonkey s.t.
3 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
4 Warren Holzman Team Ajsfund.org s.t.
5 Sean Mclaughlin Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 5.60
6 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 32.90
7 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
8 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
9 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
10 William Wisse Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
11 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
12 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
13 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 36.50
14 Kevin Beckwith Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
15 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.c. s.t.
16 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
17 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
18 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/caffeinated s.t.
19 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard 42.60
20 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
21 Steven Gentles s.t.
22 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing 45.20

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. 46:16.20
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
3 Lee Mestres Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
4 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
5 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
6 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac s.t.
7 Joseph Manacchio Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law s.t.
8 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
9 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/xrcel s.t.
10 Walter Risse Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
11 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Team s.t.
12 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
13 John Leighty Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
14 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
15 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
16 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
17 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
18 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
19 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
20 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 6.10
21 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard 9.90
22 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 11.10
23 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.c. 14.90
24 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/culver&pierson 18.10
25 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing 52.80
26 George Wood Summit Racing / D & Q 1:23.30
27 Ricardo Sanchez Kissena Cycling Club 1:28.10

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierso 45:23.90
2 David Balli Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 5.40
3 Brett Houser Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 20.30
4 Randall Calvert 1:36.50
5 Carl Jacob The Performance Lab P/b Caffein 1:37.70
6 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:44.60
7 Otto Sanchez Psracing/ Btb 2:03.40
8 Justin Thompson Tri-state Velo 2:08.70
9 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/culver Pierson s.t.
10 Alex Breakstone High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
11 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
12 Sean Butler s.t.
13 Sean Smith Ocean Velo Club/culver And Peir s.t.
14 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
15 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative s.t.
16 Ross Creed Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2:11.50
17 Christopher Foster Ps Racing/btb s.t.
18 Keith Gray s.t.
19 John Hackett 802project 2:15.50

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb 41:11.70
2 William Wahl Peddlers Shop Cycling Club s.t.
3 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta s.t.
4 Randall Calvert Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes s.t.
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo s.t.
6 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
7 Chris Eck Pbma s.t.
8 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing s.t.
9 ? Unknown s.t.
10 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
11 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing s.t.
12 Matthew Mangan Cs Velo s.t.
13 Dan Williams Team FEC P/b Trek Bikes 3.70
14 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/culver Pierson s.t.
15 Ryan Beck Riders Of Rohan 5.70
16 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft s.t.
17 Nik Weidenbacher Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 11.30
18 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing 13.20
19 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University s.t.
20 Andrew Carmody 25.50
21 David Bleakley 26.80
22 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 44.40
23 Euan Henry Ps Racing Btb s.t.
24 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 50.30
25 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 1:14.30
26 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing 1:30.70
27 Fred Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:35.30
28 Bruce Dechillo Lehigh Wheelmen
29 Nicholas Chaya
30 Fred Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes
31 Max Knee Fuji - Tic
32 William Strobel Peddlers Shop

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Dawson Team Skyline 58:38.10
2 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling s.t.
3 Wesley Kline Team Skyline s.t.
4 Nick Rogers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
5 Jason Wood Tri State Velo s.t.
6 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline s.t.
7 Steven Wentworth Amoroso's Racing Team 2.10
8 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
9 John Croom Levine Law Group 4.80
10 Calvin Hoops Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 7.20
11 Alex Kellum Qcw Cycling 18.50
12 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 23.40
13 Vince Dunne Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
14 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value s.t.
15 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierso s.t.
16 Allen Carr Crca/e2value s.t.
17 David Ebling Team Skyline s.t.
18 Alan Fody Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
19 Daniel Mullen Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
20 Timothy Manzella Tri-state Velo/amoroso's Racing s.t.
21 Christopher Baccash Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
22 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
23 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt s.t.
24 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 29.30
25 Aaron Ritz Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 30.30

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Chan Abrt 10:04:12.60
2 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 s.t.
3 Dori Buckethal Abrt s.t.
4 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
5 Jacqueline Paull Team Propower Coaching 2.49
6 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
7 Evelyn Korbich Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 4.37
8 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 13.89
9 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 15.95
10 Allison Mccabe Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 17.11

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with