These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team
4 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Chris Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
7 Stephan Hirsch DNA Racing
8 Evan Bybee DNA Racing
9 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
11 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Andy Malcom SNRG Racing
14 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Gene Daniel Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Chris Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
18 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
19 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank
20 Skyler Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
21 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Michael Hernandez CCB
DNF Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank

Men 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Hall
2 Matthew Shipman
3 Matt Lanier
4 Seth Likens
5 Blair Lyons
6 Paul Barnes
7 Adam Tingler
8 Nicholas Penrod
9 Braxton Mundell
10 Eric Franklin
11 Keith Bassham
12 Greg Reilly
13 Chris Barnes
14 Ryan Ameen
15 Tyler Bosworth
16 Connor Forbes
17 James Ryan jones
18 Nicholas Blackwell
19 Steven Sharpe
20 Justin Davis
21 Rafael Santiago

Men 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
2 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Bryce Fulton 0
4 Troy Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
5 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
7 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Robert Stuart iii Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
11 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank
12 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
13 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
14 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Ryan Adams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Daniel Brown Soundpony Triad Bank
19 John Burton Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
20 Spencer Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
21 Christopher Frazier 0
22 Kyle Sparks 0
23 Michael Christian 0
24 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
25 Joe Lederer Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
26 Jason Pillars 0
DNF James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
DNF Jim Timberlake DNA Racing
DNF Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
DNF Spencer Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success

Men Juniors 9-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Vanderhoff
2 Nathan Nadal
3 William Vanderhoff
4 Ryan Drummond
5 Tayton Parker
6 Jaxon Hall
7 Evan Coles

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Daniel Larson 0
8 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen
10 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club

Women cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Mccarty isocentric
2 Teresa Colmenero isocentric
3 Aubrey Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
5 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
6 Leigh Ann fields PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
7 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles
8 Livia-nina Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Tonya Atkinson Tom's Bicycles

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
4 Nancy Karrer isocentric
5 Victoria Kanizer Carolina Masters
6 Lori Mccarty isocentric
7 Esther Lee isocentric
8 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
9 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
10 Teresa Colmenero isocentric

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with