These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 20:18.00
2 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Junior Team 20:47.00
3 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 20:48.00
4 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Enduroworx 20:52.00
5 Phil Penman CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team 21:02.00
6 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 21:42.00
7 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters 21:53.00
8 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 22:30.00
9 Vlad Preoteasa IRL 22:58.00
10 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 23:10.00
11 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing DNS/DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 22:00.00
2 Andrew Tebben 22:26.00
3 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 22:47.00
4 Chris Dawson Redline Racing 22:50.00
5 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 22:51.00
6 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Systems 23:07.00
7 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 23:14.00
8 Adam Terra Chester County Velo 23:18.00
9 Rodrigo Rubiano Summit Freewheelers 23:20.00
10 James Griffin Team B3 Cycling 23:25.00
11 James Carter Liberty Cycle 23:41.00
12 Tommy Pyon 23:48.00
13 Michael Dworkin Knapp's Cyclery p/b Enduroworx 24:02.00
14 Samer Eid Guy's Racing Club 24:09.00
15 Alfred Peterson 24:23.00
16 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 24:25.00
17 Eric Gerhardt 24:39.00
18 Steve Gillen 24:40.00
19 Cory Ashby 25:07.00
20 John Donahue Liberty Cycle 27:14.00
21 Kevin Elmore 28:07.00
22 Alberto Garibi QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNS/DNF

Men Handcycling

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Leiser US Handcycling 46:24.00

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Pachuda 29:56.00
2 Benjamin Busler Somerset Wheelman DNS/DNF

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 26:09.00
2 Thomas Brinckman Pure Energy Racing DQ
2 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset DNS/DNF

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 36:01.00
2 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 36:11.00

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 20:13.00
2 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 20:35.00
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 20:35.00
4 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Enduroworx 22:34.00
5 Eric Fredericks Skyline 22:44.00
6 Peter Obrien Firehouse Cycles 22:48.00
7 Brent Ruge None 23:46.00
8 Jason Forsell Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 26:33.00

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 21:08.00
2 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 21:42.00
3 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 21:51.00
4 Justin Gosling 22:07.00
5 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 22:18.00
6 Mitch Sonies 22:40.00
7 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 22:49.00
8 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 22:53.00
9 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 22:57.00
10 Rich Carolan Team ProPower Coaching 23:04.00
11 William Mclaughlin Somerset Wheelmen/ Peaks Coaching Group 23:47.00
12 Daniel Deluna DNS/DNF

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 21:35.00
2 Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop / Lehigh Wheelmen 22:08.00
3 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 22:25.00
4 Robert Maxted FIVE FOUR SPORTS / CYCLES 54 22:52.00
5 Robert Stern CRCA/ Ashe 22:58.00
6 Peter Sleeman Bikeline/LWA 23:30.00
7 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 24:01.00
8 Richard Fay TorcUP/Cycle Fitters 24:55.00
9 Steve Justice PSRacing/BTB 25:10.00
10 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 25:19.00
11 Richard Biebel 25:52.00
12 Raymond Weeks USMES-US Military Endurance Sports 26:30.00
13 Lewis Fischman 30:19.00
14 David Moser none 33:04.00
15 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com DNS/DNF

Men Non Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing 23:03.00
2 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 23:17.00
3 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Jay's Cycle Center 23:18.00
4 Jere Ballard south mountain velo club 23:32.00
5 David Brown Century Road Club Of America 23:40.00
6 Hugh Mangum Pure Energy Racing 24:19.00
7 John Piper Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 24:24.00
8 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 25:07.00
9 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 25:08.00
10 Dan Marion Team Marty's 25:24.00
11 Keil Decker 25:29.00
12 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 25:42.00
13 Robert Clark Team B3 Cycling 25:48.00
14 Frank Perrone Century Road Club of America - VerQu Racing 26:09.00
15 David Blankenbush Pure Energy Racing 26:33.00
16 Frank Del corso Century Road Club of america 26:38.00
17 Michael Smith 26:54.00
18 Todd Hurtubise 27:42.00
19 Todd Deutsch Century Road Club of America 28:08.00
20 Jamie Meyer 28:43.00
21 Paul Michael Pure Energy Racing 29:19.00
22 George Kellerjr Guy's racing club 29:45.00
23 James Duffy Team Somerset 32:25.00
24 Joseph Vasfailo Not Attached 33:42.00
25 David Prodorutti west chester cycling club DNS/DNF

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Systems 39:25.00

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Cotero Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 29:46.00

Women Non Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Mellies Westwood velo 27:53.00
2 Beth Manning Pure Energy Racing 28:57.00
3 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 29:07.00
4 Monica Runggatscher Finkraft 30:00.00
5 Lauren Maul CLMF 31:46.00

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing 24:01.00
2 Jocelyn Shilling Vertical Earth 25:06.00
3 Beth Fayant Team Skyline 25:18.00
4 Carol Kester 26:25.00
5 Diane Elmore Sturdy Girl Cycling 27:01.00
6 Allison Lee Sturdy Girls 27:21.00
7 Mary Goldschmidt DNS/DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with