These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dj Toback Cuevas 18:30
2 Justin Mazzella 3:30
3 Lion Brauer 4:38

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing 17:03
2 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon 38
3 Daniel Diaz Cuevas 39
4 Sebastián Gonzalez Star track NYC 1:14
5 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cyling 1:16
6 Michael Hyde CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 2:02

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 1:09:24
2 Giona Fabbri CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 2
3 Taevon Oliver Cadence Youth Cyling 15
4 Vincent Lei 23
5 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 32

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enzo Edmonds Star Track 18:22
2 Milo Burlem 4:47

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 1:48:08
2 Jeremy Borden Dosnoventa X Attaquer s.t.
3 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
4 Juan Suarez s.t.
5 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
6 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value s.t.
7 Higinio Rodrguez montecci team s.t.
8 David Shuck s.t.
9 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing s.t.
10 Michael Britvan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
11 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
13 Thomas Trevisani CRCA/Wyld Stallyns s.t.
14 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
15 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation s.t.
17 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
18 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION s.t.
19 Spiridon Katehis Triangle Cyclists / South Shore s.t.
20 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
21 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
22 John Buenaventura CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
23 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
24 Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
25 Antonio Munoz CRCA/foundation s.t.
26 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA s.t.
27 Corey Hilliard s.t.
28 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
29 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
30 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
31 Josh Kadis CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
32 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
33 Luis Madera MONTECCI s.t.
34 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
35 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value s.t.
36 Christian Venegas Montecci s.t.
37 Samuel Martinez TEAM SOUTH SHORE s.t.
38 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
39 Alex Lightman THE 5TH FLOOR NYC s.t.
40 Ramon Melian CRCA /RBNY RACIN VERGE Sports s.t.
41 Pablo Kohan CRCA / Rockstar Games s.t.
42 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
43 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
44 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
45 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
46 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
47 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent s.t.
48 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
49 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling s.t.
50 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 9
51 Daniel Abreu Montecci 10
52 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
53 Manuel Brito s.t.
54 Armand Quiroz 14
55 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 15
56 Lawrence Uhrlass Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 22
57 Robert Constantino CRCA/Team Health Warrior 30
58 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick 47
59 Bryan Fried CRCA/Team Health Warrior 49
60 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 56
61 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:17
62 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC 1:40
63 Kaan Sarci CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 2:10
64 �jeffrey Chivers��� CRCA/Foundation 2:37
65 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management 2:40
66 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 2:46
67 John Moynagh crca 11:52

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:35:35
2 Patrick Wilson CRCA - Team Village s.t.
3 Jonathan Monserrate CrankShift NYC s.t.
4 Felipe Freire CRCA s.t.
5 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
6 Michael Davis CRCA s.t.
7 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 3
8 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 4
9 Colin Walmsley CRCA / Team NYC Velo 10
10 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 11
11 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12 Luiz Lanfredi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
15 Owen Caprell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
16 Chris Bowie CRCA/Team Village s.t.
17 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t.
18 Alex Daniels CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
19 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
20 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Team Village s.t.
21 Sebaj Adele s.t.
22 William Tymms KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
23 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
24 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
25 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles s.t.
26 Joseph Pedata CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27 Juan Barraza CRCA s.t.
28 Michael Albrecht CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
29 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA s.t.
30 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
31 Tim Wang KH-Pactimo NYC Cycling Team s.t.
32 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation s.t.
33 Steven Morel Danny's Cycles s.t.
34 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
35 Daniel Cheung s.t.
36 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
37 Juan Cruz s.t.
38 Johnie Way MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENTAL RACE s.t.
39 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
40 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Matthew Kime CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
42 ? Unknown s.t.
43 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
45 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
46 Mark Inaba CRCA s.t.
47 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
48 Aaron Deutsch Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
49 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
50 Ted Teyber CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
51 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
52 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
53 Philip Gerbasi s.t.
54 Chris Bowie CRCA/Team Village s.t.
55 Cameron Stewart CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
56 Kevin Scott CRCA s.t.
57 Casey Gonzalez s.t.
58 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
59 Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
60 Nate Baltikas s.t.
61 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC s.t.
62 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
63 Kevin Kline CRCA/Foundation s.t.
64 Louis Debattista CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital s.t.
65 Jeffrey Kanter CRCA s.t.
66 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles s.t.
67 Roger Pierre CIS IWF Development Team s.t.
68 Mauricio Mino 22
69 Raymond Miller Team Beyer Auto 25
70 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 28
71 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
72 Rich Spencer KindHuman - Pactimo NYC s.t.
73 Ryan Dawidjan s.t.
74 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 33
75 Michael Tan CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
76 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 37
77 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing s.t.
78 Jonathan Steinman CRCA 40
79 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development team 48
80 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 1:18
81 Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 1:54
82 Victor Shadood 10:47
94 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastien Houillot CRCA 1:09:01
2 Joshua Noggle CRCA s.t.
3 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA 23
4 Roy Chaves s.t.
5 Jay Zehngebot Lokotrack NYC s.t.
6 Sungdo Han CRCA/GFNY s.t.
7 Thomas Marecki CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
8 Edward Owens s.t.
9 Patrick Kennedy CRCA s.t.
10 Claudio Torres s.t.
11 Erwin Kersten s.t.
12 William Kalbacker Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
13 Sean Whalen s.t.
14 Kevin Brown CRCA/GFNY s.t.
15 Scott Kuhlke Kissena s.t.
16 Matthew Sage s.t.
17 Daniel Corless s.t.
18 Andre Tullio s.t.
19 Mario Sepulveda s.t.
20 Scotty Pluschau s.t.
21 Mark Von hof s.t.
22 Gustavo Gamarra jr Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
23 Nicholas Williams CRCA s.t.
24 Nicholas Bevilacqua s.t.
25 Joseph Emmerling 38
26 Eduard Spektor 1:00
27 Barry Dworkin Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:08
28 Ravinder Chaggar CRCA 2:57
29 James Gilbert CRCA 3:27
30 Ted Berkowitz 4:17
31 Floyd Davis CRCA 4:59
32 John Alman 16:06
33 Juan Sanchez CRCA/GFNY 56:00:00

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:58:13
2 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 16
3 Dylan Lowe s.t.
4 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
5 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 18
6 Rafael Villalva Ecuador 21
7 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
8 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 23
9 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 25
10 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 35
11 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
13 Juan Pineda Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
14 Thomas Patton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
15 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
16 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
17 Erlin Garcia CRCA/TALENT CYCLES s.t.
18 Tomoaki Takasugi Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
19 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
20 Euri Madera Fusion cycles s.t.
21 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
22 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
23 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
24 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Weather Channel Giant s.t.
25 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods s.t.
26 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept s.t.
27 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
28 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation s.t.
29 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
31 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
32 Jose Guzman Echelons cycles s.t.
33 Derrick Lewis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
34 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness s.t.
35 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
36 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
37 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value s.t.
38 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek s.t.
39 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team 41
40 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation s.t.
42 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
43 Richard Scudney CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
44 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com s.t.
45 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
46 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
47 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow 45
48 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
49 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 53
50 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
51 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
52 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
53 Juan Polanco CRCA/Foundation 55
54 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 1:05
55 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation s.t.
56 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior 1:52
57 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:13
58 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 7:02

Women Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 1:26:09

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Gulick Cercacor p/b Podium Sports 1:49:38
2 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
3 Camie Kornely CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/CarveSyst s.t.
4 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
6 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
8 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/e2Value Racing s.t.
9 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve s.t.
10 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
11 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing s.t.
12 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N s.t.
13 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
14 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N s.t.
16 Alie Giaime CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap s.t.
17 Veni Ercegovic CRCA / Rockstar Games s.t.
18 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
19 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
20 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
21 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
22 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association s.t.
23 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 8
24 Doris Ladinoordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 10
25 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
27 Colleen Conway CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
28 Chelsea Matias Redbeard Racing s.t.
29 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
30 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 22
31 Lisa Hom CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 3:10
32 Tiffany Tu 17:11

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with