These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Baumann EPS CYCLING TEAM
2 Kevin Collins FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
3 Shane Thellman EPS CYCLING TEAM
4 Brian Poel MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
5 Jeffrey Johnson EPS CYCLING TEAM
6 Joe Thomas KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB
7 Eric Mcbride TEAM O2
8 William Haig
9 Nolan Vanderzwaag VELO CITY CYCLES
10 Jonathan Nesburg LEADOUT RACING
11 Kyle Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION
12 Joshua Concannon BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
13 Earl Hillaker
14 Matt Zandee FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
15 Travis Dittmer FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
16 Alex Morton ANDRIE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
17 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING
18 Graham Barker-king TEAM CLARK LOGIC
19 Scott Bridges
20 Alex Renny
21 Ross Williams OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
DNF Daniel Mcgraw
DNF David Dilley
DNF Andy Louwaert
DNF Don Kring
DNF Adam Mcintyre
DNF Benjamin Clark
DNF Steven Bromiel
DNF Joel Brummel LEADOUT RACING
DNF Dan Chiaravalli HALF ACRE CYCLING
DNF Jamie Clark TEAM CLARK LOGIC
DNF Marshal Evans CITY HUB CYCLERY RACE TEA
DNF James Gunderman TEAM APEX MULTISPORT
DNF Scott Gustafson SPEED MERCHANTS
DNF Kevin Juntunen FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
DNF Arthur Larivee
DNF Zachary Lysdahl BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
DNF Terry Mcdonald
DNF Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
DNF Robert Munro CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
DNF Michael Pendleton HAM CYCLES
DNF Martin Raezler ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
DNF Gabe Rice TEAM CLARK LOGIC
DNF Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE
DNF Brian Sharda FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
DNF Ed Stein

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Nash HAGERTY CYCLING
2 Andrew Koning LEADOUT RACING
3 John Bowie
4 Alec Schau TEAM CLARK LOGIC
5 David Koning
6 Mark Strikwerda
7 Judah Gustafson SPEED MERCHANTS
8 Brad Zapalowski
9 Allen Gelderloos
10 Aaron Schutter
11 Tyler Graustein
12 Anthony Dilaura
13 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC
14 Dennis Mikkelson
15 Tyson Gilmore
16 Gerald Perreault
17 Dan Kannegieter
18 Peter Chadwick OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
DNF Robert Bell
DNF Nicholas Budden WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDER
DNF Nicholas Cisler
DNF Craig Dittmer RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Hayden Fox ANDRIE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
DNF Benjamin Gaeth CITY HUB CYCLERY RACE TEA
DNF Martin Harris MICHIGAN CYCLING CLUB
DNF Nathan Huene
DNF Andrew Johnston LEADOUT RACING
DNF Ricardo Ko
DNF Willie Stallworth
DNF Mike Troccko CITY HUB CYCLERY RACE TEA
DNF Jonathan Walters
DNF Thomas Wideman

Men PRO/CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Young EPS CYCLING TEAM
2 Bryce Nuiver EPS CYCLING TEAM
3 Alexander Tenelshof EPS CYCLING TEAM
4 William Morris EPS CYCLING TEAM
5 Jason Swiatlowski EPS SECURITY CYCLING TEAM
6 Daniel Shamburger EPS CYCLING TEAM
7 Jason Hess JACK'S BICYCLES P/B KINET
8 Robert Foshag JACK'S BICYCLES P/B KINET
9 Cory Stange OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
10 Tom Burke GIANT BICYCLES P/B CHG IN
11 Andrew Guelzo OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
12 Scott Kroske
13 Geoff Kuyper LEADOUT RACING
14 Chad Everts LEADOUT RACING
15 Cameron Timmer EPS SECURITY CYCLING TEAM
16 John Leach MICHIGAN INDIANA CYCLING
17 Brian Poel MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
18 Arthur Larivee
19 Shane Thellman EPS CYCLING TEAM
20 Dirk Dejonge EPS CYCLING TEAM
21 Graham Barker-king TEAM CLARK LOGIC
22 Bryan Kuyper LEADOUT RACING
DNF Frederick Anderson CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCL
DNF Kevin Baumann EPS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Kevin Collins FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
DNF Steven Hetfield CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCL
DNF Earl Hillaker
DNF Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING
DNF Jeffrey Johnson EPS CYCLING TEAM
DNF David Manges
DNF Nick Mathis EPS CYCLING TEAM
DNF James Vehe THE WEATHER CHANNEL
DNF Ross Williams OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
DNF Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Victoria Cane Victoria CANE
DNF Summer Gilbert SUMMER GILBERT
DNF Carmen Davidson CARMEN DAVIDSON
DNF Josi Brynick JOSI BRYNICK
DNF Heather Caputo HEATHER GOSS
DNF Shannon Wright SHANNON WRIGHT

Women CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF ? Dnf megan lambers
DNF Nicole Derrick NICOLE DERRICK

Women PRO/CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Josi Brynick JOSI BRYNICK
DNF Heather Caputo HEATHER GOSS
DNF Shannon Wright SHANNON WRIGHT
DNF Jesse Kooistra JESSE KOOISTRA
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with