These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Coatsballaseux Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:32:09

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Coatsballaseux Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:04:56

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byron Nix 1:25:59
2 Shane Orr 1:25:59
3 Patrick Warner 1:25:59
4 James Dunkleberger 1:25:59
5 Shawn Betz 1:25:59
6 Brent Dickinson 1:25:59
7 Jack Jefferies 1:25:59
8 Mark Southard 1:25:59
9 Tomas Roba 1:26:00
10 John Guala 1:26:00
11 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 1:26:00
11 Matt Blakely 1:26:00
12 Matthew Segur 1:26:00
13 Danny Suter 1:26:00
14 Christian Mccarthy 1:26:01
15 Matthew Gates 1:26:05
16 Aaron Bouplon 1:26:36
17 Brian Hart 1:26:48
18 Lance Sulzen 1:26:49
19 Jeffrey Dickinson 1:26:50
20 Christopher G doyle 1:26:50
21 Jason Hein 1:26:51
22 Benjamin Sharp 1:27:29
23 Unknown Rider 1:27:52
24 William Pankonin 1:28:01
25 Keith Harper 1:29:08
26 Andy Johnson 1:31:05
27 Jeff Anderson 1:32:27
28 Matt Duncan 1:35:49
29 Daniel Depaemelaere 1:38:26
30 Eric Jones 1:40:35
DNF Charles Coyle DNF
DNF Seth Mincks DNF
DNF Michael Catterall DNF
DNF Austin Spencer DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kolczak 1:30:15
2 Gabe Rivero 1:30:38
3 David Rogers 1:30:38
4 Robert Jacobs 1:30:38
5 Jared Thaut 1:30:39
6 Greg Scanlan 1:30:39
7 Glenn Cratty 1:30:39
8 Nathan A miller 1:30:39
9 Dan Berger 1:30:39
10 Nathan Busch 1:30:39
11 Jon Smela 1:30:40
12 Scott Meadows 1:30:40
13 Juan Gutierrez 1:30:40
14 Maciej Przewozny 1:30:40
15 Jamy Bacchus 1:30:40
16 David Mead 1:30:41
17 J Keith collins 1:30:46
18 Neal Henderson 1:31:55
19 Brian Anderson 1:32:05
20 David Belin 1:32:33
21 Alexander Gillett 1:32:55
22 Mark Bales 1:33:17
23 Paul Grunt 1:34:12
24 Scott Kurban 1:36:08
25 Christian Smith 1:37:49
26 Robert Cope 1:39:32
27 Rod Unverrich 1:42:38
DNF Christopher Buttine DNF
DNF Bryce Wemple DNF
DNF David Kendall DNF
DNF Robert Kantor DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damon Brandt 1:01:19
2 Jeff Lee 1:01:19
3 William Raatz 1:01:20
4 Jeff Cox 1:01:20
5 Joseph Clemens 1:01:20
6 Michael Howells 1:01:20
7 Derek Shipley 1:01:20
8 Brent Murphy 1:01:20
9 Clinton Waara 1:01:20
10 Brian Coleman 1:01:20
11 Matthew A ray 1:01:20
12 Scott Carlson 1:01:21
13 Dan Gray 1:01:21
14 Paul Meskimen 1:01:21
15 Tom Hootman 1:01:21
16 Manuel Sanchez 1:01:22
17 Mike Malmer 1:01:22
18 Kevin Eldredge 1:01:22
19 William Manning 1:02:44
20 Scott Stevelinck 1:02:56
21 Adam Rosenthal 1:04:35
22 Christopher Dunn 1:11:02
23 Eric Miller 1:15:54
DNF Jamson Hendler DNF

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Drouet 0:46:38
2 Steve Rademacher 0:46:53
3 David Mcclure 0:46:53
4 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries 0:46:56
5 Matthew Knoeder 0:48:14
6 Stuart Morrison 0:49:49
7 Matthew Purchase 0:54:20
8 Jeffrey Rust 0:54:25

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael P carter 1:12:17
2 Eric Long 1:12:28
3 Steve Crowley 1:12:50
4 Gary Sharp 1:12:51
5 Todd Cassan 1:13:35
6 Danny Suter 1:13:35
7 Michael Newsome 1:13:46
7 Jim Kraychy 1:13:46
7 John Talley 1:13:46
7 Thomas Rathbun 1:13:46
7 Peter Lucke 1:13:46
7 Robert Arena 1:13:46
7 Chip Krauss 1:13:46
7 David Boynton 1:13:46
7 Joseph Paulson 1:13:46
7 Jeff Hoobler 1:13:46
7 Jeff Ray 1:13:46
7 Callen Borgias 1:13:46
7 Brack Hattler 1:13:46
7 Ken Jones 1:13:46
7 Craig Hofer 1:13:46
8 Julie Emmerman 1:14:02
9 Jay Engel 1:14:07
10 Eric N williams 1:14:21
11 Peter Ismert 1:14:23
12 Brian Bonham 1:14:31
13 William Soden 1:16:09
14 Derrick E nickel 1:17:55
15 James Howe 1:19:58
16 Robert J brown 1:32:08
17 Adam Asnes 1:32:09
18 Richard Guillery 1:32:10
DNF David Kruger DNF
DNF Mark C taylor DNF
35 Jack Jefferies DSQ

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Kneller 1:02:17
2 Scott Berg 1:02:17
3 Randy Hodson 1:02:17
4 Michael Smith 1:02:18
5 Arthur Bollen 1:02:18
6 Michael Dodge 1:02:18
7 Douglas Robison 1:02:18
8 Lloyd Jones 1:02:19
9 Terry Gill 1:02:19
10 Robert Dwyer 1:02:19
11 Dustin Harding 1:02:19
12 Kevin Mcnamara 1:02:20
13 Brad Clemmons 1:02:20
14 Gary W dorris 1:02:20
15 Ray Berry 1:02:36
16 Michael Warner 1:02:36
17 Thomas Panton 1:02:39
18 Chris Kalman 1:02:56
19 Michael T jones 1:02:59
20 Henry Eberhardt 1:02:59
21 Joe Carreon 1:03:01
22 Phil Mackelvie 1:03:01
23 Richard Riecks 1:05:19
24 Michael Imhoff 1:05:32
25 Philippe Capraro 1:06:17
26 Karl Bauer 1:07:48
27 Kevin Williams 1:08:10
28 Miller Schuck 1:12:20
29 Eric Rutter 1:16:47

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Fox 1:02:22
2 Steven Worley 1:02:22
3 William Kellagher 1:02:22
4 Steve Matous 1:02:22
5 Kim Workman 1:02:23
6 Geoff Cooper 1:02:23
7 James Weir 1:02:23
8 Murray S. willis 1:02:23
9 Stephen Wade 1:02:24
10 Steve Birnbaum 1:04:16
11 Bruce Dickinson 1:04:49
12 Kevin Dean 1:05:13
13 Michael Meyer 1:05:52
14 Jeff Hammond 1:07:21
15 Bob Connelly 1:08:42
16 Tony Riccio 1:09:35
17 Jeffrey Brown 1:11:38
DNF Butch Stinton DNF

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Raber 0:51:45
2 Philip Coons 0:51:45

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Loyd 1:28:33
2 Nicholas Greeff 1:28:33
3 William Tourtillot 1:28:33
4 Andrew Castagneri 1:28:33
5 Sterling Watson 1:28:34
6 John Chinchen 1:28:37
7 Michael Nightingale 1:28:39
8 William R patterson 1:28:40
9 Jonathan Bocina 1:28:41
10 Riley Sheehan 1:28:44
11 Ryan Post 1:28:58
12 Daryl Thomas 1:29:00
13 Nick Gibb 1:29:04
14 Fredd Corpuz 1:29:05
15 Brian Lingenfelter 1:29:05
16 Andrew Hibbitt 1:29:18
17 Davis Robinson 1:29:28
18 Adam Pochon 1:29:28
19 Timothy Fegel 1:29:34
20 Jason West 1:29:34
21 Seth Stingley 1:35:10
22 Tyler G johnson 1:36:19
23 Wyatt Gaulke 1:44:02
24 Jim Smittkamp 1:44:03
DNF Nick Diedrich DNF
DNF Pete Jones DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Diamond 0:56:52
2 Kyle Wilcox 0:56:57
3 Roy Hobbs 0:56:57
4 Austin Barry 0:56:58
5 Nicholas Kulesa 0:56:58
6 Andrew Passmore 0:56:58
7 Michael Murphy 0:56:59
8 Samuel Furness 0:56:59
9 Nick Kosovich 0:56:59
10 Greg E jackson 0:57:01
11 Adam Marshall 0:57:01
12 Michael Lam 0:57:04
13 David Mcneill 0:57:22
14 Isaac Novak 0:57:23
15 Alan Carter 0:57:23
16 Jeremy Ostrowski 0:57:25
17 Jason Weeber 0:57:30
18 Alexander Kowalsky 0:57:36
19 Chris Gonzales 0:57:44
20 Stephen Cimino 0:57:46
21 Ryan M sullivan 0:58:11
22 Derek Shipley 0:58:12
23 Eric Morgan 0:58:15
24 Keith Abbey 0:58:52
25 Joseph Vandeven 0:59:27
26 Eli Cashman 0:59:38
27 Aston Woy 1:00:33
28 Zachary Woy 1:01:59
29 Peter H gee 1:02:03
30 Torin Bickmore 1:02:05
31 Paul Gerber 1:04:06
32 Richard Shall 1:04:06
33 Riley J williams 1:05:03
34 Christopher J dolan 1:05:47
35 Jason D prater 1:06:46
36 Aaron Casey 1:08:17
37 Faron Ryan 1:08:22
38 Josh King 1:09:53
39 Greg Leneveu 1:11:13
DNF Kevin Mcgraw DNF
DNF Liam Obrien DNF
DNF Adam Laplante DNF
43 Gorimer Zhelnin DSQ

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asier Artaechevarria 0:45:40
2 Shane Garland 0:45:43
3 Josh Rivas 0:45:44
4 Adam Engel 0:45:45
5 Alex Deibold 0:45:54
6 Chris Kimmett 0:45:55
7 Christian Dusbabek 0:45:55
8 Matthew W davis 0:45:56
9 Darren Riethmiller 0:46:53
10 Alistair Jordan 0:47:30
11 Curtis Mazzaferri 0:47:30
12 Eric Krehbiel 0:50:15
13 Nicholas Lance 0:50:18
14 Sinclair Hall 0:50:30
15 David Hunter 0:54:15
16 Karim Sakkal 0:54:19
17 Brian Delmotte 0:54:27

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Shattell 1:35:28
2 Yannick Eckmann 1:35:38
3 Jacob Hatcher 1:35:38
4 Luis Rodriguez 1:35:38
5 Maxx Chance 1:35:38
6 Giancarlo Bianchi 1:35:38
7 ? Max 1:35:38
8 Robert Thayer 1:35:39
9 David Leonard 1:35:39
10 Evan Stade 1:35:39
11 James Snitzer 1:35:39
12 Jayson Jacobs 1:35:40
13 Spencer Martin 1:35:40
14 Christopher Brennan 1:35:40
15 Matthew Eberly 1:35:40
16 James Peterman 1:35:44
17 Jon Tarkington 1:35:45
18 Allen Krughoff 1:36:05
19 Austin Stephens 1:36:16
20 Nathanael Prewitt 1:37:38
21 Nicholas Applegate 1:37:40
22 Travis Furman 1:37:44
23 Rory Kelly 1:37:46
24 Chris Lundberg 1:37:46
25 Neal Shepherd 1:55:57
DNF Cody Hoggatt DNF
DNF Greg Albright DNF
DNF Lucas Farr DNF
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF Christopher Carr DNF
DNF Nathan West DNF
DNF Anuthee Huffstetter DNF
DNF Brandon Babiracki DNF
DNF Geoffrey Mina DNF
DNF John Minturn DNF

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie J morgan 0:41:09

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Lausen 1:04:49
2 Booka Smith 1:04:49
3 Julie Jermyn 1:04:49
4 Shawn Morelli 1:06:28
5 Catherine Egleston 1:08:23
6 Andrea Koenig 1:11:30
7 Joan Hanscom 1:24:34

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson 0:48:15
2 Kimberly Hodes 0:49:58
3 Janet Winterhalder 0:49:58
4 Diane Granger 0:49:59
5 Cynthia Brown 0:50:52
6 Terry Petersen 0:53:44
7 Cheryl Gaiser 0:55:11
8 Carla Flores 0:56:09
9 Peg Hallberg 0:57:55

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Alexander 0:55:12
2 Kathy Hix 0:57:59

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Leonard 1:04:49
2 Jamie Whitmore 1:04:49
3 Natalia Ptas 1:04:49
4 Jamie Gilmore 1:04:50
5 Nina Donohue 1:04:51
6 Katie Harrer 1:04:51
7 Ellen Wright 1:04:59
8 Barb Lotze 1:05:01
9 Michelle Mjoen 1:10:00
10 Elizabeth Schuster 1:12:19
11 Ava Hachmann 1:18:01

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Nold 0:49:58
2 Cindy Hintgen 0:49:58
3 Petra Schmidtmann 0:49:59
4 Michelle Mehnert 0:49:59
5 Michelle Main 0:49:59
6 Delilah Cupp Sonic Boom Racing 0:50:00
7 Meaghan Jennings 0:50:56
DNF Crystal Smittkamp DNF

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flora Duffy 1:38:42
2 Paula Findlay 1:38:42
3 Jennifer Schumm 1:38:42
4 Margot Clyne 1:38:43
5 Andrea Buttine 1:38:44
6 Tracey Jacobs 1:39:02
7 Emily Jordan 1:44:34
8 Susie Jones 1:44:34
9 Serenity Anderson 1:44:34
10 Adelaide Tillinghast 1:53:46
DNF Danielle Smith DNF
12 Patricia Buerkle DSQ

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with