These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team 02:45.71
2 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling 03:55.07
3 Alexey Vermeulen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03:57.85
4 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team 04:21.19
5 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 04:37.26
6 Mac Brennan Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing 04:59.27
7 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 05:18.53
8 David Williams Astellas Cycling Team 05:33.65
9 Gregory Daniel Axeon Hagens Berman 05:44.42
10 Eamon Franck Astellas Cycling Team 06:26.16
11 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing 06:26.55
12 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 08:04.88
13 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team 08:34.78
14 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team 10:07.42
15 Julian C kyer Elevate Pro Cycling Team 10:26.89
16 Cory Greenberg Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b Incycle 11:12.28
DNF Johnathan Freter Astellas Cycling Team
20 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carmen Small Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 42:31.91
2 Amber Neben BEPINK 42:54.61
3 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY16 Ridebiker 43:40.47
4 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 44:03.37
5 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 44:24.40
6 Evelyn Stevens Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 44:24.93
7 Tayler Wiles Orica-AIS 44:25.93
8 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Ridebiker 44:28.25
9 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:26.56
10 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker 45:34.80
11 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi Racing 45:45.04
12 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Ridebiker 46:03.68
13 Jessica Prinner Rally Cycling 46:16.34
14 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 46:18.93
15 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita|Bianchi 46:18.96
16 Whitney Allison Colavita/Bianchi Racing 46:36.66
17 Emma White Rally Cycling 46:44.28
18 Sara Clafferty 46:55.27
19 Jennifer Tetrick Cylance Pro Cycling Team 47:00.72
19 Alison Starnes Cylance Pro Cycling Team 47:00.72
20 Beth Ann orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 47:02.98
21 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 47:04.63
22 Scotti Lechuga Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycling Team 47:08.02
23 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 47:34.73
24 Cecilia Davis-hayes Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoTubes 47:41.92
25 Tarah Cole QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 47:43.61
26 Kathryn Buss OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling 47:50.30
27 Amber Pierce Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NÃ_ 47:53.30
28 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 47:55.28
29 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling 48:40.76
30 Jannalyn Luttrell Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cycling 48:41.40
31 Ruth Winder USA National Team 48:41.48
33 Clio Dinan Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoTubes 50:25.52
34 Alexis Ryan Canyon SRAM Racing 50:27.05
35 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite Women 50:28.84
36 Madison Kelly Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 50:34.96
37 Ashlyn Woods Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cycling 51:17.47
38 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling 51:59.07

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with