These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Yoder Classic Cycling 0:51:23

CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 0:56:26
2 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters 0:56:33
3 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 1:00:28
4 Vlad Preoteasa IRL 1:04:31

CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Toups US Military Endurance Sports 0:59:02
2 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:59:13
3 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club 1:00:02

CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Webber 0:57:48
2 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 1:00:39
3 Richard Lee Team Integrity p/b K&F Construction 1:01:59
4 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 1:02:29
5 Michael Treffinger Millersburg Velo Club 1:03:20
6 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 1:04:50
7 Christopher Yager 1:06:37
8 Trevor Slade 1:07:19
9 Jeffrey Slade 1:08:03
10 Michael Dent MBM / FCC 1:14:01

Eddy Mercx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:59:50
2 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 1:03:14
3 Jere Ballard south mountain velo club 1:03:31
4 At Stamp Classic Cycling 1:03:57
5 Matt Mcquaid 1:09:15
6 Jake Haines Millersburg Velo Club 1:10:14
6 A.t. Stamp ClassicCycling.com 1:10:14
7 Rick Hofman Velo Shop/ LWA 1:19:27
8 Torrey Urich 1:29:24

Mens MAS 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Gosling 0:58:27
2 Andrew Harris 1:05:33

Mens MAS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop / Lehigh Wheelmen 1:00:06
2 Mitch Sonies 1:00:20
3 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Enduroworx 1:01:00
4 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 1:01:49
5 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 1:07:51

Mens MAS 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County Velo 0:58:47
2 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 1:01:16
3 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling - BiKyle 1:02:44
4 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 1:04:09
5 Mike Montgomery 1:04:47
6 David Rattigan 1:06:16
7 William Care Thru-It-All 1:09:58
8 Jack Gardner AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:13:27
9 Richard Handley 1:23:20

Mens MAS 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 1:06:38

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edmund Lewis 1:14:02

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 0:58:10
2 Shanna Lesico Active Yards 0:59:13
3 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing 1:03:04
4 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construction Inc. 1:16:20

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing 1:03:54
2 Mary Goldschmidt 1:09:21

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with