These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Dugan STEVE PUCCI RETIREMENT TOUR 3:33:45
2 Ian Clarke NEXT-BMB 3:35:32
3 Chase Goldstein CRCA/THE WEATHER CHANNEL GIANT CYCLING TEAM 3:35:32
4 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 3:35:33
5 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:35:59
6 Cooper Willsey CCB RACING 3:37:12
7 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM 3:37:14
8 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 3:37:14
9 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE 3:37:15
10 Anthony Clark SQUID BIKES 3:37:17
11 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 3:37:22
12 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCAPITAL / H&E ENT. 3:37:36
13 Konrad Ratzmann BICYCLE HABITAT-VERGE SPORT 3:43:46
14 James Stevens CRCA/THE WEATHER CHANNEL GIANT CYCLING TEAM 3:45:39
15 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team P&P
16 William Crabtree COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING P&P
DNF Christopher Rowley PHI HOTEL GROUP/P-K EXPRESS DNF
DNF Paul Lynch CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Alexander Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS LINGO JINGO DNF
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Sam Morkal williams CRCA/FOUNDATION DNF
DNF David Hoyle CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM DNF
DNF Alex Sanborn CRCA/FOUNDATION DNF
DNF Erik Markewich COMMUNITY BIKE RACING DNF
DNF Quinten Winkel CRCA/FOUNDATION DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Shuck 2:48:44
2 Justin Wood CRCA/E2VALUE 2:48:46
3 David Taylor CRCA /NY VISION - FUORICLASSE 2:48:51
4 Fred David CRCA/E2VALUE 2:51:39
5 Ryan Johnston BICYCLE HABITAT-VERGE SPORT 2:51:42
6 Vincent Lore SHERPA CYCLING 2:51:42
7 Tyler Riegel MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:51:42
8 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:51:42
9 Tanner Cookson PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS P/B HOLIDAY INN 2:51:42
10 P j Mcquade MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:51:42
11 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:51:42
12 Patrick Luckow COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:51:44
13 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 2:51:58
14 Matthew Owens NEXT-BMB 2:52:02
15 William Carroll CRCA / E2VALUE 2:52:46
16 Jiahe Li 2:52:53
17 Dave Mingori MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:52:54
18 John Kniesly CHARI AND CO NYC 2:53:56
19 Juan Lopera 545 VELO 2:56:29
20 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:58:37
21 Robert Constantino CRCA/TEAM HEALTH WARRIOR 2:58:43
22 Jonathan Albano CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 3:00:35
23 Joaquin C de baca BICYCLE HABITAT-VERGE SPORT 3:00:37
24 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/WAFELS & DINGES 3:00:49
25 David Vollbach BICYCLE HABITAT-VERGE SPORT 3:00:55
26 Paul Byron CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 3:05:22
DNF Bryan Banducci KING KOG DNF
DNF Chance Wilk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB DNF
DNF Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Russomano CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 1:56:15
2 Anthony Cao New York University 1:56:15
3 Jason Weeber ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 1:56:15
4 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:56:15
5 Calvin Tortorigi STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 1:56:15
6 Machenzie Kilpatrick 1:56:16
7 Niles Gagnon 1:56:16
8 Geno Villafano UCONN CYCLING 1:56:17
9 Palo Samko PALOSAMKO WOODWORK 1:56:17
10 Sean Miles KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:56:21
11 Mark Steffen KING KOG 1:56:22
12 John Jantz 545 VELO 1:56:42
13 Eamonn Dougherty MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 1:56:57
14 Carter Bosch IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC 1:57:00
15 Thomas Biederer 1:57:01
16 Joe Praino IRON BRIDGE / TARMAC CYCLING 1:57:08
17 Luiz Lanfredi RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 1:57:09
18 Keith Garrison KING KOG 1:57:23
19 Niall Smart KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:59:54
20 Nate Baltikas 1:59:55
21 Brian Meagher 2:00:35
22 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 2:02:20
23 Brett Howell 2:02:34
24 Jeffrey White KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:02:46
25 Richard Shin CRCA 2:03:04
26 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:03:06
27 Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS RACERS 2:03:06
28 Tim Wang KH-PACTIMO NYC CYCLING TEAM 2:03:07
29 Peter Stranges COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:03:09
30 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY VISION - FUORICLASSE 2:03:09
31 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES 2:03:10
32 Stephen Mcalpine Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:03:10
33 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 2:03:12
34 Stephen Meisl BCA/Linen 2:03:12
35 Gary Quinlin 2:03:13
36 Richard Bastone DOWN CYCLES 2:03:18
37 Jorge Ramirez Mineola Bicycle Club 2:03:19
38 William Rowe HRRT 2:07:14
39 Harrison White CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB/AP JR DEV 2:07:24
40 Cody Corona CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:08:34
41 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 2:10:27
42 Leo Chiou KH-PACTIMO NYC 2:13:34
43 Thierry Bonnaire KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:26:35
44 Bergen Swanson NYC VELO 2:28:43
DNF Matthew Turis CRCA DNF
DNF Kenley Gonzalez BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB DNF
DNF Matthew Davies WILLIAMS COLLEGE DNF
DNF Russell Bogin CRCA/NY VISION GROUP DNF
DNF Ryan Enschede CRCA/TEAM NYC VELO DNF
DNF Waqid Janjua DNF
DNF John Moore COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kurz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:50:55
2 Scott Birdsey CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:53:28
3 Matt Shaffer 1:57:48
4 Brian White R CUBED 1:57:48
5 Casey Clarke CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 1:57:58
6 James Oakley 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team 1:58:00
7 James Keyzer THOROUGHBRED TRIATHLON COACHING 1:58:00
8 Kurt Mason CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:58:01
9 Dennis King 1:58:03
10 Andrew Fisher TRIANGLE CYCLISTS 2:02:47
11 Jack Drizhal DRIZHAL 2:02:47
12 Tom Slicer CNYC 2:02:49
13 Max Thorn KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:02:49
14 Thomas Kolodziejczyk 2:02:50
15 Dino Domina 2:02:53
16 Jay Shelgren 2:02:57
17 Eric Feder HRRT 2:02:59
18 Claudio Torres 2:06:05
19 Rosario Gallo 2:06:06
20 Jeffrey Rivet 2:06:36
21 Patrick Hendrix UNATTACHED 2:11:55
22 Greg Herzhauser 2:13:31
23 James Dix CHENANGO POINT CYCLES 2:13:39
24 Scott Macgregor CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:13:39
25 Michael Dunn CANNONDALE SPORTS LINGO JINGO 2:14:54
26 Ron Green ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 2:17:45
27 Steve Newton 2:18:13
28 John Hines 2:18:18
29 Sean Malthouse TOMHANNOCK BICYCLES 2:18:20
30 Doug Pippin 2:19:56
31 Larry Young 2:26:52
32 Adam Granatowski 2:30:30
33 Tom Shiffer CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 2:30:40
34 Tim Selkirk 2:31:38
35 Antonio Vindigni 2:32:05
36 Stephen Enright 2:49:20

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM (CCAP) 1:53:30
2 Jonathan Guiza SHERPA 1:57:47
3 Nick Koleszar CCAP/SHERPA CYCLING 1:57:47
4 Juan Soler 1:57:56
5 Kyle Crowell CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 1:58:49
6 Noah Levine CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 1:59:02
DNF Elijah Brazeal CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM DNF

Men Master Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Ferreira IRON BRIDGE/ TARMAC CYCLING 2:48:34
2 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:48:35
3 Jacob Hacker 2:48:36
4 Lawrence Uhrlass BRANDS CYCLE/ROSLYN PORSCHE 2:49:18
5 Chris Crowell FUSIONTHINK - VOSS 2:49:19
6 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:49:33
7 Stephen Jamison CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM 2:54:15
8 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:54:17
9 Mark Paggioli CVC-VOSS SPORTS/HARTFORD HEALTHCARE 2:54:43
10 Alan Potter TEAM FIT WERX 2:55:33
11 Rob Rice PHI HOTEL GROUP / PK EXPRESS P/B HOLIDAY INN 2:55:42
12 Gregg Salisbury 3:02:29
DNF Erryn Leinbaugh DNF
DNF Paul Connor DNF
DNF James Elliott CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES DNF
DNF Jose Gallo DNF

Men Master Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cliff Summers CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:49:24
2 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:55:30
3 Mark Sumner PEAK RACING/ VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS/ PACTIMO 2:55:31
4 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 2:55:31
5 Douglas O'neill DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:55:31
6 Jay Trojan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 2:55:31
7 Bill Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:55:32
8 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:55:32
9 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCAPITAL/H&E ENT 2:55:33
10 William Caligari LINEN / BCA 2:55:34
11 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:55:52
12 Marc Cesare DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:56:43
13 Dzmitry Buben CCB RACING 2:57:48
14 Richard Sorenson 802 PROJECT 3:02:31
15 Joseph Orgera SOUTH SHORE BICYCLE & FITNESS 3:02:35
16 Kevin Williams NAV NORTH AMERICAN VELO 3:02:42
17 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 3:07:22
18 John Mcgill VICTORY HILL 3:07:22
19 David Marti 3:11:24
20 Ben Hughes CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 3:11:25
21 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN 3:12:02
22 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:19:05
23 Stephen Mcgrath 3:24:23
DNF Philip Beliveau 1K2GO COFFEE DNF
DNF Gene Primomo CBRC DNF
DNF Bob Roldan CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Marcolini PHI HOTEL/ EXPRESS ON HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS 3:09:22
2 Emma Bast 3:12:29
3 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:12:30
4 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa Cycling 3:12:31
5 Victoria Di savino LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 3:12:31
6 Shylah Weber CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 3:12:34
7 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 3:16:00
8 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 3:16:04
9 Jaime Soper CRCA/ VELO CLASSIC P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 3:16:10
10 Caryl Gale CRCA/BREAKAWAY/BOOMER/CARVE 3:33:10
11 Beth Everhart MMR 3:34:02
DNF Shane Ferro CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES DNF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Uccellini 2:18:57
2 Michelle Rorke 2:19:03
3 Lindsay Warner 2:19:13
4 Nicole Kingsley 2:20:56
5 Jill White KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:24:03
6 Karla Eisch TIOGA VELO CLUB/MISSION IN MOTION 2:27:50
DNF Alicia Stilson CBRC DNF
DNF Stefanie Pitts HRRT DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with