These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 0:43:20
2 Kenneth Williams Center Cycle 0:43:20
3 Bryan Urakawa Dyna Racing 0:43:20
4 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:43:20
5 Brian Estocapio Metier 0:43:20
6 Richard Steele Garage Racing 0:43:20
7 Steve Westover 0:43:20
8 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 0:43:20
9 Doug Davis Audi 0:43:20
10 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:43:20
11 Paul Bourcier Grixen Brewey PB West End Bikes 0:43:20
12 Peter Baughman Better Builders/Center Cycles 0:43:20
13 Ira Sy Pro Echelon Racing 0:43:20
14 Herbert Munson Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:20
15 Nick Duckstein Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:20
16 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback 0:43:20
17 Christian Zauner Tte de la Course Cycling 0:43:20
18 E Eric johnson Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:20
19 Tom Wick Garage Racing 0:43:20
20 Craig Hammond Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:20
21 Denny Bartlett Garage Racing 0:43:20
22 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters 0:43:29
23 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:43:29
24 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 0:43:29
25 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 0:43:29
26 Mike Rogers Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:44
DNF Nicole Weiss TGH DNF
DNF Scott Petermeier Bikesale/Automatic DNF
DNF Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling 0:38:22
2 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:38:22
3 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:38:30
4 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:35
5 Josh Gerak Egenica 0:38:35
6 George Romer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:38:35
7 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:35
8 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale/Automatic 0:38:35
9 Gary Johnson Misfitz 0:38:35
10 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:35
11 Tim Pierce Dyna 0:38:35
12 Scott Stout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:38:35
13 Brian Clark Metiev 0:38:35
14 Jason Walters Pacific Bike and Ski 0:38:35
15 Colin Mullane Egencia 0:38:35
16 Greg Gibson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:35
17 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing 0:38:35
18 Kenneth Ramirez Nemesis 0:38:35
19 Barry Johnson 0:38:35
20 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:35
21 Greg Liniewski 0:38:35
22 Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:38:35
23 Shin Hamanaka 0:38:35
24 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:35
25 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:38:35
26 Jonathan Kamke Egenica 0:38:35
27 Tim Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:35
28 Chad Olson Dyna 0:38:35
29 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing 0:38:35
30 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing 0:38:35
31 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:35
32 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale/Automatic 0:38:35
33 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:38:35
34 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 0:38:35
35 Robbin Goldfoos Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:38:35
36 Ralph Plata Nemesis 0:38:35
37 Shannon Owery 0:38:46
38 Francisco Pons PC4MEn 0:39:17
DNF Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Hugh Barrington Audi DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Spahr HCH RPM Mortgage 1:29:29
2 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:29:29
3 Steven Beardsley HCH RPM Mortgage 1:29:29
4 Mark Short PC4Men Cycling 1:29:29
5 Stephen Bedford HCH RPM Mortgage 1:29:29
6 Austin Arguello Grixen Brewey PB West End Bikes 1:29:29
7 David Richter Metier Racing 1:29:29
8 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:29:29
9 Steve Mcullen Monster Media/ Boston 1:29:29
10 Paul Bourcier Grixen Brewey PB West End Bikes 1:29:34
11 Kent Ross HCH RPM Mortgage 1:29:36
12 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 1:29:36
13 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:29:36
14 Gideon Massie Bike Religion 1:29:36
15 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 1:29:36
16 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:29:36
17 Warren Atkey Audi 1:29:36
18 Steven Wilssens Audi 1:29:36
19 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 1:29:36
20 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:29:36
21 Bradley Winn HCH RPM Mortgage 1:29:36
22 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:29:42
23 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:29:42
24 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:29:42
25 Keiichi Otani Broadmark 1:29:44
26 Chris Waggoner Monster Media 1:29:44
27 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 1:29:46
28 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex 1:29:47
29 Zach Bowden Audi 1:29:47
30 Peter Beels Audi 1:29:47
31 Pierrebernard Thiffault Ten Speed Hero 1:29:51
32 Jack Duncan Audi 1:29:51
33 Branden Russell Metier Racing 1:29:51
34 Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:29:51
35 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 1:29:51
36 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:29:57
37 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:30:09
38 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:30:12
39 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:30:14
40 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 1:30:14
41 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:30:14
42 Christopher Carter PC4Men Cycling 1:30:17
43 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:30:31
44 Tomoaki Takasugi Tem Racing 1:30:35
DNF Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF John Wolters DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero DNF
DNF Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters DNF
DNF Jeremiah Jensen DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Colin Gibson HCH RPM Mortgage DNF
DNF Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles DNF
DNF Hector Riveros Evoc DNF
DNF Ira Sy Pro Echelon Racing DNF
DNF Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex DNF
DNF Huy Tran Jacks Bikes PB: Kinetic Fitness DNF
DNF Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:43:58
2 Scott Ofarrell Meiter Racing 0:43:58
3 Felipe Nystrom TAI 0:43:58
4 Kristian Miller Boradmark 0:43:58
5 D Chris twardzik Meiter Racing 0:43:58
6 Jonathan Hauck PC4Men Cycling 0:43:58
7 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:58
8 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling 0:43:58
9 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:58
10 Sun Dang Audi 0:43:58
11 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:58
12 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling 0:43:58
13 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:43:58
14 James Evans Stanford 0:43:58
15 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 0:43:58
16 Devon Wright PC4Men Cycling 0:43:58
17 Erik Philipson Tenspeed Hero 0:44:03
18 Mark Meuleman Garage 0:44:03
19 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale/Automatic 0:44:03
20 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:44:03
21 Kevin Vaughn Audi 0:44:03
22 Julian Soh Audi 0:44:03
23 Jason Walters Pacific Bike and Ski 0:44:08
24 James Wood Alki/Rubicon 0:44:08
25 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman 0:44:08
26 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:44:15
27 David Lanier Audi 0:44:15
28 Jordon Bressler Olypica Orthopedic 0:44:34
29 Robert Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon 0:44:40
30 Zach Goodin Apex/Cycle U 0:44:40
DNF Jimmy Zhu Audi DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Meiter Racing DNF
DNF Michael Baldus Meiter Racing DNF
DNF Lane Wilkinson Bikesale/Automatic DNF
DNF Todd Miesel Park City Ortho DNF

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Knisely 0:39:09
2 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:39:09
3 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 0:39:12
4 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles 0:39:12
5 Tyler Boucher Cascadia Biking Team 0:39:12
6 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:12
7 Jason Costanza 0:39:12
8 Jeff Nelson Audi 0:39:12
9 Hugh Barrington Audi 0:39:12
10 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 0:39:12
11 Sky Wilson Velo Cult 0:39:12
12 Scott Stout Hagens Berman 0:39:12
13 Tim Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:12
14 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:39:12
15 Peter Farr Bikesale / Automattic 0:39:12
16 Scott Mcbride Metier Racing 0:39:12
17 Jonathan Popescu WSU 0:39:12
18 Jonathan Kamke Egencia 0:39:12
19 Hans Leonardo Audi 0:39:12
20 Seth Sivinski Metier Racing 0:39:12
21 Stephen Mcmurtry 0:39:12
22 James Bishop Cycle U Apex 0:39:12
23 Kyle Boucher Homegrown Racing 0:39:17
24 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW 0:39:17
25 Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing 0:39:17
26 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:21
27 Justin Faires Bikesale / Automattic -1 Lap
DNF Micah Chan Egencia DNF
DNF Chris Mendenham Bike Caf DNF
DNF Ryan Feser DNF

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Conlan Audi 0:24:22
2 Christopher Wahl Audi 0:24:22
3 Shannon Owery 0:24:22
4 Keith Nida Audi 0:24:22
5 Yohannes Tsegay Center Cycle 0:24:22
6 Korben Mathis Hagens Burgman 0:24:22
7 Grant Hutchings 0:24:22
8 Pat Miller Hagens Berman 0:24:22
9 Alex Aguinaldo Team Mang 0:24:22
10 Brendon Confer Monster Media/ Western Bikework 0:24:22
11 Troy Seeborn Audi 0:24:22
12 Justin Seely 0:24:22
13 Ira Sy 0:24:22
14 Savio Tsui Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:24:22
15 Neil Dezarn WWU Cycling 0:24:22
16 John Drenning Dyna Racing 0:24:22
17 Reed Hunter 0:24:22
18 Juan Garcia Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:24:22
19 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling 0:24:30
20 Scott Latimer Olympia Orthopedic 0:24:30
21 Eric Dolan 0:24:30
22 Sayomphu Thammarach 0:24:30
23 Will Zhu Audi 0:24:32
24 Vlad Moshenskiy Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:24:39
25 Mike Ubezzi ABSC 0:25:28
26 John Kesler 0:25:32
27 Christopher Foster Misfits -1 Lap
28 Andy Vavrousek -1 Lap
29 Dejan Nikic Egencia -2 Laps
30 Derek Dugan -2 Laps
31 Sam Terilli -3 Laps
32 Nicholas Rotter WSU -3 Laps
DNF Rayn Bahm DNF
DNF Luke Powell DNF
DNF Lin Wang DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:43
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:43
3 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 0:43:43
4 Dave Aldersebaes Garage Racing 0:43:43
5 Jane Evely Better Builders/Center Cycles 0:43:43
6 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:43
7 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 0:43:43
8 Norrene Godfrey 0:43:43
9 Heidi Franz Seattle University 0:43:43
10 Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero 0:43:43
11 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:43
12 Jasmine Soh Olympic Orthopedics Assoc. 0:43:43
13 Shannon Mallory SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:43
14 Megan Northey HBSC 0:43:43
15 Olga Magun Team Group Health 0:43:43
16 Heather Nielson Monster Media 0:43:47
17 Lisa Steppe Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:47
18 Brynn Ward Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:47
18 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 0:43:47
20 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:47
21 Hillary King Garage Racing 0:43:47
22 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 0:43:47
23 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 0:43:47
24 Anne Gustafson Bikesale/Automatic 0:43:47
25 Annette Williams Center Cycles 0:43:47
26 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:47
27 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:52
28 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 0:43:55
29 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 0:43:55

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tori Wuthrich MIT 0:29:51
2 Erica Menze Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 0:29:51
3 Nicole Swan Soft Like Kitten 0:29:52
4 Lisa Worthington Bikesale Automatic 0:29:52
5 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:29:52
6 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:29:53
7 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:29:54
8 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:29:56
9 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman-Society Consultin -1 Lap
10 Andi Oden Hagens Berman-Society Consultin -1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with