These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 43:20.5
2 Andrew Argentieri Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
3 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
4 Dominic Giannantonio T-Town Elite
5 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak
6 Nick Cordaro
7 Sean Guydish Young Medalists
8 Christopher Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo
10 Jason Guenther Natalie's Orchid Island Juice
11 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
12 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
13 Henri Simon BSBA Racing
14 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County
15 David Miller ALL PRO TRAILERSUPERSTORE
16 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
17 Tyler Moyer US Military Endurance Sports
18 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
19 Andrew Mclaren Veloworks-Spokes Etc
20 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
21 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
22 Dirk Vander laan
23 Eric Mason SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
24 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
25 Mike Cozza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26 John Mullen SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic
27 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
28 Shea Devine
29 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
30 Travis Feick Team Skyline
31 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
32 David Kinsey Thru-it-All Body Shop
33 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
34 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
35 Thomas Jones Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
36 Mike Hoffman HUP United
37 Andy Mark Zen Masters Racing
38 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
39 Jason Hade Bike Doctor Frederick
40 John Mustard World Cup Ski & Cycle Race Team
41 Leonard Morgan Morgan Racing
42 Patrick French Two Best Friends Racing
43 Mike Porter Zen Masters Racing
44 Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
45 Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling
46 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
47 Daniel Kozar Pennsylvania State University
48 James Maiden ABRT
DNF John Churan WWVC Racing
DNF Richard Handley
DNF Gregory Hostetter Swashbuckler Brewing
DNF Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing
DNF Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Roy Leonard
DNF Matthew O'connor Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
DNF Adam Schram Young Medalists

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Mudgway Cycling CHB 1:13:33
2 Stephen Hall PA Lightning
3 Jake Sitler UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
4 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse
5 David Dawson Team Skyline
6 Michael Chauner PA Lightning
7 Wesley Kline Team Skyline
8 Patrick Jones PA Lightning
9 Oliver Moors UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
10 Aaron Barr SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
11 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
12 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
13 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Men's Elite Cycling T
14 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
15 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike-Gretna Bikes
16 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
17 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
18 Jacob Skrip Young Medalists
19 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
20 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
21 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
22 Jamie Clinton Team Wheelhouse
23 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
24 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
25 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes
26 David Ebling Team Skyline
27 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
28 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Lane Randolph
31 Paul De santis Good Velo Club
DNF Fred Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
DNF Brandon Boyer Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes
DNF Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
DNF Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
DNF Jeremy Hunter
DNF Alex Kellum QCW-Breakaway Bikes
DNF Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co
DNF Samuel Margolis Young Medalists
DNF Michael Miller Team Skyline
DNF Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cycling
DNF Tyler Nothstein PA Lightning
DNF Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
DNF Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Alex Smith
DNF Brandon Staub Young Medalist
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Bergen West PA Lightning
DNF Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing
DNF Eran Willis Deluxx Bikes
DNF Joseph Yacono iv The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist

MASTER 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 52:59.0
2 Dan Greene East End Cycling
3 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
4 Dave Grant Active Yards Racing - Chester C
5 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management
6 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
7 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
8 Mark Light Cycle Solutions
9 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y
11 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll L
12 Fred Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
13 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
14 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
15 Unknown Rider
16 Russell Blake Team Skyline
17 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
18 Kenneth Whittington
19 Dennis Penny MAMBO Kings Racing
20 Patrick Hogan ABRT
21 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing
22 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
23 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
24 Brian Trdina GPOA
25 Dwayne Clinton Wheelhouse Racing
26 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
27 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
28 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
29 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
30 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo
31 Brian Kopan MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
32 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop
33 Thomas Jones Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
DNF Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
DNF Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alysha Keith 48:12.2
2 Elspeth Huyett QCW pb Breakawaybikes.com
3 Shequaya Bailey QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
4 Becky Chan ABRT
5 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc
6 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
7 Nina Wollaston Cycling New Zealand
8 Sarah Granade VeloWorks - Spokes Etc
9 Bryony Botha New Zealand
10 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
11 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
12 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
13 Melissa Hiller Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
14 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 1 Lap
15 Amelia Capuano ALL PRO TRAILERSUPERSTORE 1 Lap
16 Rebecca Sitler Astellas pro sibling team 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with