These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 50-59 all

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Frederick Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling
5 Joe Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 John Neihouse Boston Mountain Cyclists
8 Tom Lattig 0
9 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing LLC
10 Bruce Dunn Fayetteville Wheelmen
11 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Derrick Cleveland Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Daniel Larson 0
DNF Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen

Men Junior 15-18 all

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Vanderhoff
2 William Vanderhoff
3 Nathan Nadal

Men Junior 8-14 all

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank

Men Master 40-49 all

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing
3 John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Alan Good Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Daniel Larson 0
6 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Shane Carter SNRG Racing
8 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company
DNF Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Mitchell Houtman SNRG Racing
DNF Todd Reed Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Phillip Wilson Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF James lawrence Dna racing Schlegel Racing

Men Master 60+ ALL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Jennings Soundpony
2 Frederick Beland Boston Mountain Cyclist
3 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Wheelmen
4 J Jones OKC Velo Club
5 Roy Ames Bixby Bicycle Works
6 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance
7 Johnnie Jones
8 Jim Buchan

Men Senior Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Evans Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
DNF Jake Schneidewind Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Brown Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Seth Cooke FRESH Racing
4 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Blair Lyons 0
6 John Bean 0
7 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Nicholas Penrod Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
9 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
10 Russell Worley Fayetteville Wheelmen
11 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
13 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing
14 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists
17 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelmen
18 Brandon Wold DNA Racing
19 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
20 Paul Hunt Boston Mountain Cyclists
21 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
22 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles
23 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
24 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
26 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
27 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
28 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
29 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
DNF Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
DNF Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
2 Jesse Nabholz 0
3 Brent Lavigne 0
4 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen
6 John Burton Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered
8 Connor Forbes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Daniel Griffin 0
11 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
13 Kendall Johnson Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Shawn Gribble Bike One Racing Team
15 Curtis Hesser Team Young Life Tulsa
16 Kyle Sparks 0
17 Brandon Jackson 0
18 Chris Rice Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
19 Harrison Petre Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
20 Corey Wiseman Springfield Brewing Company
21 Christopher Frazier 0
22 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works
23 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
24 Scott Rodehaver Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Craig Alpers Soundpony Triad Bank
26 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Bike Shop
27 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
28 Matt Courtney Team Undiscovered
29 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
30 Joshua May Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
32 Hunter Farrington MELONBIKE
33 Justin Hromadka Oklahoma City Velo Club
34 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club
35 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank
36 Austin Hess Springfield Brewing Company
37 Matt Harrison 0
38 Pete Ridilla 0

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Mason Mccabe Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
3 Ryan Adams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Denis Mink Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Blake Simpson Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Kelby Zink 0
7 Kevin Snider 0
8 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
9 David Barkyoumb Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Steven Isaacs 0
11 Ronnie Laskey 0
12 Ryan Boegh 0
13 Adam Davis 0
14 William Sewell Festlig Norsk CC
15 Alex Haga 360 Sports
16 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
17 Roger Johnson Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Mark Woeppel Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
19 Kameron Hill 0
20 Mike Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
21 Phillip Doyle 0
22 Sean Kahl 0
23 Dustin Rhodes 0
24 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
25 William Wamego Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
26 Wayne Moore Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
27 Mike Jacobsen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
28 Brandon Wilson 0
29 Ryan Palomba Festlig Norsk CC
30 Wilfredo Nanita Festlig Norsk CC
31 Ronnie Pierce Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
32 Kenneth Smith Festlig Norsk CC
33 Kevin Snider Festlig Norsk CC
34 Justin Neff Festlig Norsk CC
35 Larry Buxton Tulsa Wheelmen
36 Gary Lamaak Festlig Norsk CC
37 Alan Oatsvall Festlig Norsk CC
38 Terry Bridwell 0
DNF Mitchell Boyer 0
DNF Ben Bruce Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
DNF Chris Evans Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Chip Galiger 0
DNF Dillon Hargrave Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Kent Kinsala 0
DNF Spencer Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
DNF Rodney Mitchell Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Evan Woodman Team Phoenix
DNF Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles

Women Junior 8-14 all

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Women Master 40+ all

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Karrer isocentric
2 Becky Lowe Tom's Bicycles
3 Susan Young Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Patricia Cadenhead 0
5 Dawn Vincent PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
6 Ruth Seaman 0
7 Susan Jaris PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
8 Kimberly Crosier 0
9 Stephanie Brown PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
10 Patti Vanderhoff 0
11 Clair Powers 0
12 Melissa Southerland 0

Women Senior Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Donovan DNA Racing
2 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
2 Teresa Colmenero isocentric
3 Lori Mccarty isocentric
4 Leigh Ann fields PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
5 Cheryl Johnson Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
6 April Meyer PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
7 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC
8 Stacy Jacobs 0
9 Mallory Crutchfield 0
10 Diane Palomba Festlig Norsk CC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with