These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 44:56.3
2 Juan Pineda Brands Super Awesome Racing 44:56.5
3 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 44:58.3
4 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing 44:59.7
5 Dan Greene 45:06.6
6 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 45:07.2
7 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo 45:24.1
8 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 45:25.3
9 John Spittal 45:25.6
10 Damon Wyatt Baltimore Bicycle Club 45:25.7
11 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 46:39.5
12 Mike Miller 46:51.9
13 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling 46:52.0
14 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club 1 Lap
15 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 1 Lap
16 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1 Lap
17 Joshua Bardige 1 Lap

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Chong-tenn Century Road Club Assoc 55:08.4
2 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 55:10.8
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management 55:11.2
4 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 55:11.3
5 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 55:11.5
6 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 55:11.5
7 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 55:11.6
8 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling 55:11.6
9 Warren Holzman Team AJS Fund 55:14.3
10 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling 55:17.1
11 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club 55:17.3
12 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 55:18.6
13 Steve Weaber Deluxx Bicycles 55:18.9
14 Dennis Penny Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 55:19.1
15 Stephen Sambrano Guys Racing Club 55:19.3
16 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 55:21.8
17 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 55:23.1
18 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club 55:23.5
19 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
20 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling 55:27.5
21 Douglas Jones Shirks Racing Masters Team 55:27.7
22 Steven Gentles 55:28.7
23 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation 55:35.4
24 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 55:35.5
25 John Paproski PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 55:55.1
26 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1 Lap
27 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing 1 Lap
28 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling 1 Lap
29 Victor Santos 1 Lap

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo 45:10.0
2 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 45:22.5
3 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 45:22.8
4 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club 45:23.8
5 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 45:23.9
6 Christopher Chong-tenn Century Road Club Assoc 45:25.0
7 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team 45:25.8
8 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo 45:26.0
9 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club Of America 45:26.1
10 John Leighty QCW Cycling 45:26.2
11 Keith Cramer Mainline Cycling 45:26.4
12 John Muoio Westwood Velo 45:26.5
13 Bryan Patton Chester County Velo 45:27.3
14 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling 45:27.5
15 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling 45:28.5
16 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 45:28.6
17 Robert Vaillancourt Thru-It-All Cycling 45:28.8
18 Lee Mestres Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 45:29.7
19 Karl Turek Chester County Cycling Foundation 45:30.4
20 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling 45:31.4
21 Cecil Bernard 45:32.2
22 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing 45:41.4
23 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 46:06.5
24 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 46:06.7
25 William Marquis Guys Racing Club 1 LAP
26 David Wieand Gotham Cyclists 1 LAP
27 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing 1 LAP
28 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 1 LAP
29 William Patterson 1 LAP

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hall PA LIGHTENING 56:58.1
2 Luke Mudgway NZL 57:24.7
3 Wesley Kline Delaware Valley Racing 57:25.5
4 Patrick Jones PA LIGHTENING 57:25.8
5 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing 57:25.8
6 Ian Whaley EC Devo 57:25.9
7 Juan Pineda Brands Super Awesome Racing 57:26.1
8 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling 57:26.2
9 Karl Nelson QCW Cycling 57:26.3
10 Michael Chauner WCL - PA Lightning 57:26.4
11 Dakota Schaeffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 57:26.9
12 Steven Wentworth 57:27.1
13 Craig Lebair 57:27.8
14 David Dawson Delaware Valley Racing 57:27.9
15 Kyle Penny Delaware Valley Racing 57:28.0
16 Vince Dunne Tri State Velo 57:28.3
17 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 57:28.8
18 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 57:29.2
19 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo 57:29.8
20 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling 57:32.5
21 Brad Thompson Tri State Velo 57:34.7
22 David Ebling Delaware Valley Racing 57:34.9
23 Brett Houser Tri State Velo 57:34.9
24 Phla Daniel 57:35.0
25 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling 57:35.2
26 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo 57:35.4
27 Timothy Manzella Tri State Velo 57:35.9
28 Christopher Baccash Tri State Velo 57:36.9
29 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 57:39.1
30 Tyler Nothstein 57:41.7
31 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 57:54.7
32 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation 57:55.3
33 Mynor Pineda 57:57.1
34 Christopher Meacham EC Devo 57:58.5
35 Alan Royek EC Devo 57:58.9
36 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Somerville Bicycle Shop 58:25.8
37 William Elliston EC Devo 58:30.5

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerod Stoner 50:48.4
2 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 50:49.4
3 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo 50:49.5
4 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling 50:50.1
5 Greg Maccarty 50:50.2
6 Andrew Argentieri Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 50:50.6
7 Dimetra Cooper 50:50.9
8 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters Team 50:51.1
9 Bergun West 50:51.3
10 Philip Bennett daniels 50:51.7
11 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 50:52.1
12 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 50:52.3
13 Justin Thompson Tri State Velo 50:52.4
14 Jarrod Wysock Shirks Racing Masters Team
15 Keith Gray 50:52.8
16 Matthew O'connor Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
17 Brett Houser Tri State Velo 50:52.9
18 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC P/B Trek Bikes 50:53.2
19 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 50:53.6
20 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 50:53.7
21 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 50:54.3
22 Kyle Helder 50:54.6
23 Michael Waller Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 50:55.2
24 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 50:55.4
25 Sean Butler 50:55.5
26 Henri Simon 50:56.0
27 Nicholas Calcagni Independence Cycling 50:57.1
28 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club 50:57.3
29 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 50:57.3
30 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling 50:57.4
31 Seth Boyd 50:58.0
32 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes 51:02.2
33 Ryan Waltermyer 51:02.7
34 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 51:29.7
35 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 52:08.3
36 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle 52:08.4
37 Scott Farmer Cycle Fitters 1 Lap
38 Erik Mitchell Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 1 Lap
39 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling 1 Lap
40 Samuel Goldberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
41 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling 1 Lap
42 Saras Perry-anderson��� Young Medalists 1 Lap
43 Timothy Hancock On Track Cyclists 1 Lap
44 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 1 Lap
45 Victor Santos Festlig Norsk CC 1 Lap
46 Jim Schutawie SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic 1 Lap
47 Max Knee Independence Cycling 1 Lap

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo 31:46.5
2 Dan Williams Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 31:50.7
3 Travis Feick Delaware Valley Racing 31:51.3
4 Christopher Brown 31:51.4
5 Charles Larsen Antietam Velo Club Inc 31:53.2
6 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing 31:54.4
7 Mike Cozza QCW Cycling 31:54.7
8 Nik Weidenbacher QCW Cycling 31:54.7
9 Wes Evasick 31:54.9
10 Christopher Tully QCW Cycling 32:01.0
11 Lemuel Rogers Summit Cycling Club 32:23.8
12 Kevin Light 32:26.2
13 Andre Burton Drexel University 32:30.8
14 Thaddeus Newnam 32:31.3
15 Brandon Haslip Bike Sport / Sly Fox Racing 32:31.7
16 Sammy Patel 32:31.8
17 Robert Glinecke 32:31.9
18 Nicholas Dimperio 32:32.0
19 Fred Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 32:32.6
20 Jonathan Macqueen QCW Cycling 32:32.8
21 Nicholas Moreno 32:32.8
22 Sean Smith 32:45.8
23 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 32:45.9
24 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 32:48.1
25 Unknown Rider 32:49.2
26 John Rais 32:50.0
27 Samuel Cruz 32:50.3
28 Travis Geiser 33:02.6
29 Brian Garner 33:18.0
30 Thomas Brinckman Pure Energy Racing 33:47.0
31 David Weller 1 Lap
32 Liam Price Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 1 Lap
33 Alex Kochey 1 Lap
DNF Ben Morris Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
DNF Jeff Daily
DNF George Kellerjr Guys Racing Club
DNF Chris King
DNF Joel Kochey
DNF Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
DNF Taevon Oliver
DNF Michael Fuller
DNF Raymond Blessing
DNF Steve Karabatos
DNF Michael Price

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Vag Liberty Cycle 47:31.1
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 47:34.6
3 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 47:34.7
4 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 47:35.7
5 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 47:35.9
6 Iliana Rabun-wood PINK RHINO
7 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 47:36.0
8 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 47:37.1
9 Sara Granada 47:38.0
10 Emily Smith 47:38.6
11 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 47:39.0
12 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing
13 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing 47:56.6
14 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing 48:01.8
15 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 48:08.5
16 Anne Rock Charm City Cycling 48:22.1
17 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team 48:03.0
18 Diane Vettori Deluxx Bicycles
DNF Nancy Heller Delaware Valley Racing
DNF Jennie Huh
DNF Beth Fayant Delaware Valley Racing
DNF Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes

Women OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Wollaston NZL 45:52.7
2 Lucy Bechtel 45:52.9
3 Colleen Gulick Riptide Cycling 47:22.4
4 Jessica Mundy 47:22.5
5 Chole Mcinstosh 47:22.8
6 Bryony Bothe NZL 47:23.1
7 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling 47:23.4
8 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 47:23.8
9 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 47:24.2
10 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 47:24.2
11 Sarah Granade 47:24.5
12 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 47:24.8
13 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with