These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Jared Babik Fort Pitt Velo
4 John Heffner Fort Pitt Velo
5 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo
6 Willem Deboer Cyclus Sports
7 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 Thomas Borner Koeles Cycling Club
9 Frankie Ross Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Steven Kurpiewski Fort Pitt Velo
11 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
12 Andrew Seitz Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 Jeremy Kirchin CAT Racing
14 Mark Nicoll Fort Pitt Velo
15 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
16 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC
17 Jay Downs QCW Cycling
18 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports
19 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
20 Nathan Clair Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
21 Jordan Snyder NovaCare
22 Samson Mchugh Unattached
23 Jake Lifson Fort Pitt Velo
24 Michael Runco Allegheny Cycling Association
25 Robert Gottlieb PMVC
26 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
27 Steve Bedilion Allegheny Cycling Association
28 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team
29 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
30 Edward Krall Fort Pitt Velo
31 Justin Kanter CAT Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Dolfi J Mac Cycling LLC
2 George Pompura East End Cycling Club
3 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
5 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Jason Hochreiter Koeles Cycling Club
7 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
8 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Matthew Williams Team Air Assurance
10 Eric Burnett J Mac Cycling LLC
11 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Brett Stana J Mac Cycling LLC
13 Michael Carroll Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Mike Scalamogna Koeles Cycling Club
15 Drew Smorul Unattached
16 Hayley Wickstrom AlleghenyVELO
17 Shequaya Bailey QCW Cycling
18 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club
19 Aaron Bovalino La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
20 Ed Grystar Allegheny Cycling Association
21 Todd Schoeni Unattached
22 Jeremy Holdorf J Mac Cycling LLC
23 Megan Sybeldon Allegheny Cycling Association
24 Drew Dorko AlleghenyVELO
25 Jeffrey Grimm J Mac Cycling LLC
26 Colleen Grygier AlleghenyVELO
27 Timothy Daigle Allegheny Cycling Association
28 Patrick Beukema Truefit Racing
29 Xavier Szigethy UPMC/ Pro Bikes
30 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
31 Russell Boyd Koeles Cycling Club
32 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
33 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC
34 Hassan Beydoun La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
35 Jason Bair Koeles Cycling Club
36 Matthew Serechin J Mac Cycling LLC
37 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with