These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling
2 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
3 Carter Reynolds Unattached
4 Owen Clark Unattached

Men Master 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
2 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Coop
3 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
4 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
5 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
6 Brian Rybarik IS Corp
7 Greg Fuqua Ames Velo
8 James Otis Zealous Racing
DNF Jason Quinn Ames Velo

Men Master 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Jahns DICE/Healthy Habits
2 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
3 Scott Wall Ames Velo

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team
2 Omer Wehr Unattached

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
2 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
3 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
4 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Coop
5 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Kleckner DICE/Healthy Habits
2 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
3 Charles Adams Zealous Racing
4 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
5 David Parrott Sakari Race Team
6 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
7 Kyle Polich Unattached
8 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
9 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
10 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
11 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
12 James Otis Zealous Racing
13 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling
14 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
15 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
DNF Dan Davis Zealous Racing
DNF Nicholas Campbell Ames Velo

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Dace Ames Velo
2 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
3 Mark Reynolds Ames Velo
4 Andrew Mccubbin Unattached
5 Shane Vangampleare DMOS Racing Team
6 Mike Ivancic Unattached
7 Cole Wesselman Unattached
8 Dan Rekemeyer Ames Velo
9 Matt Gerstandt Unattached
10 Brian Long Unattached
11 Benjamin Sheldahl Unattached
12 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
13 Rj Reynolds Urbana Cycling Club

Men Senior Pro12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
4 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
5 Matt Kleckner Unattached
6 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
8 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
9 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
10 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
11 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
12 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
13 Brian Rybarik IS Corp
14 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels

Women Senior 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
2 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
4 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
5 Alayne Beshey Birchwood/GIS

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with