These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
2 Donald Stanner Unattached

Men Master 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
2 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
3 Mel Gawley Ames Velo
DNF Scott Wall Ames Velo

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
2 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Coop
3 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
4 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo
5 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
DNF Jesse Leonard Ames Velo

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
2 Nathan Kleckner DICE/Healthy Habits
3 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
4 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
5 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
6 Andrew Marolt Unattached
7 Donnie Bandy Cobra Verde Cycling
8 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari Race Team
9 Kyle Polich Unattached
10 David Parrott Sakari Race Team
11 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
12 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
13 Greg Fuqua Ames Velo
14 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
15 Derek Claussen DMOS Racing Team
16 Isaac Young Ames Velo
17 Dan Davis Zealous Racing

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Avila Sakari Race Team
2 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
3 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team
4 Greg Dace Ames Velo
5 Chris Endicott Unattached
6 Chad Skinner Unattached
7 Mark Reynolds Ames Velo
8 Shane Vangampleare DMOS Racing Team
9 Jeffrey Skinner Unattached
10 Thomas Avila Sakari Race Team
11 Mike Ivancic Unattached
12 Dustin Dhret Unattached
13 Dan Rekemeyer Ames Velo
14 Jeffery Yang Ames Velo
15 Brian Long Unattached

Men Senior Pro12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Brendan Kealey University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
4 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
5 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
6 Matt Kleckner Unattached
7 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
8 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
9 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
10 Brian Rybarik IS Corp
DNF Finn Kolsrud Cobra Verde Cycling

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Celeste Chadwick University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with