These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Perera 2:26:31
2 Isaiah Leung Star track 11

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian Bobe CRCA 2:18:35
2 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon 2:08
3 Mark Leung Star Track s.t.
4 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cyling 2:10
5 Daniel Diaz Cuevas 2:12
6 Max Rodriguez Star Track 5:40

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 1:00:17
2 Corser Tobias CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 4

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enzo Edmonds Star Track 2:20:47
2 Lance Leung Star Track 9:54

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA 1:51:47
2 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value s.t.
3 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t.
4 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
5 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
6 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2
7 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
8 Jorge Cordero s.t.
9 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RacingVerge Sport 6
10 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 20
11 Juan Suarez 1:48
12 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
13 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
14 Owen Caprell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
15 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
16 Higinio Rodrguez montecci team s.t.
17 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18 Edekson Pena Dannys Cycles s.t.
19 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
20 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
21 Daryl Rogers CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
23 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
24 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express s.t.
25 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
26 Colin Keaveney CRCA / KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
27 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
28 Michael Britvan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 1:53
29 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
30 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS s.t.
31 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Team Health Warrior 1:55
32 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
33 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
34 Marc Gagliano s.t.
35 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value s.t.
36 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing 1:58
37 Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier-Boomer Esiaso s.t.
38 Gregory Lafiura 2:00
39 Bryan Fried CRCA/Team Health Warrior 2:03
40 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 2:05
41 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 2:07
42 John Moynagh 2:09
43 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 2:10
44 Rodrigo Silva EECT/Kreb Cycle 2:52
45 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 6:35
46 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 14:48
DNF Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
DNF Alex Binkley CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer E
DNF Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management
DNF Reid Hanford CCAP
DNF Zak Abdullah
DNF Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
DNF Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Malcolm Mitchell GS Talent Cycles
DNF Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF David Depierro Liberty Cycle

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Tan CRCA/Team NYC Velo 1:41:16
2 Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
3 Alex Daniels CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
4 Luiz Lanfredi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
7 Patrick Wilson CRCA - Team Village s.t.
8 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
9 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA s.t.
10 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11 Vincent Crossley CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
13 Colin Walmsley CRCA / Team NYC Velo s.t.
14 Ted Teyber CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
15 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
16 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
17 Nicholas Colon s.t.
18 Juan Barraza CRCA s.t.
19 William Tymms CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
20 Joseph Pedata CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21 Jonathan Cutler Century Road Club Association s.t.
22 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles s.t.
23 Russell Gonzales CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
24 Jonathan Monserrate CrankShift NYC s.t.
25 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
26 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
27 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28 Leo Chiou KH-Pactimo NYC s.t.
29 Thomas Marecki CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
30 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
31 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
32 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
33 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
34 Mark Inaba CRCA s.t.
35 Shafiq Abdulrahim s.t.
36 Matthew Kime CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
37 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
38 Cameron Stewart CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
39 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
40 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
41 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
42 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
43 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
44 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
45 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group s.t.
46 Aaron Deutsch Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
47 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
48 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation s.t.
49 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
50 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
51 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
52 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
53 Mikael Hanson CRCA/CRC Development Foundation s.t.
54 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
55 Andrew Petti CRCA/Century Road Club Developm s.t.
56 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
57 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
58 Robert Guatelli CRCA/ GF Capital H&E s.t.
59 Peter Putka Fulton bike s.t.
60 Bergen Swanson NYC Velo 14
61 Scott Miloro CRCA/Team NYC Velo 15
62 Jonathan Steinman CRCA 26
63 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Team NYC Velo 58
64 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:30
65 Evan Fox CCAP 4:37
66 Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycles Racing Team 5:07
DNF Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation
DNF Sebaj Adele
DNF Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport
DNF Chris Bowie CRCA/Team Village
DNF Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Tim Wang KH-Pactimo NYC Cycling Team
DNF Nate Baltikas
DNF Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club
DNF Eric Scarbrough Green Arm Bandits/EECT
DNF Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Charlie Bird CRCA/Team Health Warrior
DNF Agustin Cervera Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Roger Pierre CIS IWF Development Team
DNF Christopher Shea CRCA/RBNY Racing Verge Sports
DNF Bradley Cox Century Road Club Association
DNF John Watson CRCA
98 ? Unknown

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastien Houillot CRCA 59:48:00
2 Joshua Noggle CRCA s.t.
3 Clark Fredricksen 27
4 Andrei Hatara s.t.
5 Sungdo Han CRCA/GFNY s.t.
6 Masaharu Ito s.t.
7 Chris Fabish ORIGIN Performance s.t.
8 James Gilbert CRCA s.t.
9 Peter Sisti GFNY 29
10 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
11 Gustavo Gamarra jr Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12 Giacomo Vischi Kissena Cycling Team s.t.
13 Ravinder Chaggar CRCA s.t.
14 Andre Tullio s.t.
15 A. Sidd CRCA/GFNY s.t.
16 Jose Soto CRCA s.t.
17 Miguel Duran ruiz s.t.
18 Sean Davis CRCA/OutCycling s.t.
19 Claudio Torres s.t.
20 Jose Bravo CRCA s.t.
21 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22 Tomas Martinez CRCA 34
23 Edwin Zapata s.t.
24 Floyd Davis CRCA s.t.
25 Scott Kuhlke Kissena 55
26 Marc Sgaraglino 2:00
27 Peter Washburn s.t.
28 Kirill Zolotov 2:15
29 Elio Mino roldan 3:17
30 Sebastian Leung Star Track 3:40
31 Robert Tam 3:53
32 Alfonso Jimenez CRCA 12:10
DNF Daniel Corless
DNF Kevin Light
DNF Barry Dworkin Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Eugene Zelenov

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cristian Torres��� CRCA/Foundation 1:59:19
2 Ismael Collado acosta Dannys Cycles 1
3 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation s.t.
4 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
5 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
6 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
7 Euri Madera Fusion cycles/ families togethe s.t.
8 Rafael Villalva Ecuador s.t.
9 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
10 Juan carlos Polanco CRCA/Foundation s.t.
11 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW 5
12 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 7
13 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
14 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 33
15 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek s.t.
16 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 52
17 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 58
18 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation s.t.
19 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
20 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
21 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing s.t.
22 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
23 Hammermean Walker M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
24 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
25 Christopher Holder Cure8 Group s.t.
26 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
27 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
28 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
29 Carlos Tejeda Dannys Cycles s.t.
30 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept s.t.
31 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles s.t.
32 Scott Laliberte LaBicicletta s.t.
33 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
34 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
35 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
36 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
37 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
38 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
39 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
40 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
41 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
42 Marc Bertucco s.t.
43 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
45 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:05
46 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods 1:06
47 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation s.t.
48 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com s.t.
49 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
50 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
51 James Stevens CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
52 Juan Pineda Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
53 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
54 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
55 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation s.t.
56 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:10
57 Jonathan Erdelyi the red bicycle 1:11
58 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 1:18
59 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:20
60 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
61 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 1:22
62 Steve Hylton M.Taylor Racing Team NY 1:36
63 Dylan Lowe 2:25
64 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 2:39
65 Jesus Martinez crca/E2value 36:16:00
66 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
67 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation s.t.
68 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
69 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
DNF Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
DNF Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant
DNF William Montanez barreto Plus Vita
DNF Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant
DNF Mathew Street CRCA/Team Health Warrior
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Team Health Warrior
DNF Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation
DNF Chris Romero CRCA/The Weather Channel - Gian

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Eng Star Track Cycling 2:24:15
2 Ynonne Chen Star Track NYC 1:33

Women Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 1:02:03

Women Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Eng Star Track Cycling 2:26:24

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Gulick Cercacor p/b Podium Sports 1:31:55
2 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
3 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
4 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
5 Martha Bush CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
6 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/CityMD Racing 4
7 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve Sys 1:53
8 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
10 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey s.t.
11 Debra Kelsall s.t.
12 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
13 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association s.t.
14 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
15 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
17 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
18 Paige Kostanecki NYU s.t.
19 Emma Sherer CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
20 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21 Ivana Gotzeva Beaches Cycling Club s.t.
22 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
23 Michelle Rorke s.t.
24 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
25 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
26 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:01
27 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
28 Joanne Cabello CRCA/Team Holihan-Lokey 2:05
29 Chelsea Matias Redbeard Racing s.t.
30 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N 2:06
31 Ellen Moses CRCA/Rockstar Racing 2:08
32 Carol-lynn Mills Babylon Bike/ 4 Kidz Velo 4:25
33 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 5:50
34 Chanel Zeisel CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
35 Shane Ferro CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
36 Jenny Lin CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap
DNF Camie Kornely CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/CarveSyst
DNF Dawn Boney
DNF Chesley Andrews CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with