These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Gran Fondo

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hunter Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling 6:18
2 Sean Meyer Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling 6:18
3 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing/LCC 6:18
4 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 6:18
5 Phil Penman CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team 6:18
6 William Boone 6:18
7 Reginald Mills 6:21
8 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 6:40
9 Christian Bied 6:46
10 Russ Turner 6:46
11 Anthony Macula 6:49
12 Jeffrey Boon Once Again Nut Butter (OANB) 6:55
13 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 7:00
14 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 7:00
15 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 7:00
16 Danielle Ohlson Cyclewerx of Rochester 7:00
17 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 7:00
18 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 7:00
19 Mark Wolcott Hunt Hollow Ski Racing/GVCC 7:02
20 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 7:24
21 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 7:25
22 Charles Grammer Niagara Frontier Bike Club 7:35
23 Sam Morse 7:47
24 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 7:47
25 William Graves Tom's Pro Bike - Purple Reign 7:51
26 Daniel Ver Tom's Pro Bike 8:09
27 Julian Montague Buffalo Lazy Randonneurs 8:23
28 Stephen Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 8:31
29 Paul Finnegan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 8:31
30 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 8:31
31 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 8:31
32 Jean-philippe Rheault Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 8:31
33 Dave Dimmick Once Again Nut Butter 8:31
DNF Thomas Pease

Men Medio Fondo

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Jerris Cycle Craze 3:55
2 Jeff Downs Cycle Swami 3:57
3 Stephen Mack Cycle Swami 4:00
4 Jacqueline Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 4:15
5 Kurt Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 4:28
6 Tim Daley Once Again Nut Butter 4:28
7 David Walker Rock and Road Cycle 4:30
8 Matt Bement 4:35
9 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 4:40
10 Sean Mcatee 4:41
11 Debbie Jerris Cycle Craze 4:54
12 Joseph Bucci 4:54
13 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 5:10
14 Jason Diamond 5:27
15 Rich Thompson 5:40
16 Janine Thompson CycleweRx of Rochester 5:40
17 Joe Nahalka 7:09
18 Eric Baker 7:09
DNF Leeny Adelsberger
DNF Holly Turner Xerox

Men Piccolo Fondo

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Cerny 1:38
2 Michael Radder 1:55
3 Ethan Mccabe LCC 2:04
4 Brian Lanpher LCC 2:04
5 Dan Allan LCC 2:04
6 Dwayne Kurowski 2:38
7 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East 2:53
8 Gary Borek 3:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with