These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Trudo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 56:29.st
2 Luis Chacon Team O2 56:36.st
3 James Reid Team O2 57:12.st
4 Kyle Wernert Unattached 00:06.st
5 Josh Evans Team O2 00:56.st

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Fitzgerald Ft. Wayne Outfitters 59:02.st
2 Jamie Clark Team Clark Logic 00:13.st
3 John Wurts Unattached 00:22.st
4 Gabe Rice Team Clark Logic 02:20.st
5 Mark Lawrence CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 03:19.st
6 Yvan Marceau Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 05:40.st
7 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen 05:43.st
8 Fred Feng Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 06:13.st

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Stull Ft. Wayne Outfitters 58:39.st
2 Travis Rhynard Revolution Racing 00:08.st
3 Adam Bender Revolution Racing Cycling Team 03:47.st
4 Mitch Dangrernond TeamODZ 04:05.st
5 Matthew Ohl Revolution Racing Cycling Team 04:28.st
6 Daniel Curry Speed Concepts 04:57.st
7 Shawn Bryant Unattached 06:52.st
8 Patrick Mcgettigan Breakaway Bicycles 08:10.st
9 David Sakata R3 09:58.st
10 Ben De young Unattached 10:01.st
11 Jeff Fronek Wolverine Sports Club 11:23.st
12 Rene Vallieres Unattached 12:11.st
13 Myron Sedman Unattached 28:21.st

Men Eddy Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Moran The Hub of Detroit Racing 00:13.st
2 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 02:39.st
3 Jer Walker Jacks Bicycles 03:53.st
4 Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching 05:37.st
5 Andre Masnari The Hub of Detroit Racing 05:53.st
6 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone 06:16.st
7 Tak Kakiuchi Trails Edge 06:59.st
8 Alexander Mudar Unattached 09:19.st
9 Joe Ostervik Hometown Bicycles 10:15.st
10 Clark Richardson Unattached 11:03.st
11 David Homann Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 11:17.st
12 Dean Rovinelli R3 12:41.st
13 Tony Callis River Rouge Revoluti 13:07.st
14 Jonathon Brinker Unattached 13:40.st
15 Andrew Shubitowski Unattached 14:22.st
16 Andras Sablauer Unattached 14:59.st
17 Tim Watkins Unattached 16:58.st
DNF Benjamin Cook Team O2

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team 38:35.st
2 Ethan Gibb randall Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 39:35.st
3 Noah Murphy Unattached 42:27.st
4 Yannik Berg Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 42:27.st

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Wells Wolverine Sports Club 35:19.st
2 Josef Meyers OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 37:10.st

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connell Alford Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 43:42.st
2 David Murphy Unattached 45:51.st
3 Timo Berg Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 47:06.st
DNF Christian Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Thellman EPS Cycling Team 56:49.st
2 Eric Mcbride Team O2 00:18.st
3 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:30.st
DNF Tom Wamsley Team O2

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gardynik Kinetic Fitness Coaching 54:57.st
2 David Hietikko EPS Security Cycling Team 56:12.st
3 Michael Dega Team O2 57:37.st
4 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 58:09.st
5 Kenneth Vernier Team O2 58:52.st
6 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 59:55.st
7 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 01:06.st
8 Peter * relegate vajda Cadieux Bicycle Club 02:44.st
9 Christopher Donnelly Team O2 03:30.st
10 Eric Phreed CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 05:30.st
11 Christopher Wiederhold Maumee Valley Wheelmen 06:50.st
12 Carl Foltz BK Training Systems, LLC 07:31.st

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Davis ABD Cycling Team 59:33.st
2 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 59:42.st
3 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion 00:40.st
4 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 00:41.st
5 Mark Hribar Unattached 01:23.st
6 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 02:28.st
7 Russell Shackson Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 04:02.st
8 James Downing Unattached 05:12.st
9 Thomas Dijulio Team O2 06:11.st
10 Herbert Crites Team O2 06:11.st
11 Loren Simons OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 09:42.st
12 Charlie Deroo Team O2 11:23.st

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Grosjean Unattached 54:00.st
2 Michael Mowett Cycling Saddlemen 59:03.st
3 Zachary Felix Unattached 08:35.st
4 Eric Buckhave Unattached 10:08.st
DNF Benedikt Brecht Wolverine Sports Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Gottwald Team Clark Logic 54:41.st
2 Martin Vecchio MVPCycling 55:02.st
3 Nicholas Zendler Team O2 55:50.st
4 Jesse Kooistra Team Clark Logic 56:49.st
5 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 57:54.st
6 Steen Rose Athletes on Track 00:03.st
7 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club 02:53.st

Men Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Scannell Roll Models Racing 00:39.st
2 Ej Levy Team O2 05:45.st
3 Weinzapfel Ballast J M 07:20.st

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morrison Morrison Synergy Racing 02:53.st

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Endicott 05:27.st
2 Bonnie Karas 06:59.st
3 Melissa Seymour 08:12.st
4 Joann Cranson 08:26.st
5 Jessica Deneweth 17:40.st
DNF Jennifer Hildebrand
DNF Emily Payonk
DNF Jo Rose

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Obrien Real Women Tri 08:51.st
2 Joy Walker Unattached 11:01.st
3 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 12:30.st
4 Susan Armstrong Team O2 Cadieux 13:14.st
DNF Lindsay Klee Wolverine Sports Club

Women Eddy Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Murphy Unattached 14:39.st
2 Nikki Thellman EPS Secuity Cycling 41:47.st
DNF Lisa Graziano Wolverine Sports Club

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Reid Team Clark Logic 05:31.st
2 Nicole Derrick Unattached 08:19.st
3 Loretta Holmes Unattached 13:24.st
4 Toni Shedlock Wheels in Motion 13:25.st
5 Sue Lyons Infinite Multisport 17:39.st

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 00:46.st
2 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team 04:41.st

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with