These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:35:11
2 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:35:52
3 Matthew Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:35:56
4 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport 0:36:06
5 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:36:18
6 Jonathan Card 0:36:25
7 Gabriel Manner 0:46:46

Men M Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing 0:37:50
2 Joshua Bozue 0:38:08
3 Francis Manfred Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:38:24
4 John Maguire RED Bike Cycling Team 0:39:47
5 John Gagnet Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:41:12
6 Dylan Hayda Veloscience Cycling Team 0:41:22

Men M Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Francis 0:38:40
2 Jason Izworski 0:38:49
3 Brian Worley 0:39:06
4 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:39:36
5 Kyle Kelly Bishop Bicycles 0:39:37
6 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens 0:39:39
7 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing 0:40:38
8 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:27
9 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University 0:42:39
10 Sam Lowe 0:42:49
11 Ken Hagan Snake Bite Racing 0:42:54
12 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers 0:44:04
13 Edward Doughty 0:47:09
14 Arthur Smith Team Athens 1:24:57

Men M Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Glavac 0:36:04
2 Nathaniel Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:39:03
3 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 0:41:02
4 Chris Schwirian 0:41:32
5 Wayne Robinson 0:42:38
6 Kevin Fink 0:43:38
7 Carlton Kanner bike ohio 0:43:42
8 Jason Moore 0:44:18
9 Nick Cicerchi 0:44:58
10 Josh Mcclay Orrville Cycling Club 0:45:59
11 Jason Feckler Team Snakebite Racing 0:49:39
DNF Brian Budd Pista Elite

Men M Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Robinson 0:37:09
2 Wil Heizelman Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:38:42
3 Zachary Niles Pista Elite 0:39:56
4 Preston Walcott 0:40:17

Men M Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Heizelman Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:45:20

Men M Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Stadler 0:33:58
2 Jacob Thompson Upper Arlington High School 0:39:01

Men M Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:26:13

Men M Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Izworski 0:27:48
2 Sean Martin 0:27:50
3 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:28:45
4 Mike Amonett 0:29:09
5 Ken Hagan Snake Bite Racing 0:30:31
6 Michael Vanucci Team Lake Effect 0:30:51

Men M Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 0:27:46
2 Chris Schwirian 0:29:33
3 Tim Hofer Bike Ohio 0:32:36

Men M Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Card 0:26:17
2 Francis Manfred Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:27:39
3 Al Meder 0:29:06
4 Tate Coverdale bike ohio 0:29:57
5 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo 0:29:58
6 Arthur Smith Team Athens 0:30:11
7 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers 0:32:34

Men M Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Batke Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:25:58
2 Sal Ponzio 0:27:26
3 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:27:55
4 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens 0:28:05
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:29:50
6 Mark Cosma 0:30:07
7 Andy Jones Queen City Wheels 0:30:25
8 Mark Chapman Summit Freewheelers 0:30:52
9 John Gagnet Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:31:47
10 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers 0:31:49
11 Sid Mcmahon Snake Bite Racing 0:33:01
12 Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers 0:33:16

Men M Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:26:22
2 Denny Zech Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:29:02
3 Richard Wiley Ride On Wooster 0:29:31
4 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling 0:31:05
5 Richard Grella Stark Velo 0:33:42
6 Greg Sushinsky 0:38:05

Men M Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Burke 0:28:31
2 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 0:29:36
3 Timothy Derosa Stark Velo 0:30:17
4 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers 0:30:21
5 Mike Neag 0:31:07
6 Glen Caroff 0:32:30
DNF Bill Cloninger

Men M Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling 0:39:15

Women F Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lee Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:40:36

Women F Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:42:00
2 Michelle Kitze Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:16
3 Amy Javens Hermitage 0:42:39
4 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:43:05
5 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 0:43:13
6 Sylvia Essergleason Team Dayton Bicycling 0:43:30
7 Christina Manfred Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:44:51
8 Martha Brennan Team Snakebite Racing 0:45:19
9 Amy Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:45:53
10 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:35
11 Ariel Klingaman 0:50:29
12 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling 0:55:05
13 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training 0:56:10
14 Beth Brindle 1:04:47

Women F Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Maier ProChain Junior Development 0:38:11

Women F Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development 0:21:14

Women F Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Rote North Coast Cycling 0:31:30
2 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite Racing 0:32:38
3 Sarah Shaikh Stelleri Performance Training 0:38:02
4 Erica Csaki 0:41:43

Women F Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 0:32:42
2 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling 0:35:52
3 Michelle Kane Stelleri Performance Training 0:36:15

Women F Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Brennan Snake Bite Racing 0:32:36
2 Tiffany Kert Summit Freewheelers 0:33:08
3 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Racing 0:33:42

Women F Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Kitze Team Dayton Bicycling 0:30:31
2 Nancy Lyon-stadler 0:31:09
3 Christina Manfred Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:33:05
4 Nancy Lichtensteiger Human Motor Works Racing 0:39:23

Women F Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sylvia Essergleason Team Dayton Bicycling 0:32:08
2 Gwennyth Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:34:42
3 Kim Schad Summit Freewheelers 0:34:52

Women F Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Boling Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:34:35
2 Tanya Cady 0:38:54
DNF Barb Mcelhinny

Women F Masters 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susie Todd Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:14

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with