These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1-2-3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Kline BISSELL 1:14:38
2 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundati 1:14:38
3 Clayton Barrows Century Road Club Association 1:14:38
4 Robin Carpenter 1:14:38
5 Bobby Lea 1:14:38
6 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundati 1:14:39
7 Augusto Sanchez 1:14:39
8 Stephan Kincaid 1:14:39
9 Michael Chauner Pelotonia cycling Team powered 1:14:39
10 Andreas Fliessgarten 1:14:39
11 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management 1:14:40
12 William (booey) Hottenstein FCS/ Metro Volkswagen 1:14:40
13 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 1:14:40
14 Barry Miller Pista Elite 1:14:40
15 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle 1:14:40
16 Garrett Olsen Haymarket Bicycles 1:14:40
17 Joseph Whitman Century Road Club Association 1:14:40
18 Richard Straub The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:14:41
19 Fabian Muth TEAM SCHWALBE 1:14:41
20 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 1:14:41
21 Mitchell Jacaruso Century Road Club Association 1:14:41
22 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis 1:14:41
23 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:14:41
24 Brett Kielick QCW 1:14:42
25 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling 1:14:42
26 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo 1:14:42
27 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:14:42
28 Unknown Rider
29 Ryan Smolko Chester County Velo 1:14:43
30 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 1:14:43
31 Bob Reuther 1:14:45
32 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling 1:14:45
33 Warren Holzman Chester County Cycling Foundati 1:14:45
34 Andrew Kuklis Team Lion of Flanders.com 1:14:45
35 Kyle Wamsley BISSELL 1:14:46
36 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 1:14:46
37 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 1:14:47
38 Ryan Pomajevich Team Lion of Flanders.com 1:14:48
39 Mike Miller 1:14:49
40 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling 1:14:52
41 Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundati 1:14:54
42 John Loehner Century Road Club Association 1:15:03

CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Geist Chester County Cycling Foundati 0:49:11
2 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:49:12
3 Saleem Coates TRI STATE 0:49:13
4 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 0:49:48
5 Michelle Bishop 0:49:49
6 Dana Walton Chester County Cycling Foundati 0:49:49
7 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 0:49:49
8 Anne Racioppi Riptide Cycling 0:49:49
9 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized 0:49:50
10 Amy Miner NorEast Cycling 0:49:50
11 Cheri Fager Pallas Athene Women's Cycling 0:49:50
12 Virginia Solomon Century Road Club Association 0:49:50
13 Dana Cuomo Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:49:51
14 Melissa Garcia Chester County Cycling Foundati 0:49:51
15 Kaitlyn Lawrence Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 0:49:51
16 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1 0:49:51
17 ? ? 0:49:51
18 Patricia Marzi Chester County Cycling Foundati 0:49:51
19 Laura Hellenthal QCW Cycling 0:49:52
20 Triein Caraila BREAKAWAY 0:49:52
21 Kristina Whelan Pallas Athene Women's Cycling 0:49:52
22 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:49:52
23 Nonnie Howard HUMAN ZOOM 0:49:52
24 Kristy Swope Riptide Cycling 0:49:52
25 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling 0:49:52
26 Christine Saraceni Guys Racing Club 0:49:53
27 Kelley Bethoney Pallas Athene Women's Cycling 0:49:53
28 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling 0:49:53
29 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:49:53
30 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom Cycling 0:49:53
31 Leslie Winters Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast 0:49:54
32 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:49:54
33 Bailey Semian Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 0:49:54
34 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling 0:49:54
35 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex Cycling Club 0:49:55
36 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 0:49:55
37 Lisa Bowerman Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:49:55
38 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:52:54

CAT 3-4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Engle Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:56:33
2 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Tommy Schubert Tri State Velo
4 David Casale Tri State Velo
5 Mitchell Jacaruso Century Road Club Association
6 Frank Arroyo Century Road Club Association
7 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
8 Samuel Frias
9 James Guardino QCW Cycling
10 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
11 Matt Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12 Manuel Caliz Speeddream Sports
13 Mark Flis Human Zoom Cycling
14 Dave Gullick
15 Timothy Matthews Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
16 Robert Biese Vortex Cycling Club
17 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
18 Calvin Hoops Speeddream Sports
19 Steven Smith
20 Wei Chen Century Road Club Association
21 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
22 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
23 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
24 Calan Farley Chester County Cycling Foundation
25 Greg Horrocks Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
26 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
27 Christopher Meacham Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
28 Jonathan D'alba
29 Jeffrey Toth QCW Cycling
30 Ryan Shank QCW Cycling
31 Greg Kaplan
32 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
33 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation
34 John Linvill GUYS
35 Michael Gagliano
36 Mike Festa
37 Keith Plunkett Kapelmuur Independent
38 Jonathan Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
39 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing inc.
40 Mark Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing
41 Bryan Hitch Elite Racing
42 John Rachfal Tri State Velo
43 Jonathan Glick Speeddream Sports
44 Joseph Gadomski
45 ? ?
46 Eric Fredericks Mainline Cycling
47 Taylor Lantz Speeddream Sports
48 Matt Harriss
49 Scott Gomble
50 Keith Hatton Elite Racing
51 Leroy Hayes QCW Cycling
52 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo
53 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling
54 Barry Klein Mason Dixon Velo
55 Thomas Lyons Mainline Cycling
56 Thomas Dreyer Phenix Velo Club
57 Andrew Quinn
58 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy
59 Drew Karlberg Phenix Velo Club
60 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling
61 Erik Mitchell
62 Adam Nordmeyer Sweathogs Racing
63 Thomas Ratzell GS Simmeria
64 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy
65 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy
66 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal
67 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo
68 Charles Thompson SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
69 Noah Granigan Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
70 Rob Allen Lancaster Regional Cycling Team

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fickinger Peter 47:54.1
2 Wilson John 47:54.2
3 Stone Gordon Zen Masters Racing 47:54.4
4 Black Michael Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 47:54.7
5 Schaeffer Jeff GS Simmeria 47:54.9
6 Bunting Luke Zen Masters Racing 47:55.1
7 Rapolas Ryan QCW 47:55.1
8 Bowman Michael Blue Mountain Velo 47:55.2
9 Fenstermacher Jared 47:55.3
10 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:55.7
11 Rohrbaugh Evans Keystone Velo Club 47:55.7
12 Houlik Zachary Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 47:56.1
13 Brandon Krasley YOUNG MEDALIST 47:56.1
14 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling 47:56.2
15 Linvill John GUYS 47:56.5
16 Noonan Todd GS Simmeria 47:56.7
17 Hayes Leroy QCW Cycling 47:57.2
18 Gormley Shaun Chester County Velo 47:57.4
19 Mark Allain Spokes Bike Shop 47:57.5
20 Fody Alan Tri State Velo 47:57.7
21 Dennis Mark Blue Mountain Velo 47:58.5
22 Mchugh Michael Central Bucks Velo 47:58.6
23 ? ? 47:58.9
24 Carter Josh Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:59.3
25 Gerald Voyer GS Simmeria 48:00.7
26 So Anthony Bicycle Therapy 48:01.8
27 Zielinski Gregory Team DBB/Deep Blue 48:01.8
28 Moore Kristofer 48:02.7
29 Neistat Dean 48:03.9
30 Ortiz Frank 48:05.0
31 Kenn Barfell Team DBB/Deep Blue 48:05.2
32 Cadwalader Jason Horizon Racing 48:05.5
33 Ambacher Richard Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 48:06.8
34 Alford Joshua QCW Cycling 48:07.3
35 ? ? 48:09.6
36 Porter Mike GUYS 48:13.8
37 Hendrickson Scott Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:14.4
38 Cowans Samuel QCW Cycling 48:16.3
39 Goodwin Scott 48:25.4
40 Wacik Brian 48:25.4

CAT 4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Festa Pallas Athene Women's Cycling 0:41:06
2 Chloe Chepigin Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:41:06
3 Jacqueline Mcclure QCW Cycling 0:41:06
4 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:41:06
5 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:41:06
6 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo 0:41:06
7 Kristin Borda C C Evesham 0:41:07
8 Joanne Abbruzzesi CHESTER COUNTY 0:41:07
9 Valerie Gould 0:41:07
10 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom Cycling 0:41:07
11 Lindsey Knast 0:41:07
12 Susan Seyboldt Riptide Cycling 0:41:07
13 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy 0:41:07
14 Mary Mulderrig 0:41:08
15 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:41:08
16 Annie Risemberg QCW Cycling 0:41:08
17 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene Women's Cycling 0:41:09
18 Julie Wright 0:41:09
19 Maria Manan 0:41:10
20 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy 0:41:10
21 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:41:10
22 Heather Wnorowski Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 0:41:10
23 Cindi Bardman 0:41:11
24 David Novak Upstate Velo 0:36:44
25 Dag Anderson Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 0:36:52
26 Nicholas Roeder Tri State Velo 0:36:53
27 Noah Granigan Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 0:36:53
28 Zachary Semian Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 0:36:53
29 Christopher Meacham Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:36:53
30 Micah Engle Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:36:54
31 Justin Thompson QCW Cycling 0:36:55
32 Connor Campbell 0:36:57
33 Festus Aigbokhai QCW Cycling 0:37:02
34 Zach Bender Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 0:37:05
35 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:37:14
36 Alec White QCW Cycling 0:38:56
37 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 0:39:02
38 Kaitlyn Lawrence Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 0:40:11
39 Alexandre Chepigin Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:42:15

CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec White QCW Cycling 0:37:05
2 Festus Aigbokhai QCW Cycling 0:37:05
3 Cameron Piper Villanova University 0:37:06
4 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo / Bike Line 0:37:06
5 Joshua Cantor QCW Cycling 0:37:06
6 Keith Gray 0:37:06
7 Rick Garlock Guys Racing Club 0:37:07
8 Eric Andreus 0:37:07
9 Tim Smith 0:37:07
10 Clyde Wright 0:37:07
11 Cody Gillenwater QCW Cycling 0:37:08
12 David Mcginn 0:37:08
13 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional 0:37:08
14 Sean Butler 0:37:09
15 Justin Thompson QCW Cycling 0:37:18
16 Joshua Scoll 0:37:22
17 Ross Creed QCW Cycling 0:38:21
18 Michael Degregoris QCW Cycling 0:38:21
19 Max Calder 0:38:21
20 Cj Rudy 0:38:21
21 Dean Clark 0:38:21
22 Lindy Barile GS Simmeria 0:38:21
23 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing/Professional 0:38:21
24 Travis Forney Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelme 0:38:21
25 Eric Gingold QCW Cycling 0:38:21
26 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 0:38:21
27 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Racing/Professional 0:38:21
28 John Otto 0:38:21
29 Scott Bralow Mainline Cycling 0:38:21
30 Potnde Vsysewski 0:38:21
31 Michael Fuller 0:38:21
32 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Racing/Professional 0:38:21
33 James Horstmann 0:38:21
34 Michael Musgnug First State Velo Sport 0:38:21
35 Frank Lowery 0:38:21
36 Edy Salazar 0:38:21
37 Vincent Maimone Tri State Velo 0:38:21
38 Andrew Eckstein 0:38:21
39 Todd Wenger 0:38:21
40 Unknown Rider 0:38:21
41 Evan Hollenshade 0:38:21

JUNIOR 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:36:35
2 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:36:37
3 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundati 0:37:16
4 William Pestcoe Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:37:16
5 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:37:17
6 Peter Harris Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:38:20
7 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:38:21
8 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:38:21
9 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:38:22
10 Joshua Case QCW Cycling 0:38:22
11 Philip Magorry 0:39:10
12 Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:39:20
13 Josiah Clark Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 0:40:30

JUNIORS 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Krasley YOUNG MEDALIST 0:29:07
2 Marcy Bardman YOUNG MEDALIST 0:29:16

JUNIORS 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:27:11
2 Tyler Mower Team Citius 0:27:12
3 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:27:59
4 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex Cycling Club 0:29:01
5 Alec Ratzell Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:29:02
6 Magnus Hartwell YOUNG MEDALIST 0:29:03
7 Ian Kleinguenther 0:30:33

MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC 0:46:05
2 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:46:06
3 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:46:06
4 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team 0:46:07
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 0:46:33
6 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:46:33
7 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC 0:46:33
8 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:46:34
9 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:46:34
10 Kevin Saint clair Mainline Cycling 0:46:34
11 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:46:35
12 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 0:46:35
13 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:46:35
14 Thomas Lyons Mainline Cycling 0:46:35
15 Unknown Rider
16 John Spittel THRU-IT-ALL 0:46:35
17 Unknown Rider
18 Gordon Stone Zen Masters Racing 0:46:35
19 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC 0:46:35
20 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team 0:46:36
21 Robert Livingston 0:46:36
22 David Ebling Altra Motion 0:46:36
23 James Best Cycledrome Bicycling Team 0:46:36
24 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club 0:46:36
25 Christopher Candy Tri State Velo 0:46:36
26 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:46:36
27 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club 0:46:36
28 Kip Jansen Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:46:37
29 Michael Richey Tri State Velo 0:46:38
30 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling 0:46:38
31 Paul Mcdonald Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:46:38
32 Daniel Conlin Team DBB/Deep Blue 0:46:39
33 Dean Foster QCW Cycling 0:46:39
34 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC 0:46:39
35 Unknown Rider
36 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing 0:46:53
37 Stephen Marchioro Mainline Cycling 0:47:02
38 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 0:47:03
39 Charles Carnila mambo kings 0:47:04
40 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundati 0:47:10
41 Paul Inglis Team DBB/Deep Blue 0:50:05
42 William Patterson Team DBB/Deep Blue 0:53:57

MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Carnila 0:57:31
2 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club 0:57:31
3 Joe Pepwoski 0:57:31
4 Jay Gaunt Mainline Cycling 0:57:32
5 Martin Lorenz Guys Racing Club 0:57:32
6 Thomas Kellogg Tri State Velo 0:57:32
7 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 0:57:32
8 Richard Steele Tri State Velo 0:57:32
9 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:57:32
10 Barry Free ERA Cycling 0:57:33
11 William Care ERA Cycling 0:57:33
12 Gregory Ruch Tri State Velo 0:57:35
13 Pat Marzi SALAMANDER 0:57:38
14 Dennis Witmer Team DBB/Deep Blue 0:57:38
15 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo 0:57:41
16 John Capaldo Tri State Velo 0:57:47
17 John Hamilton Mainline Cycling 0:57:49
18 Mark Matthews L'Equipe DeVille 0:59:28
19 Edward Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:59:28
20 John Miller QCW Cycling 0:59:29
21 Kevin Tuttle Mainline Cycling 0:59:58
22 David Frankford Mainline Cycling 1:00:25

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with