These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:24:24.5
2 Jack Macclarence BAY HILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P.B. 0:24:24.9
3 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:24:24.9
4 Brendan Rhim KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:24:25.4
5 Austin Vincent CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORN 0:24:28.7
6 Zachary Stockman KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:24:41.5
7 Derek Cote CREATEX COLORS-BENIDORM BIKES-E 0:24:46.6
8 Alden Suokko KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:25:19.3
9 Jack Salisbury UNATTACHED 0:25:30.2
10 Ansel Dickey KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:25:43.8
11 Jimmi Hayes COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:25:44.5
12 Ethan Young-kershaw UNATTACHED 0:25:59.0
13 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN same time
14 Kara Mullaly CVS SUBARU same time
15 Keith Mullaly CVS SUBARU same time
16 Sean Goguen TEAM CF same time
17 Lukas Dudzik EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB - BEN same time
18 Wyatt Cote EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB - BEN same time
19 Kyle Mullaly CVS SUBARU same time

MASTER 35+ (1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:51:54.8
2 Ernest Tautkus HURLEYMETALFAB.COM 0:51:55.0
3 Tobi Shcultze FUJI/CLIF BAR 0:51:55.0
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:51:55.7
5 Mark Mccormack FUJI/CLIF BAR 0:51:59.9
6 John Badessa 0:52:37.5
7 Bill Yabroudy NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX 0:52:40.7
8 Patrick Brandon 0:52:40.8
9 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING TEAM 0:52:41.0
10 Murat Altinbasak WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:52:41.2
11 Eric Merrill ZCC-ZANES CYCLING 0:52:41.6
12 Jeremy Brazeal CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:52:41.9
13 Douglas Thompson 0:52:44.1
14 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:52:44.5
15 Michael Norton CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:52:49.4
16 Guy Zereya COX 0:52:49.6
17 Mike Maloney CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:53:29.1
18 Silke Wunderwald KENDA 0:53:29.1
19 Shawn Forsythe UNN 0:53:29.1
20 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:53:29.1
21 Chris Adams EXPO 0:53:29.1
22 Adam Sternfield WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:53:29.2
23 Ari Shocket BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:53:29.2
24 David Foley WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:53:29.2

MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kellogg ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 0:48:10.8
2 Paul Richard CCB RACING TEAM 0:48:13.6
3 Paul Curley GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:48:13.8
4 David Potter ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 0:48:14.0
5 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:48:14.4
6 Randy Rusk ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:48:14.5
7 Eric Pearce CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:49:06.4
8 Bill Mark NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX 0:49:08.8
9 Todd Buckley ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 0:49:09.3
10 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:49:09.7
11 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:49:10.4
12 Adam Sternfield WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:49:13.1
13 Ted Shanstrom ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM same time
14 Leo Devellian CCB same time
15 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP same time
16 Lionel Trahan ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM same time
17 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP same time
18 Derek Zisk ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM same time
19 David Foley GENESSE VALLLEY RACING same time
20 Brian Murphy BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB same time
21 Duane Skofield BOB-GOODALES/SPEEDMERCHANT AERO same time
22 Jay Mongillo CYCLE-SMART same time
23 Michael Dameron COX COMMUNICATION same time
24 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL- GHCC same time
25 Tony Hill ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM same time
26 Steven Bonadio ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM same time

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Pavlov CCB/WHEELWORKS 0:47:39.3
2 Paul Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 0:47:39.4
3 Brian Murphy BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:48:20.7
4 Bruce Bell BURNS LOGISTICS-FIT WERKS 0:48:21.4
5 Kelly Parsons MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:48:22.4
6 Dennis Johnston GHCC/CENTRAL WHEEL 0:49:39.2
7 James Themig MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:49:39.3
8 Bruce Mccowan ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM / NEMCA 0:49:48.0
9 Michael Humphries NHCC 0:50:00.1
10 Unknown Rider MYSTIC VELO 0:50:00.2
11 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:50:00.2
12 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO 0:50:00.2

MEN CAT 3 /CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bowring GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:48:39.8
2 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:48:39.9
3 Donny Green UNATTACHED 0:48:40.1
4 Bill Yabroudy NBX 0:48:50.5
5 Kyle Foley BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 0:48:58.3
6 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRRACING.COM 0:49:36.8
7 Christopher Adams EXPO SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:49:38.0
8 Michael Shireman UNATTACHED 0:49:38.1
9 Jonathan Nash PAWLING CYCLE SPORT 0:49:38.2
10 Matt Gilbert NBX 0:49:38.3
11 Duane Skofield BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 0:49:38.7
12 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:49:38.8
13 Steven Colangeli BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/IMPUL 0:49:38.9
14 Jeff Murray BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 0:49:39.1
15 Michael Sernyak CAPITAL VELO CLUB 0:49:39.3
16 Tony Hill ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:49:39.4
17 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:49:39.5
18 Curtis Singmaster PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:49:39.7
19 Jack Macclarence BAY HILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P.B. 0:49:40.0
20 Matt Spence BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX 0:49:40.3
21 Tom Krol CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:49:40.4
22 Jacinto Pereira 0:49:41.5
23 Geoff Williams PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:49:42.4
24 Austin Vincent CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORN 0:49:43.6
25 Michael Burris BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:49:46.3
26 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:49:49.0
27 Claude Raineault BURRIS LOGISTICS / FIT WERX 0:50:02.7
28 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 0:50:03.8

MEN CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 0:48:45.9
2 Sean Casey 0:48:57.2
3 Jimmi Hayes COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:49:03.6
4 Bruce Lewis 0:49:06.6
5 Justin Ossa CASTERS 0:49:07.5
6 Chris Bousquet CANNIBAL VELO CLUB 0:49:07.9
7 Arnout Bruins slot PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:49:14.7
8 Mitchell Favreau MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:49:18.2
9 Michael Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 0:49:36.8
10 David Hayes 0:50:04.7

Men Cat PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB 1:11:55.6
2 Ernest Tautkus HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:11:55.7
3 Nicholas Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 1:11:55.9
4 Amos Brumble CCB RACING TEAM 1:11:57.5
5 Aidan Charles CCNS 1:12:50.4
6 Ryan Serbel HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:13:00.1
7 Ron Larose iii HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:13:00.3
8 Jeffrey Buckles CVC 1:13:00.4
9 Mukunda Feldman JAM FUND/NCC 1:13:00.5
10 David Hoyle HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:13:06.6
11 Luke Keough TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B SMARTS 1:13:35.2
12 Peter Bell METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:13:37.2
13 Massimilian Oaccaputo CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:13:37.6
14 Todd Buckley ARC EN CIEL 1:13:44.0
15 Landen Wark-acebo METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:14:31.5
16 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:14:31.5
17 Michael Busa JAM FUND/NCC LAP
18 Peter Vollers KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL LAP
19 Randy Rusk ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM LAP
20 Tim Malton CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND LAP
21 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING LAP
22 Christopher Kohnle CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND LAP
23 Brad Warren JAM FUND/NCC LAP
24 Mark Paggioli CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND LAP
25 Trenton Ashburn METLIFE CYCLING TEAM LAP
26 John Harris MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS LAP
27 Tim Ratta CCR LAP
28 Evan Kirk BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN LAP
29 Patcick Brandon CCNS LAP
30 Jesse Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM LAP

Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Edwards CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:40:45.2
2 Melissa Ross TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 0:40:45.3
3 Emma White CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB/CBR 0:40:45.3
4 Karon Williams CYCLING CONCEPTS 0:40:45.7
5 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:46.0
6 Amy Schwarzenberg TEAM CF 0:40:46.0
7 Erin Donohue KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:40:46.3
8 Katherine Snell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:42:13.6
9 Lyn Mccabe TARGET TRAINING 0:42:13.8
10 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 0:42:14.8
11 Grace Vandal MYSTIC VELO 0:42:14.8
12 Kelsea Mulally CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:42:15.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with