These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men HANDCYCLE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Baumann
2 Steve Chapman
3 Jeffrey Snover PARALYZED VETERANS R
4 Bryan Wilkinson
5 Jeff Yonker
6 Venkata Datla
8 Piotr Pasik

Men M CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Reid TEAM O2
2 Christopher Wanley TEAM O2
3 Christian Eckart THE HUB OF DETROIT R
4 Stephen Doll
5 Kevin Collins FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO
6 Brian Poel MICHIGAN STATE UNIVE
7 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING
8 Kyle Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION
9 Christopher Donnelly TEAM O2
10 Travis Dittmer FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO
11 David Hicken TEAM O2
12 Robert Munro CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
13 Joshua Concannon BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
14 Christopher Grisvard AUDI
15 Tyler Hardin
16 Jim Braam FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO
17 Alex Renny
18 Jeramy Duffied BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
19 Zak Konett CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
20 Todd Ace
21 Matthew Deighton BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
22 Nick Mathis EPS CYCLING TEAM
23 Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE
24 Stefan Cerbin
25 Matt Zandee FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO
26 Colin Plank
27 Steven Hetfield CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR
28 Brian Bangma
29 Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO
30 Daniel Mcgraw FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO
31 Matthew Doll

Men M CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Scannell
2 Alec Schau TEAM CLARK LOGIC
3 Stefan Cerbin
4 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT RACING
5 Jeramy Duffied BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
6 Chuck Morgan TEAM O2
7 Alex Renny
8 Josh Evans TEAM O2
9 Mark Lawrence CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
10 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC
11 Joshua Concannon BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
12 Matt Jenkins
13 Christopher Bertoia KLM/COLD STONE
14 James Gunderman TEAM APEX MULTISPORT
15 Todd Ace
16 Adam Heisel
17 Adam Baker KINETIC FITNESS COAC
18 Robert Munro CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
19 Nathan Sharnas TEAM O2
20 Adam Lape ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
21 Jeff Nordquist
22 Daniel Tierney MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM
23 Richard Marr
24 Gernot Hacker
25 Chris Smith
26 Kevin Gamper
27 David Vandersloot
28 Brandon Bet CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
29 Travis Dittmer FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO
30 Gabriel Lopez

Men M CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Swiec
2 Braiden Voss
3 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC
4 Alec Schau TEAM CLARK LOGIC
5 Khao Phaydavong
6 Adam Lape ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
7 Gregory Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S
8 Eli Keyes
9 Joaquin Luna
10 Sky Foster CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
11 Isak Keyes
DNF Richard Marr CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
DNF Earle Burns CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW

Men M CAT PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Williams BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Jordan Diekema
3 David Williams UCI CT: ASTELLAS CYCLING
4 Cory Stange OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
5 Steen Rose
6 Jason Young EPS CYCLING TEAM
7 Geoff Kuyper LEADOUT RACING
8 Brett Beddow WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
9 Rick Wetherald
10 Max Staran WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
11 Benjamin Whitehead SPEED MERCHANTS
12 Bonjanik Duquesngs
13 Luke Cavender
14 Nick Zender
15 Jay Dore CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCL
16 William Morris EPS CYCLING TEAM
17 Jesse Kooistra TEAM CLARK LOGIC
18 Jason Hess JACK'S BICYCLES P/B KINET
19 Collin Snyder
20 Christopher Wanley TEAM O2
21 Robert Ehrman JACK'S BICYCLES P/B KINET
22 Paul Mcmullen EPS CYCLING TEAM
23 Luke Manning KREITLER RACING TEAM
24 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING
25 Daniel Shamburger EPS CYCLING TEAM
26 Cameron Buccellato
27 Anthony Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S CYCL
28 Bryan Kuyper LEADOUT RACING
29 Daniel Yankus
30 Jason Swiatlowski
31 Spencer Virtue
32 Andrew Guelzo OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
33 Derrick Ubbink
34 Alex Vanias
35 Brian Bangma
DNF Rob Daksiewicz LATHRUP INDUSTRIES CYCLIN
DNF Michael Dega TEAM O2
DNF Robert Foshag JACK'S BICYCLES P/B KINET
DNF Alex Huyghe TEAM O2
DNF Brian Poel MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY

Men M JUNIOR 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S
2 Hayden Fox ANDRIE JUNIOR DEVELO
3 Ethan Gibb randall ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB

Men M JUNIOR 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Doll
2 Josef Meyers

Men MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Adams LATHRUP INDUSTRIES C
2 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING
3 Chad Everts LEADOUT RACING
4 Craig Newell CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
5 Eric Mcbride TEAM O2
6 Alan Zoltowski LATHRUP INDUSTRIES C
7 Rob Daksiewicz LATHRUP INDUSTRIES C
8 Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO
9 Lucas Wall
10 Tom Linck LEADOUT RACING
11 Nick Mathis EPS CYCLING TEAM
12 Dave Lenting LEADOUT RACING
13 Frederick Anderson CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR
14 Tim Martin KLM/COLD STONE
15 Mark Cahn
16 Colin Plank
17 Zak Konett CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
18 Carey Roseth CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
19 Terry Ritter
20 Brian Wachlarz
21 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING
22 Tom Wamsley TEAM O2
23 Seth Kleinglass LATHRUP INDUSTRIES C
24 Douglas Burcicki LATHRUP INDUSTRIES C
25 Mark Caffyn
26 Michael Gardynik KINETIC FITNESS COAC
27 Daniel Mcgraw FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO

Men MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zoltowski LATHRUP INDUSTRIES C
2 James Bruce LATHRUP INDUSTRIES C
3 Don Cameron
4 Tom Linck LEADOUT RACING
5 Michael Gardynik KINETIC FITNESS COAC
6 Rob Daksiewicz LATHRUP INDUSTRIES C
7 Christopher Donnelly TEAM O2
8 Joe Skrocki
9 Terry Ritter
10 David Hicken TEAM O2
11 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU
12 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC
13 Douglas Burcicki LATHRUP INDUSTRIES C
14 Jonathan Morgan OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M
15 Larry Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION
16 Pete Thompson
17 David Mullins
18 Jeff Gray

Men MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Grisvard AUDI
2 James Bruce LATHRUP INDUSTRIES C
3 Frederick Anderson CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR
4 Mark Cahn TEAM O2
5 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU
6 Tom Bultman
7 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC
8 Larry Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION
9 David Mcgrath WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU
10 Glenn Dik OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M
11 Robert Bangert WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU
12 Loren Simons OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M
13 Larry Strayhorn OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M
14 Robin Allen CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
15 Herbert Crites TEAM O2
16 Peter Nye CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
DNF Mark Warner CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR

Women HANDCYCLE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 Angel Drucker
9 Heather Pilot

Women W CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Wright CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC
2 Melissa Seymour TEAM O2
3 Heather Caputo CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC
4 Danielle Nye OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M
5 Abby Potts
6 Kim Cory
7 Alicia Trevino
8 Joann Cranson OAM NOW / ATHLETIC M
9 Victoria Cane TEAM CLARK LOGIC
10 Josi Brynick CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with