These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing 33:01.14
2 Evan Glowiak PCP Race Team 33:44.07
3 David Heath Frazier Cycling 33:47.28
4 Jonathan Cheaves 34:06.39
5 Glen Feller L5Flyers Cycling Team 34:32.81
6 David Villari 34:33.29
7 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 34:39.50
8 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers Cycling Team 34:39.58
9 Chris Guella Dornier Racing 35:01.58
10 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling 35:09.42
11 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling 35:58.65
12 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 36:33.58
DNF Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Darling 33:10.39
2 Tyler Campbell Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 34:16.47
3 Ben Milcarek Team Mission Source / NGCA 34:19.78
4 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 34:54.10
5 Davis Adams 35:14.03
6 Jeffrey Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles 35:16.81
7 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing 35:57.98
8 Thomas Duke University of Georgia 36:12.19
9 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 37:25.83
10 Walt Ingram 45:04.22

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Callahan 35:36.36
2 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 35:45.62
3 Murphy Davis 37:24.51

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 43:02.55
2 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 44:55.92
3 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling 52:27.10

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 39:21.35
2 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling 40:51.55
3 William Mccall Frazier Cycling 40:55.40
4 James Paine The Bike Store 43:22.52

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 23:37.73

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Tullis Frazier Cycling 46:28.72

Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Masters 34:18.74
2 Tom Butler 34:57.86
3 Steve Church Southern Crescent Cycling 35:40.01
4 Bill Radler 36:01.35
5 John Perry Team Mission Source / NGCA 36:13.49
6 Paul Harkins 36:48.13
7 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA 38:09.07
8 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 39:35.65
9 David Tillery 39:46.59
10 Bryan Thornton Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 40:37.92

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 32:50.64
2 Brian Harper Free Flite Masters 33:01.82
3 Jeffrey Licciardello Team Mission Source / NGCA 33:39.12
4 Todd Muller Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 33:53.05
5 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 34:00.93
6 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 35:01.21
7 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 35:06.81
8 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 35:15.04

Men P1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Gibbons 29:45.06
2 Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling 29:55.85
3 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 31:06.37
4 David Vargas Snyder Factory Racing 32:17.65
5 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 32:28.00
6 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 32:55.82
7 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 33:15.21
8 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 33:39.69
9 Alder Martz UCI CT: Attaque Team Gusto 33:58.61
10 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 34:19.00
11 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 35:26.66

Women Junior 11-12 Wome

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling 45:55.48
2 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 47:29.90
3 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling 1:03:28.73

Women Junior 13-14 Wome

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling 48:49.26
2 Taylor Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors 52:31.21

Women W123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 36:07.74
2 Samantha Bendt Dornier Racing 37:14.29
3 Tina Locklear 38:42.08
4 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 40:14.67
5 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Cycling 40:20.58
6 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Cycling 43:05.54

Women W3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Dailey 37:56.90
2 Betty Jean jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 38:38.36
3 Joy Walker 39:59.11
4 Angela Barros Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 40:16.63
5 Lauren Benedict Frazier Cycling Juniors 40:31.51
6 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 40:55.38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with