These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fischer Maris
2 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling
3 Nicholas Latham
4 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
5 Justin Mangold
6 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
7 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
8 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
9 Mario Sardina Fat Frogs Racing
10 Steve Tetreault
11 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
12 Matthew Lazos Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
13 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
14 Miles Pettengell
15 Rutilio Guzman Richmond Velo Sport
16 Timorhy Alexander
17 Brandon Chiat Team Tripower
18 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
19 Quinn Horton
20 Mark Auza Team Tripower
21 Brandon Brooks
22 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling
23 Tyler Tetreault
24 Brad Thompson Sweet Spot Cycling
25 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sports
26 Oliver Dimalanta
28 Terry Mclaughlin
29 Brian Marchese
DNF Ryan Edwards
30 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
DNF Zachary Griffin Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF James Mayer
DNF Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling
DNF Edmund Zolnik
DNF Westyn Wilhelm
DNF Brad Cole
37 Percy Martin

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Logan Hight
3 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
2 Nick Griffin Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 R Cameron holland JRVS
3 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain Cycling
6 Jp Rutledge
7 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
8 Nicholas Tempest
9 David Sellars Cardinal
10 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
11 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
12 Terry Turner 3 Sports
13 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
14 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
15 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
16 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling
17 Mike Mcmahon Steel Mountain Cycling
DNF Mitch Hunt US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Tom Vaquera Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Daniel King Richmond Velo Sport
3 Douglas Hight Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
6 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
8 Mark Iannuzzi
9 Rick Young
10 Tim Woolford
11 Charles Langley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
12 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assn
13 Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling
14 Todd Biondolillo Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Sean Gilmartin
DNF Jeff Craddock Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Shane Schlesman

Men Master 55+/65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
2 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
3 Kenneth Sumrell James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
4 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Mitch Hunt US Military Endurance Sports
6 Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
7 Mark Holt James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
8 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
9 Ronald Whitenack James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
10 Percy Martin
11 Joseph Phillips

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
4 Frank Cundiff
5 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
6 Adam Croft Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Jonathan Phan
8 William Leet Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
9 Giancarlo Pierantoni
10 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Hayden Westberry Fat Frogs Racing
12 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
13 Tom Vaquera Fat Frogs Racing
14 Joe Fish Richmond Velo Sport
15 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
16 S Curtis smith
17 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
18 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Charles Langley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
DNF Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jeff Craddock Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gisela Bell Mermaid Winery
2 Mary Still
3 Jetaun Washington Mermaid Winery
4 Dixie House Mermaid Winery
5 Chandra Little Phase
6 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
7 Mason Hopkins LIV Factory
8 Meganne Huett

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Kayne Endorphin Fitness

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Hopkins LIV Factory

Women Master 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery
4 Sally Mcmahon Mermaid Winery
5 Debbie Taylor Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Chandra Little Phase
7 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery
8 Mary Haley Fat Frogs Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Kirkpatrick
2 Sarah Anderson Mermaid Winery
3 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Ashley Driscoll Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
6 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery
8 Michele Cosel Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Emma Langley College of William and Mary

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with