These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
2 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
3 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
4 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
5 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
6 Nathan Stone I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
7 Michael Lesmerises
8 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
9 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing
10 Nicholas Stone Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
2 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
3 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
4 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
5 Kenny Baker
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
8 Gregory Miller Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9 Thomas Evans Harper Auto

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Pinkston Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
2 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
3 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
4 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
5 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
6 Emiliano Herran Harper Auto
7 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
8 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
9 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
11 Charles Cerny Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
12 Michael Miller US Military Endurance Sports

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Evans Southern Performance
2 David Baird Treehouse Racing
3 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
4 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
5 Thomas King Harper Auto
6 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
7 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance
DNF Kent Bostick Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
3 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
4 Patrick Walford
5 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
6 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
7 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
8 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
9 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
10 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
11 Terrance Boxx Nashville Local Cycling
12 Matt Campbell I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
13 Lee Yarbro
14 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15 Zachary Harless
16 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports
17 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Dustin Antrican Southern Performance
19 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing
20 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
21 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
22 J Sroczynski Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
23 Nicholas Stone Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
24 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Zachary Harless
3 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports
4 Matt Campbell I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 �benjamin Rowland��� Southern Performance
6 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance
7 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
8 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling
9 Chase Peeler Los Locos
10 Nathan Pierce MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
11 D Aaron braswell��� BPC Cycling
12 Kyle Dortch I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
13 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto
14 Brandon Orear Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
15 Max Tucker Dark Horse Racing
16 Rodrigo Coelho Ride615 Development
17 J Sroczynski Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
18 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
19 Jeffrey Lantz Virginia Polytechnic University
20 Mason Caperton Tri-Cities Road Club
21 Connor Wright Harper Auto
22 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
23 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
24 Matthew Slavick BPC Cycling
25 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
26 Austin Williams Harper Auto
27 Justin Martinovich Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
28 George Droke Trace Bikes
29 Nick Evenson Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
30 Jack Brooks
31 John Smith Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
32 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
33 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
34 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
35 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
36 Charles Cerny Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
37 David Stewart Southern Performance
38 John Burkhart

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Burkhart
2 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
3 Nathan Pierce MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
4 Nick Evenson Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
5 Jack Brooks
6 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto
7 Brad Strange
8 Rodrigo Coelho Ride615 Development
9 Hays Patrick BPC Cycling
10 Austin Williams Harper Auto
11 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
12 Bruce Boles
13 Justin Brown Rogues Racing
14 John Smith Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
15 Doug Sharp Ride615 Development
16 Tommy Gates

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
3 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
4 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
5 Daeton Byars
6 Tanner Mcgruther
7 Griffin Hickman 901 Racing
8 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
2 Bruce Boles

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Wilson Israel

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
4 Jason Chatham I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 Michael Potter High Country Development Team
6 Reid Beloni Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin
7 Timothy Killelea Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
8 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9 Ryan Joyce
10 Matthew Robbins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
11 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
12 Jacob Hill Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
13 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
14 Dustin Antrican Southern Performance
15 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16 Erich Mesquita lima High Country Development Team
17 Kenny Baker
18 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
19 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
20 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
21 Nathan Stone I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
22 Robert Berghel Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
23 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24 Christopher Winter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
25 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
26 Fausto Crapiz Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
27 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
28 Ross Martin RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
29 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
30 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
31 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Eckelmann Taco Mamacita
2 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
3 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
4 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
5 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
6 Beth Lofgren Scenic City Velo - Taco Mamacita
7 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita
8 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
9 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
10 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
11 Kelly Phillips Taco Mamacita
12 Rebecca Millott Taco Mamacita

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Israel
2 Hannah Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Israel

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
2 Trevy Ramos Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
3 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
4 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
5 Susan Eckelmann Taco Mamacita
6 Emily Strange
7 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
8 Martha Lowe Team WE
9 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
10 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
11 Rebekah Roberts Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
12 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with